Event Hub

2017 WSF All Star Level 3 Results

2017 WSF All Star Level 3 Results
Welcome to the Level 3 results page! Continue scrolling to find your division. Don't see your division or team? Are you sure you're looking in the correct level? Click here to head back to The 2017 WSF All Star Cheer & Dance Championship Results Hub.


Watch Live Stream

Level 3 Results


Youth Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Midwest Cheer Elite Supercats
2 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Royalty

Day 2 - Final Results

Rank Program Team Name
1 Midwest Cheer Elite Supercats
2 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Royalty


Youth Medium

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Black
2 Cheer Extreme Glitter Penguins

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank
Program
Team Name
1
The Stingray All Stars Marietta
Black
2
Cheer Extreme
Glitter Penguins



International Junior (Provisional)

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 ICE Sunshine Girls
2 Triple Crown Cheer Company Royal Obsession
3 Cheer Fusion Allstars Glam

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Fusion Allstars Glam
2 ICE Sunshine Girls
3 Triple Crown Cheer Company Royal Obsession


Junior - D2 - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Legends Cheer Academy II ThrACE
2 Cheer Alliance Fierce Icons
3 Spirit All Stars Team Int3nsity
4 Cheer Force One Fury
5 N.E.O. All Stars Fierce Cats
6 Buckeye Cheer Elite Thundercats
7 Pride of Illinois Pros
8 Blue Storm Athletics Thunder Girls
9 Central Illinois Athletics Majors


Day 2 - Final Results

 
Rank Program Team Name
1 Legends Cheer Academy II ThrACE
2 Spirit All Stars Team Int3nsity
3 Pride of Illinois Pros
4 N.E.O. All Stars Fierce Cats
5 Cheer Alliance Fierce Icons
6 Buckeye Cheer Elite Thundercats
7 Cheer Force One Fury
8 Blue Storm Athletics Thunder Girls
9 Central Illinois Athletics Majors


Junior - Medium

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Athletics - Columbus AdonisCats
2 GymTyme All-Stars Kiss
3 ICE Wild Windz
4 Cheer St Louis Thrones
5 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Scarlet
6 Elite Cheer Blaze
7 Indiana Ultimate Sapphire

Day 2 - Final Results

 
Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Athletics - Columbus AdonisCats
2 ICE Wild Windz
3 GymTyme All-Stars Kiss
4 Elite Cheer Blaze
5 Cheer St Louis Thrones
6 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Scarlet
7 Indiana Ultimate Sapphire


Junior - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Central Jersey All Stars Bombsquad
2 Team Illinois Cheer Purple Crush
3 GymTyme Illinois J-CR3W
4 Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus Coco
5 Green Bay Elite All-Stars Junior Lime
6 Midwest Xplosion Trinity
7 Premier Athletics - Nashville Diamonds
8 Midwest Cheer Elite Wondercats
9 World Elite Miss Supremacy
10 Cheer Extreme - Chicago Vogue
11 Indiana Ultimate- Fort Wayne Midnight
12 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Fire
13 Cheerletics Royalty MAJ3STY
14 GymTyme South Inferno
15 Buffalo Envy All Stars L3 Junior


Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Central Jersey All Stars Bombsquad
2 Team Illinois Cheer Purple Crush
3 GymTyme Illinois J-CR3W
4 Green Bay Elite All-Stars Junior Lime
5 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Fire
6 Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus Coco
7 World Elite Miss Supremacy
8 Premier Athletics - Nashville Diamonds
9 Midwest Cheer Elite Wondercats
10 Midwest Xplosion Trinity
11 Cheer Extreme - Chicago Vogue
12 Indiana Ultimate- Fort Wayne Midnight
13 Cheerletics Royalty MAJ3STY
14 GymTyme South Inferno
15 Buffalo Envy All Stars L3 Junior

Senior - D2 - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Extreme Athletics Pink Punch
2 Infinity Athletics - OH Icon
3 Full Out Tumble and Cheer Ic3 Queens
4 Legends Cheer Academy II Princess Platinum Spades
5 Mystiq Jewels Allstars Senior - Tanzanite
6 Elite Cheer Tsunami
7 Triple Crown Cheer Company 3mpire
8 Cheer Legendz Cougarz
9 VIP Athletics Lady Red
10 Central Illinois Athletics Generals

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Extreme Athletics Pink Punch
2 Elite Cheer Tsunami
3 Full Out Tumble and Cheer Ic3 Queens
4 Mystiq Jewels Allstars Senior - Tanzanite
5 Infinity Athletics - OH Icon
6 Legends Cheer Academy II Princess Platinum Spades
7 Triple Crown Cheer Company 3mpire
8 VIP Athletics Lady Red
9 Cheer Legendz Cougarz
10 Central Illinois Athletics Generals

Senior - Medium

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Step One All Stars - North Magnificent
2 Central Jersey All Stars Knockout
3 Full Out Tumble and Cheer Lady Lim3
4 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Dynasty

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Central Jersey All Stars Knockout
2 Step One All Stars -  North Magnificent
3 Full Out Tumble and Cheer Lady Lim3
4 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Dynasty


Senior - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Rain Athletics Drizzle
2 Midwest Cheer Elite Miss Kitty
3 Cheer Athletics - Columbus VenusCats
4 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Lime
5 Cheerletics Royalty A-List
6 Elite Cheer Fusion
7 Indiana Ultimate Emerald
8 Premier Athletics - Nashville Queens
9 World Elite Fortune

Day 2 - Final Results 

 
Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Athletics - Columbus VenusCats
2 Midwest Cheer Elite Miss Kitty
3 Rain Athletics Drizzle
4 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Lime
5 Cheerletics Royalty A-List
6 Indiana Ultimate Emerald
7 Elite Cheer Fusion
8 Premier Athletics - Nashville Queens
9 World Elite Fortune


International Senior Coed (Provisional)

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Extreme Coex

Day 2 - Final Results



Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Extreme Coex


International Senior (Provisional)

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Midwest Elite Senior Skyraiders

Day 2 - Final Results

Rank Program Team Name
1 Midwest Elite Senior Skyraiders


Senior Coed - D2 - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Northern Extreme Athletics Gemini
2 Bluegrass Cheercats Royal Sabers
3 Royal Cheer Xtreme Royal Cheer Xtreme

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Northern Extreme Athletics Gemini
2 Bluegrass Cheercats Royal Sabers
3 Royal Cheer Xtreme Royal Cheer Xtreme


Senior Coed - Medium

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus Black Label
2 Top Gun All Stars C3
3 Cheer St Louis Wisdom
4 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Navy


Day 2 - Final Results

Rank Program Team Name
1 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Black
2 Cheer Extreme Glitter Penguins



Senior Coed - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 GymTyme Illinois SPARK
2 ICE Cyclones
3 GymTyme All-Stars Steel
4 Reign Athletics Hail
5 Cheer Extreme - Chicago Rage

Day 2 - Final Results

Rank Program Team Name
1 GymTyme All-Stars Steel
2 ICE Cyclones
3 GymTyme Illinois SPARK
4 Cheer Extreme - Chicago Rage
5 Reign Athletics Hail
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv