View Results

2016 UCA Northeast Championship

UCA - Northeast Championship
Welcome to the UCA Northeast Championship event hub! Here you'll find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the performance order, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Watch archived videos from the 2016 UCA Northeast Championship!
View Results

Competition Routine Videos [WATCH HERE]


During the championship weekend, competition routines videos will be available to Varsity TV subscribers, and they’ll have access to those videos for the duration of their subscription.

For all other viewers, competition routine videos will be available free of charge beginning seven days after the event has concluded. After July 1st, these videos will only be available to Varsity TV subscribers.

Also, competition routine videos from 2015 and 2016 have been moved to Varsity TV and can be viewed now with a Varsity TV subscription.

MUST WATCH: 60 Seconds Full Out

Nov 14, 2016 by Varsity

Teams brought their best to the competition floor in Tom River, NJ for the UCA Northeast Championship. Watch the hi...
Watch archived videos from the 2016 UCA Northeast Championship!


Schedule and time blocks are subject to change. Please follow @UCAupdates on Twitter for the latest updates.


EVENT SCHEDULE

The Live Stream will begin 10:00AM ET as the first team takes the floor, and will conclude after the final awards ceremony of the night.

TIME BLOCKS:

10:00AM - 12:40PM ET
Divisions: Junior Club, Large Non-Tumbling, Youth Rec, Small Junior High, Large Junior High, Small Non-Tumbling, Senior Club, Senior Rec, Medium Non-Tumbling, Super Non-Tumbling, Junior High Game Day
Awards Session 1

2:06PM - 4:42PM ET
Divisions: Small JV, JV Non-Tumbling, Medium Varsity, Large Varsity, Large JV, Super Varsity, JV Game Day, Medium Coed
Awards Session 2

6:00PM - 8:00PM ET
Divisions: Small Varsity, Varsity Game DayAwards Session 3 and ClosingPERFORMANCE ORDER

PERFORMANCE ORDER

Perform Time Division Team
10:00:00 AM JUNIOR CLUB Southampton Knights
10:04 AM LARGE NON-TUMBLE Manchester Township High School
10:08:00 AM YOUTH REC Upper Dublin Jr Athletics
10:12 AM LARGE NON-TUMBLE Clearview Regional High School
10:16:00 AM SMALL JR HIGH Burlington Township Middle School
10:20 AM LARGE NON-TUMBLE Port Chester High School
10:24:00 AM SMALL JR HIGH St Joseph/St Thomas Elementary
10:28 AM SMALL NON-TUMBLE Crestwood High School
10:32:00 AM SMALL JR HIGH Brackman Middle School
10:36 AM SMALL NON-TUMBLE Archbishop Spalding High School
10:40 AM SMALL JR HIGH St Matthew School
10:44 AM SMALL NON-TUMBLE Daniel Boone High School
10:48:00 AM LARGE JR HIGH Dallas Middle School
10:52 AM SMALL NON-TUMBLE Belvidere High School
10:56 AM LARGE JR HIGH Unity Prep Charter School
11:00 AM MEDIUM NON-TUMBLE Archbishop Wood High School
11:04:00 AM LARGE JR HIGH St Clare Junior High School
11:08 AM MEDIUM NON-TUMBLE West Orange High School
11:12 AM SENIOR CLUB Southampton Knights
11:16 AM MEDIUM NON-TUMBLE West Windsor Plainsboro High School
11:20:00 AM SENIOR REC Riegel Ridge Rams
11:24 AM MEDIUM NON-TUMBLE Central Dauphin East High School
11:28 AM SENIOR REC Crispin Cougars
11:32 AM MEDIUM NON-TUMBLE Preston High School
11:36:00 AM SENIOR REC Junior Streaks
11:40 AM SUPER NON-TUMBLE Franklin High School
11:44 AM SENIOR REC Hunterdon Junior Red Devils
11:48 AM SUPER NON-TUMBLE Hightstown High School
11:52:00 AM SENIOR REC Ridge Youth
11:56 AM SUPER NON-TUMBLE Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School
12:00 PM JR HIGH GAME DAY Dallas Middle School
12:10 PM NON-TUMBLE GAME DAY MaST Community Charter School
12:16 PM NON-TUMBLE GAME DAY Twin Valley High School
12:22 PM NON-TUMBLE GAME DAY Archbishop Spalding High School
12:28 PM NON-TUMBLE GAME DAY Crestwood High School
12:34 PM NON-TUMBLE GAME DAY West Orange High School
12:40 PM NON-TUMBLE GAME DAY Belvidere High School
Awards Session 1
2:06 PM SMALL JV Archbishop Carroll High School
2:10 PM JV NON-TUMBLE St Hubert's High School
2:14:00 PM SMALL JV Quakertown Community H.S.
2:18 PM MEDIUM VARSITY Middlesex High School
2:22 PM SMALL JV Burlington Township High School
2:26 PM MEDIUM VARSITY Pennridge High School
2:30:00 PM SMALL JV Garnet Valley High School
2:34 PM MEDIUM VARSITY Pinelands Regional High School
2:38 PM SMALL JV Archbishop Ryan High School
2:42 PM MEDIUM VARSITY Notre Dame Academy
2:46:00 PM SMALL JV Warren Hills High School
2:50 PM MEDIUM VARSITY Barnegat High School
2:54 PM SMALL JV Southern Regional High School
2:58 PM MEDIUM VARSITY Marlboro High School
3:02:00 PM SMALL JV Lenape Valley High School
3:06 PM MEDIUM VARSITY Archbishop Carroll High School
3:10 PM SMALL JV Old Bridge High School
(open)
3:14 PM MEDIUM VARSITY Quakertown Community High School
3:22 PM LARGE VARSITY Archbishop Ryan High School
3:26 PM LARGE JV Hunterdon Central High School
3:30 PM LARGE VARSITY St Joseph Hill Academy
3:34:00 PM LARGE JV St Hubert's High School
3:38 PM LARGE VARSITY Easton Area High School
3:42 PM LARGE JV Downingtown West High School
3:46 PM LARGE VARSITY Nazareth High School
3:50:00 PM LARGE JV Pennridge High School
3:54 PM LARGE VARSITY Edison High School
3:58 PM SUPER VARSITY St Joseph by the Sea School
4:02 PM LARGE VARSITY Hunterdon Central High School
4:06:00 PM SUPER VARSITY West Windsor Plainsboro South H.S.
4:10 PM LARGE VARSITY St Hubert's High School
4:14 PM SUPER VARSITY Garnet Valley High School
4:18 PM JV GAME DAY Southern Regional High School
4:22:00 PM SUPER VARSITY Old Bridge High School
4:26 PM JV GAME DAY Burlington Township High School
4:30 PM SUPER VARSITY Warren Hills High School
4:34 PM JV GAME DAY Archbishop Ryan High School
4:38:00 PM SUPER VARSITY Downingtown East High School
4:42 PM MEDIUM COED Downingtown West High School
Awards Session 2
6:00 PM SMALL VARSITY Wilson Area High School
6:08 PM SMALL VARSITY Lansdale Catholic High School
6:16 PM SMALL VARSITY Roxbury High School
6:24 PM SMALL VARSITY Mendham High School
6:28:00 PM VARSITY GAME DAY Edison High School
6:32 PM SMALL VARSITY Lenape Valley High School
6:36 PM VARSITY GAME DAY Downingtown East High School
6:40 PM SMALL VARSITY Southern Regional High School
6:44:00 PM VARSITY GAME DAY Downingtown West High School
6:48 PM SMALL VARSITY Montgomery High School
6:52 PM VARSITY GAME DAY Archbishop Ryan High School
6:56 PM SMALL VARSITY Central Bucks High School - East
7:00:00 PM VARSITY GAME DAY Barnegat High School
7:04 PM SMALL VARSITY Ridley High School
7:08 PM VARSITY GAME DAY Marlboro High School
7:12 PM SMALL VARSITY Bridgewater-Raritan High School
7:16:00 PM VARSITY GAME DAY Wilson Area High School
7:20 PM SMALL VARSITY Phillipsburg High School
7:24 PM VARSITY GAME DAY Lansdale Catholic High School
7:28 PM SMALL VARSITY Woodbridge High School
7:32:00 PM VARSITY GAME DAY Roxbury High School
7:36 PM SMALL VARSITY Nazareth Academy
7:40 PM VARSITY GAME DAY Mendham High School
7:44 PM SMALL VARSITY Ridge High School
7:48:00 PM VARSITY GAME DAY Lenape Valley High School
7:52 PM SMALL VARSITY Bethlehem Catholic High School
7:56 PM VARSITY GAME DAY Southern Regional High School
8:00:00 PM SMALL VARSITY Cardinal O"Hara High School
Awards Session 3



All Articles

BAM! The Bambies Are Back!

Nov 12, 2016 by Varsity - 0 Comments

Our goal is to always hit a clean routine so we walk off the mat feeling proud. Before taking to the competition mat, St. Hubert c
LIVE: Join The #VarsityTV Watch Party!

Nov 9, 2016 by Varsity - 0 Comments

It's time to plan your #VarsityTVWatchParty!On Saturday, November 12th you can watch not one, but TWO live competitions; The UCA B
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv