Event Hub

2017 WSF All Star Level 5 Results

2017 WSF All Star Level 5 Results
Welcome to the Level 5 results page! Continue scrolling to find your division. Don't see your division or team? Are you sure you're looking in the correct level? Click here to head back to The 2017 WSF All Star Cheer & Dance Championship Results Hub.


Watch Live Stream

Level 5 Results



Youth Restricted

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 World Cup Twinkles
2 Cheer Extreme Youth Elite


Day 2 - Final Results

Rank Program Team Name
1 World Cup Twinkles
2 Cheer Extreme Youth Elite


Junior

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Extreme Crush
2 ICE Frost

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Extreme Crush
2 ICE Frost


Junior - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 East Celebrity Elite ECE J-WOW
2 Cheer Extreme - Chicago Obsession

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 East Celebrity Elite ECE J-WOW
2 Cheer Extreme - Chicago Obsession

Junior Restricted

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Royal
2 Green Bay Elite All-Stars Gold

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Royal
2 Green Bay Elite All-Stars Gold


Junior Coed

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Green
2 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Princesses
3 World Cup Starlites


Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Green
2 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Princesses
3 World Cup Starlites


Senior Restricted

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 GymTyme All-Stars Lady Red
2 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Spice
3 Cheer Extreme - Salem Legacy

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 GymTyme All-Stars Lady Red
2 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Spice
3 Cheer Extreme - Salem Legacy


Senior Restricted - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Midwest Xplosion Code Red
2 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Lady Elite
3 Buckeye Cheer Elite Pride


Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheer Extreme - Charlotte Lady Elite
2 Midwest Xplosion Code Red
3 Buckeye Cheer Elite Pride

Senior Coed - XSmall

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Spirit All Stars Team ObseS5ion
2 Top Notch Cheer Kings and Queens
3 Fire House Gym TNT
4 Central Illinois Athletics Black Ops


Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Spirit All Stars Team ObseS5ion
2 Fire House Gym TNT
3 Top Notch Cheer Kings and Queens
4 Central Illinois Athletics Black Ops


Senior Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Woodlands Elite Generals
2 Rain Athletics Aqua
3 ICE Golden Girls
4 Step One All Stars - North Phenom
5 Cheer Legendz Pumaz
6 Premier Athletics - Northern Kentucky Lady Leps
7 Five Star Superstars
8 Midwest Xplosion Blackout
9 World Elite Crave
10 Midwest Cheer Elite Femme Feline



Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Woodlands Elite Generals
2 Rain Athletics Aqua
3 ICE Golden Girls
4 Step One All Stars - North Phenom
5 Midwest Xplosion Blackout
6 Midwest Cheer Elite Femme Feline
7 Five Star Superstars
8 Premier Athletics - Northern Kentucky Lady Leps
9 Cheer Legendz Pumaz
10 World Elite Crave


Senior Medium

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Woodlands Elite G.I. Janes
2 East Celebrity Elite ECE Bombshells
3 Cheer Extreme - Chicago Passion
4 World Cup Suns
5 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Peach

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Woodlands Elite G.I. Janes
2 East Celebrity Elite ECE Bombshells
3 Cheer Extreme - Chicago Passion
3 World Cup Suns
5 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Peach


Senior Large

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Maryland Twisters F5
2 World Cup Shooting Stars
3 Cheer Extreme Senior Elite


Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Maryland Twisters F5
2 Cheer Extreme Senior Elite
3 World Cup Shooting Stars

Senior Coed - Small

Day 2 - Final Results

 
Rank Program Team Name
1 ICE Thunder
2 Central Jersey All Stars Team Gunz
3 Woodlands Elite Recon
4 Cheer Athletics - Columbus ZeusCats
5 Midwest Cheer Elite Diamond Katz
6 Maryland Twisters Virginia Blackout
7 GymTyme Illinois FEVER
8 Indiana Ultimate- Fort Wayne U5
9 Premier Athletics - Knoxville West Great White Sharks


Senior Coed - Medium

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Maryland Twisters Reign
2 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Cobalt
3 Woodlands Elite Blackops
4 Reign Athletics Matrix

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Maryland Twisters Reign
2 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Cobalt
3 Woodlands Elite Blackops
4 Reign Athletics Matrix


Senior Coed - Large

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Top Gun All Stars TGLC
2 Cheer Extreme Coed Elite

Day 2 - Final Results

Rank Program Team Name
1 Top Gun All Stars TGLC
2 Cheer Extreme Coed Elite

Senior Restricted Coed - D2 - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Pride of Illinois Phoenix
2 Extreme Athletics Black Smack
3 Bluegrass Athletics Black Out
4 Full Out Tumble and Cheer Black Hearts


Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Pride of Illinois Phoenix
2 Full Out Tumble and Cheer Black Hearts
3 Extreme Athletics Black Smack
4 Bluegrass Athletics Black Out


Senior Restricted Coed - Medium

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Top Gun All Stars YOSO
2 East Celebrity Elite ECE Royal 5


Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Top Gun All Stars YOSO
2 East Celebrity Elite ECE Royal 5

Senior Restricted Coed - Small

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus Boss
2 GymTyme Illinois TWIST
3 Step One All Stars - North Excellent
4 Cheer St Louis Guardian Angels
5 Indiana Ultimate Electric Blue

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 GymTyme Illinois TWIST
2 Step One All Stars - North Excellent
3 Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus Boss
4 Cheer St Louis Guardian Angels
5 Indiana Ultimate Electric Blue


Senior XSmall

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Central Jersey All Stars Bombshells
2 Cheer Fusion Allstars Perfect Storm
3 Elite Cheer Stars
4 Green Bay Elite All-Stars Lime
5 Maryland Twisters Virginia Ice
6 Cheer St Louis Archangels
7 Buffalo Envy All Stars L5 Senior XSmall

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Central Jersey All Stars Bombshells
2 Cheer Fusion Allstars Perfect Storm
3 Green Bay Elite All-Stars Lime
4 Elite Cheer Stars
5 Maryland Twisters Virginia Ice
6 Cheer St Louis Archangels
7 Buffalo Envy All Stars L5 Senior XSmall


International Open Large Coed

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 World Elite Temptation

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 World Elite Temptation


International Open

Day 2 - Final Results


Rank Program Team Name
1 Cheerletics Royalty Wi5H
2 N.E.O. All Stars Panthers


International Open Small Coed

Day 1


Rank Program Team Name
1 Indiana Ultimate Insanity
2 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Electric
3 Allstar Athletics Revival

Day 2 - Final Results

 
Rank Program Team Name
1 The Stingray All Stars Marietta Electric
2 Indiana Ultimate Insanity
3 Allstar Athletics Revival
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv