Event Hub

2017 WSF All Star Level 4 Results

2017 WSF All Star Level 4 Results
Welcome to the Level 4 results page! Continue scrolling to find your division. Don't see your division or team? Are you sure you're looking in the correct level? Click here to head back to The 2017 WSF All Star Cheer & Dance Championship Results Hub.


Watch Live Stream

Level 4 Results


Youth

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Legends Cheer Academy II Royals

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Legends Cheer Academy II Royals


Junior - D2 - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Extreme Athletics Junior Knockout
2 Mystiq Jewels Allstars Junior - Diamonds
3 Cheer Alliance Lady Bombshells


Day 2 - Final Results 

 
Rank Program Team Name
1 Extreme Athletics Junior Knockout
2 Cheer Alliance Lady Bombshells
3 Mystiq Jewels Allstars Junior - Diamonds


Junior - Medium

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Midwest Cheer Elite Black Diamonds
2 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Platinum
3 Premier Athletics - Nashville Royal-T

Day 2 - Final Results

Rank Program Team Name
1 Midwest Cheer Elite Black Diamonds
2 Premier Athletics - Nashville Royal-T
3 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Platinum


Junior - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Rain Athletics Downpour
2 ICE Super Freeze
3 Team Illinois Cheer Silver Charm
4 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Chrome
5 Cheer Athletics - Columbus CupidCats
6 Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus J'adore
7 GymTyme All-Stars Shade
8 Cheer Fusion Allstars Fab 4
9 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Queens


Day 2 - Final Results 

Rank Program Team Name
1 Rain Athletics Downpour
2 Team Illinois Cheer Silver Charm
3 ICE Super Freeze
4 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Chrome
5 Cheer Athletics - Columbus CupidCats
6 Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus J'adore
7 Cheer Fusion Allstars Fab 4
8 GymTyme All-Stars Shade
9 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Queens


International Junior Coed (Provisional)

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Extreme Bombs

Day 2 - Final Results

 
Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Extreme Bombs


Senior Coed - D2 - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Legendz Jagz
2 Spirit All Stars Team Envy
3 Blue Storm Athletics Black Ice
4 East Tennessee Cheer Battle Cats
5 Fire House Gym Heatwave


Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Blue Storm Athletics Black Ice
2 Spirit All Stars Team Envy
3 Cheer Legendz Jagz
4 East Tennessee Cheer Battle Cats
5 Fire House Gym Heatwave


Senior Coed - Medium

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Extreme C4
2 Reign Athletics Vortex
3 Step One All Stars - North Fantastic
4 United All Stars Venom
5 Top Gun All Stars C4
6 Indiana Ultimate- Fort Wayne Green Envy

Day 2 - Final Results

 
Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Extreme C4
2 Step One All Stars -  North Fantastic
3 United All Stars Venom
4 Top Gun All Stars C4
5 Reign Athletics Vortex
6 Indiana Ultimate- Fort Wayne Green Envy

Senior Coed - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Central Jersey All Stars Stun Gunz
2 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Prodigy
3 Vizion FUTURE
4 Cheer Extreme - Chicago Love
5 Top Notch Cheer Double Ds

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Central Jersey All Stars Stun Gunz
2 Cheer Extreme - Chicago Love
3 Vizion FUTURE
4 Top Notch Cheer Double Ds
5 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Prodigy

Senior - D2 - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Legends Cheer Academy II Bank Roll
2 Northern Extreme Athletics Shockwave
3 Pride of Illinois Peach
4 Illinois Elite Athletics LADY VENGEANCE
5 Buckeye Cheer Elite Lady Cats


Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Legends Cheer Academy II Bank Roll
2 Northern Extreme Athletics Shockwave
3 Illinois Elite Athletics LADY VENGEANCE
4 Pride of Illinois Peach
5 Buckeye Cheer Elite Lady Cats


Senior - Medium

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Monarchs
2 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Ice
3 Cheer St Louis Majesty

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Monarchs
2 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Ice
3 Cheer St Louis Majesty

Senior - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 GymTyme All-Stars Diamonds
2 GymTyme Illinois SNAP
3 Rain Athletics Storm
4 World Elite Lady Lux
5 Team Illinois Cheer Black Sparkle
6 Elite Cheer Odyssey
7 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Frost
8 Cheer Athletics - Columbus PandoraCats
9 Midwest Cheer Elite Pink Diamonds
10 Kids Spot Aqua
11 Buffalo Envy All Stars L4 Senior

Day 2 - Final Results

 
Rank Program Team Name
2 GymTyme Illinois SNAP
3 Team Illinois Cheer Black Sparkle
4 Rain Athletics Storm
5 Midwest Cheer Elite Pink Diamonds
6 Cheer Athletics - Columbus PandoraCats
7 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Frost
8 Elite Cheer Odyssey
9 World Elite Lady Lux
10 Kids Spot Aqua
11 Buffalo Envy All Stars L4 Senior


International Senior Coed (Provisional)

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Fusion Allstars Dream Team


Day 2 - Final Results

 
Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Fusion Allstars Dream Team


International Junior (Provisional)

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 ICE Velocity

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank
Program
Team Name
1
ICE
Velocity


Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv