picture of 2021 American Cheer Power Gatlinburg Showdown

Dec 11-12, 2021

Welcome to the 2021 American Cheer Power Gatlinburg Showdown event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec/Novice/Prep

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Gatlinburg Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

View Rec/Novice/Prep Archived Performances

https://tv.varsity.com/events/7150672-2021-american-cheer-power-gatlinburg-showdown/videos?q=rec%20novice%20prep

L1.1 Junior - PREP

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1National StarsJunior Galactic36.5087.9518

L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CAO EliteLil Peaches36.16670.187.0486
2Athletic Cheer ForceFuel35.8667086.4257
3Carolina FlipzMini Militia33.96670.2581.5974

L1.1 Senior - PREP - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CAO EliteDream36.66670.0188.3434

L1.1 Tiny - PREP - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CAO EliteCutie Pies35.1333084.6586

L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CAO Elite40436.1667087.1486

L1 Mini - Novice

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentPremier Athletics - Knoxville WestRainbow Sharks13081.25

L1 Mini - Novice - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentStevie's Elite AthleticsShooting Stsar14.1088.125








L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingRockstar Cheer AtlantaWallflowers5.3667067.0833
OutstandingThe Atlanta JayhawksBOLTZ4.3667054.5833

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentTriple Crown EliteTINY GEMS6.1667077.0833
OutstandingFearless AthleticsTantrums5.5667069.5833

L2 Traditional Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Hokes Bluff YouthA-Team34.50.2577.2781

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Gatlinburg Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

View Level 1 Archived Performanceshttps://tv.varsity.com/events/7150672-2021-american-cheer-power-gatlinburg-showdown/videos?q=level%201

L1 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1WolfpackJunior Sparkle42.5667092.5362
2CheerVille Athletics MJJoker41.4333090.0725
3Rockstar Cheer AtlantaBlackhearts40.7667088.6232
4The Atlanta JayhawksBLAZE40.80.288.4957

Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthBigBangL1J21639




















L1 Junior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fearless AthleticsBlackout41.20.189.4652
2Stars AthleticsBlackOut39.90.186.6391
3Carolina FlipzRebels39.30.2585.1848

L1 Mini

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaSugarland43.2667094.058
2Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthBeeGees43.2093.913
3Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanFoo Fighters42.4333092.2464
4Spirit AthleticsBitty Kitties42.53330.2592.2138
5The Atlanta JayhawksSPARK41.9333091.1594
6TAG AthleticsGalaxy41.9091.087
7Diamonds All StarsSassykitties40.3087.6087

L1 Mini - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fearless AthleticsManiacs40.2087.3913
2Omni Elite AthletixSirens40.0333087.029
3Clarksville Cheer ExtremeRespect39.7333086.3768
4Wake Forest All StarsWolf Pups39.33330.0585.4572
59-1-1 AthleticsFURY39.26670.185.2623
6Opelika Power AllStarsHail Storm38.5083.6957

L1 Senior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Upstate Spirit StarzThe Force41.4090
2Fearless AthleticsReckless41.3333089.8551
3Athletic Cheer ForceMach One40.96670.288.858

L1 Tiny

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TAG AthleticsStarlights41.20.189.4652
2Spirit AthleticsKittyCubs40.6667088.4058

L1 Tiny - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fearless AthleticsTerrors36.8333080.0725

L1 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Diamonds All StarsGlitter Girls41.9667091.2319
2Rockstar Cheer AtlantaB52's41.93330.0591.1094
3Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthBombSquad41.7090.6522
4The Atlanta JayhawksSMOKE41.6667090.5797
5The Stingray All StarsSunflower41.6090.4348
6Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanBlondie41.5667090.3623
7TAG AthleticsStellar41.2333089.6377
8CheerVille Athletics NVPoison Ivy410.3588.7804

L1 Youth - D2 - Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Athletic Cheer ForceFirst Class41.6667090.5797
2PunchFront CheerFire Storm41.2333089.6377
3Tumble Tech TwistersRain38.80.0584.2978

L1 Youth - D2 - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Triple Crown EliteQUEEN OF HEARTS43.4667094.4928
2Fearless AthleticsChaos42.1333091.5942
3Haydens All StarsPurple Hurricanes40.3333087.6812
4Stevie's Elite AthleticsGravity40.1087.1739
5Upstate Spirit StarzGalaxy39.9086.7391

L1 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Diamonds All StarsGlitter Girls41.9667091.2319
2Rockstar Cheer AtlantaB52's41.93330.0591.1094
3Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthBombSquad41.7090.6522
4The Atlanta JayhawksSMOKE41.6667090.5797
5The Stingray All StarsSunflower41.6090.4348
6Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanBlondie41.5667090.3623
7TAG AthleticsStellar41.2333089.6377
8CheerVille Athletics NVPoison Ivy410.3588.7804

L1 Youth - D2 - Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Athletic Cheer ForceFirst Class41.6667090.5797
2PunchFront CheerFire Storm41.2333089.6377
3Tumble Tech TwistersRain38.80.0584.2978

L1 Youth - D2 - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Triple Crown EliteQUEEN OF HEARTS43.4667094.4928
2Fearless AthleticsChaos42.1333091.5942
3Haydens All StarsPurple Hurricanes40.3333087.6812
4Stevie's Elite AthleticsGravity40.1087.1739
5Upstate Spirit StarzGalaxy39.9086.7391

L1 Mini

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaSugarland43.709594.7645

L1 Mini

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthBeeGees43.63330.594.355194.2446

L1 Youth - D2 - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Triple Crown EliteQUEEN OF HEARTS42.9333093.333393.6232

L1 Mini

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Spirit AthleticsBitty Kitties42.6333092.681292.5644
1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanFoo Fighters42.5667092.536292.4637
1TAG AthleticsGalaxy42.2333091.811691.6305
1The Atlanta JayhawksSPARK42.26670.3591.534191.4404

L1 Junior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1WolfpackJunior Sparkle42.4667092.318892.3732

L1 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Diamonds All StarsGlitter Girls42.3333092.02991.8297

L1 Tiny

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1TAG AthleticsStarlights42.73330.592.398691.6653

L1 Youth - D2 - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Fearless AthleticsChaos42.1333091.594291.5942

L1 Youth - D2 - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Athletic Cheer ForceFirst Class42091.304391.1232

L1 Senior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Upstate Spirit StarzThe Force42.4092.173991.6304

L1 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

2Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanBlondie42.1667091.666791.3406
1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaB52's42.0667091.449391.3643
1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthBombSquad41.8667091.014590.9239
2The Atlanta JayhawksSMOKE41.90.0591.03790.9227
1CheerVille Athletics NVPoison Ivy42.13330.0591.544290.8533
1TAG AthleticsStellar41.6667090.579790.3442
1The Stingray All StarsSunflower42.06670.590.949390.8207

L1 Tiny

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Spirit AthleticsKittyCubs41.93330.590.659490.096

L1 Junior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1CheerVille Athletics MJJoker41.4333090.072590.0725

L1 Senior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Fearless AthleticsReckless41.5333090.289990.1812
1Athletic Cheer ForceMach One41.9091.08790.5298

L1 Junior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Fearless AthleticsBlackout41.9667091.231990.7902

L1 Youth - D2 - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1PunchFront CheerFire Storm41.46670.0590.094989.9806

L1 Junior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaBlackhearts41.5667090.362389.9275

L1 Mini

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Diamonds All StarsSassykitties41.409089.4022

L1 Junior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1The Atlanta JayhawksBLAZE41.40.189.989.5489

L1 Youth - D2 - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Upstate Spirit StarzGalaxy41.1089.347888.6956
1Haydens All StarsPurple Hurricanes40.90.0588.86388.5676

L1 Junior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Stars AthleticsBlackOut40.56670.0588.138487.7636

L1 Mini - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Fearless AthleticsManiacs40.3667087.753687.663

L1 Youth - D2 - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Stevie's Elite AthleticsGravity40.46670.287.77187.6217

L1 Mini - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Clarksville Cheer ExtremeRespect40.2333087.463887.1921
1Omni Elite AthletixSirens39.90.186.639186.7366
1Wake Forest All StarsWolf Pups40.06670.0587.051486.6529

L1 Junior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Carolina FlipzRebels39.93330.186.711686.3299

L1 Mini - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

19-1-1 AthleticsFURY39.6086.08785.8808

L1 Youth - D2 - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Tumble Tech TwistersRain39.76670.286.249385.7614

L1 Mini - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Opelika Power AllStarsHail Storm38.9084.565284.3478

L1 Tiny - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Fearless AthleticsTerrors36.86670.2579.894979.9393

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Gatlinburg Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

View Level 2 Archived Performances

https://tv.varsity.com/events/7150672-2021-american-cheer-power-gatlinburg-showdown/videos?q=level%202

Level 2 Results



L2.2 Youth - PREP

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1National StarsYouth Cosmos36.9333088.996

L2.2 Youth - PREP - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CAO EliteOutkast37.80.3590.7343

L2 Junior - D2 - Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legacy Athletics AllstarsSTEAM47.46670.2594.6833
2Athletic Cheer ForceBombers46.23330.3592.1167
3Omni Elite AthletixShade45.90.591.3
49-1-1 AthleticsMinions44.7333188.4667

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - A

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Upstate Spirit StarzShining STARZ45.7333091.4667
2Infinity AthleticsI.M.P.A.C.T.45.4667090.9333
3Stevie's Elite AthleticsEclipse45.4333090.8667
4Haydens All StarsShockwave44.56670.2588.8833
5Carolina FlipzRecon44.66670.7588.5833
6LEGA-C AllstarsPurple Reign44.06670.1587.9833
7Chattanooga AllstarsVersace43.60.786.5

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - B

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Triple Crown EliteROYAL ACES47.33330.2594.4167
2Fearless AthleticsPsycho47.03330.0594.0167
3Clarksville Cheer ExtremeIntegrity44.93330.0589.8167
4Tumble Tech TwistersStorm44.76670.2589.2833
5Opelika Power AllStarsLightening43.93330.687.2667

L2 Junior - Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CheerVille Athletics MJHarley Quinn47.8095.6
1WolfpackSterling47.8095.6
3Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanRush47.7333095.4667
4Diamonds All StarsSassycats47.2667094.5333
5TAG AthleticsSolstice46.9667093.9333
6Spirit AthleticsRoyal Cats46.53330.2592.8167
7Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingUltra Violet44.93331.588.3667

L2 Junior - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanAerosmith47.40.194.7

Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthSapphiresL2J21640






L2 Mini - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Spirit AthleticsSassyCats43.1667093.8406

L2 Senior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Diamonds All StarsSugar46.23330.3592.1167
2Rockstar Cheer AtlantaCreed45.9667091.9333

L2 Senior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars AthleticsLady Stars44.66670.3588.9833
2CAO EliteThe Varsity44.33330.3588.3167

L2 - U17

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CheerVille Athletics NVCarnage46.73330.0593.4167
2National StarsSuper Nova46.0333092.0667

L2 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaThe Runaways47.1333094.2667
2WolfpackStone46.73330.193.3667
3The Stingray All StarsTulip46.56670.193.0333
4Spirit AthleticsSaberCats46.2667092.5333
5ACE Cheer Company - TUSGolden Spears46.16670.0592.2833
6Diamonds All StarsCovergirls45.60.2590.95
7National StarsYouth Fusion44.66670.7588.5833

L2 Youth - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Jaguar AthleticsSassycats46.6093.2
29-1-1 AthleticsChaos45.0667090.1333
3Wake Forest All StarsRed Wolves44.90.689.2
4PunchFront CheerHeat Wave44.86670.5589.1833
5Carolina FlipzDauntless43.36671.685.1333
6Omni Elite AthletixShamrocks41.60.382.9

L2 Junior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1WolfpackSterling48.2333096.466796.25
2Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanRush48.1667096.333396.1166
3CheerVille Athletics MJHarley Quinn48.23330.2596.216796.0625

L2 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaThe Runaways48.1096.295.7167

L2 Junior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanAerosmith480.2595.7595.4875

L2 Junior - D2 - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Legacy Athletics AllstarsSTEAM47.80.195.595.2958

L2 Junior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Diamonds All StarsSassycats47.80.2595.3595.1458

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - B

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Triple Crown EliteROYAL ACES47.6667095.333395.1041

L2 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1WolfpackStone47.5667095.133394.6917

L2 - U17

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1CheerVille Athletics NVCarnage47.4094.894.4542

L2 Junior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1TAG AthleticsSolstice47.2667094.533394.3833

L2 Senior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Diamonds All StarsSugar47.4094.894.1292

L2 Junior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Spirit AthleticsRoyal Cats47.1094.293.8542

L2 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Diamonds All StarsCovergirls47.36670.194.633393.7125
2The Stingray All StarsTulip47.20.593.993.6833

L2 Youth - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Jaguar AthleticsSassycats46.63330.2593.016793.0625

L2 - U17

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1National StarsSuper Nova46.56670.2592.883392.6791

L2 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Spirit AthleticsSaberCats46.3333092.666792.6334

L2 Mini - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Spirit AthleticsSassyCats42.73330.7592.148692.5716

L2 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1ACE Cheer Company - TUSGolden Spears46.43330.3592.516792.4584

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - B

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Fearless AthleticsPsycho46.10.391.992.4292

L2 Senior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaCreed4609291.9833

L2 Junior - D2 - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Omni Elite AthletixShade45.70.2591.1591.1875

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - A

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

2Stevie's Elite AthleticsEclipse45.6333091.266791.1667
1Upstate Spirit StarzShining STARZ45.4090.890.9667

L2 Senior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Stars AthleticsLady Stars45.3667090.733390.2958

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - A

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Infinity AthleticsI.M.P.A.C.T.45.2090.490.5333

L2 Junior - D2 - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Athletic Cheer ForceBombers45.5667091.133391.3792

L2 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1National StarsYouth Fusion45.6091.290.5458

L2 Youth - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

19-1-1 AthleticsChaos45.26670.3590.183390.1708

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - A

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Haydens All StarsShockwave45.50.490.690.1708

L2 Youth - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Wake Forest All StarsRed Wolves45.33330.2590.416790.1125

L2 Junior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingUltra Violet45.30.7589.8589.4792

L2 Junior - D2 - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

19-1-1 AthleticsMinions43.86670.587.233387.5417

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - B

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Tumble Tech TwistersStorm44.66670.2589.083389.1333

L2 Youth - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1PunchFront CheerHeat Wave44.53330.588.566788.7209

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - B

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Clarksville Cheer ExtremeIntegrity44.43330.7588.116788.5417

L2 Senior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1CAO EliteThe Varsity44.0333088.066788.1292

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - A

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Carolina FlipzRecon44.56670.888.333388.3958

L2 Youth - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Carolina FlipzDauntless44.33330.2588.416787.5959

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - A

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1LEGA-C AllstarsPurple Reign43.9667087.933387.9458

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - B

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Opelika Power AllStarsLightening43.10.7685.4485.8967

L2 Youth - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Omni Elite AthletixShamrocks43.2086.485.525

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - A

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Chattanooga AllstarsVersace43.508786.875

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Gatlinburg Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

View Level 3 Archived Performances

https://tv.varsity.com/events/7150672-2021-american-cheer-power-gatlinburg-showdown/videos?q=level%203

Level 3 Results



L3 Junior - D2 - Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Athletic Cheer ForceBlue Angels46.83330.0593.6167
2Wake Forest All StarsMystic Wolves45.5091

L3 Junior - D2 - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Jaguar AthleticsLeopard45.7333091.4667
2Fearless AthleticsDaredevils45.63330.590.7667
3Omni Elite AthletixSpice Girls45.40.2590.55
4Infinity AthleticsL.E.G.A.C.Y.45.10.589.7

L3 Junior - Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Diamonds All StarsSupermodels47.3333094.6667
2Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanTwisted Sister47.0667094.1333
3Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingPurple Royalty46.2333092.4667
4Spirit AthleticsLady Lynx45.7333091.4667

L3 Junior - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TAG AthleticsCosmic45.9667091.9333
2National StarsUltraViolet45.33330.2590.4167
3Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthBlack Eyed Peas45.1090.2
4The Stingray All StarsIvy45.61.0590.15
5Rockstar Cheer Atlanta3OH!344.96670.289.7333

L3 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1World Cheer EliteWorld Cheer Elite Diamondbacks38.86670.177.6333

L3 Senior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1WolfpackSteel47.3667094.7333
2CheerVille Athletics NVCruella45.66670.5590.7833

L3 Senior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Jaguar AthleticsJunglecats46.2667092.5333
2Stevie's Elite AthleticsSuper Nova46.26670.0592.4833
3Omni Elite AthletixSweet Heat45.30.290.4
4Upstate Spirit StarzNova44.60.2588.95

L3 - U17

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CheerVille Athletics MJSavage46.73330.0593.4167
2National StarsVenus45.50.190.9
3ACE Cheer Company - TUSMohicans44.36670.3588.3833

L3 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1WolfpackPlatinum46.16670.0592.2833
2Spirit AthleticsCheetahs45.9333091.8667

L3 Senior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1WolfpackSteel47.2094.494.4833

L3 Junior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanTwisted Sister47.53330.5594.516794.4209

L3 Junior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Diamonds All StarsSupermodels47.16670.194.233394.3417

L3 Junior - D2 - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Athletic Cheer ForceBlue Angels47.13330.0594.216794.0667

L3 - U17

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1CheerVille Athletics MJSavage46.6667093.333393.3541

L3 Senior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Jaguar AthleticsJunglecats46.60.0593.1592.9958
2Stevie's Elite AthleticsSuper Nova46.46670.0592.883392.7833

L3 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1WolfpackPlatinum46.56670.2592.883392.7333

L3 Junior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingPurple Royalty46.3667092.733392.6667

L3 Junior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Spirit AthleticsLady Lynx46.3667092.733392.4167

L3 Junior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1TAG AthleticsCosmic46.2667092.533392.3833

L3 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Spirit AthleticsCheetahs46.1667092.333392.2166

L3 Junior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta3OH!346.4333092.866792.0834

L3 Senior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1CheerVille Athletics NVCruella46.23330.2592.216791.8584

L3 Junior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1The Stingray All StarsIvy46.23330.292.266791.7375

L3 Junior - D2 - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Fearless AthleticsDaredevils46.20.591.991.6167
1Jaguar AthleticsLeopard45.3667090.733390.9167

L3 Junior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthBlack Eyed Peas45.60.0591.1590.9125
1National StarsUltraViolet45.63330.390.966790.8292

L3 - U17

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

L3 Junior - D2 - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Wake Forest All StarsMystic Wolves45.20.190.390.475

L3 - U17

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1ACE Cheer Company - TUSMohicans45.3667090.733390.1458

L3 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1World Cheer EliteWorld Cheer Elite Diamondbacks


77.6333

L3 Junior - D2 - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Infinity AthleticsL.E.G.A.C.Y.44.9089.889.775
1Omni Elite AthletixSpice Girls44.66670.0589.283389.6

L3 Senior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Upstate Spirit StarzNova44.16670.487.933388.1875
1Omni Elite AthletixSweet Heat430.185.987.025

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Gatlinburg Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

View Level 4 Archived Performances

https://tv.varsity.com/events/7150672-2021-american-cheer-power-gatlinburg-showdown/videos?q=level%204

Level 4 Results



L4.2 Senior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TAG AthleticsOzone45.4667090.9333
2The Stingray All StarsIris45.46670.2590.6833

L4.2 Senior Coed - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1PunchFront CheerGlow-Ed45.46670.190.8333

L4.2 Senior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Carolina FlipzBANGZ44.26670.7587.7833

L4 Junior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1PunchFront CheerLady Lava45.86670.491.3333
2Triple Crown EliteLIME LADIES45.1090.2
3Clarksville Cheer ExtremeInspire45.10.190.1
4Omni Elite AthletixSteel45.06670.6589.4833
59-1-1 AthleticsIce Queens41.66670.482.9333

L4 Junior - Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1WolfpackJunior Fierce46.4667092.9333
2Diamonds All StarsKnockouts45.03330.4589.6167

L4 Junior - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Spirit AthleticsThundercats45.7333091.4667
2Rockstar Cheer AtlantaPoison45.16670.0590.2833
3Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingSteel440.687.4

L4 Senior Coed

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CheerVille Athletics MJMafia47.5667095.1333
2Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanLed Zeppelin44.43330.188.7667

L4 Senior Coed - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Athletic Cheer ForceAviators46.03330.391.7667
2Clarksville Cheer ExtremePurple Reign45.06671.4588.6833

L4 Senior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Wake Forest All StarsWild Wolves45.63330.291.0667
2Haydens All StarsVortex44.03330.5587.5167
3Fearless AthleticsAdrenaline43.86670.487.3333

L4 Senior - Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1WolfpackLady Reign46.8093.6
2TAG AthleticsSuper Nova46.23330.192.3667

L4 Senior Open

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1WolfpackSmoke46.2333092.4667
2Rockstar Cheer AtlantaEnVogue46.23330.2592.2167

L4 Senior Open - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Athletic Cheer ForceAir Force One45.90.3591.45
29-1-1 AthleticsCAT-442.51.183.9

L4 Senior - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1ACE Cheer Company - TUSPhoenix46.6093.2
2Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthAces46.1333092.2667
3Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanVan Halen45.90.391.5
4The Stingray All StarsLilac44.30.388.3

L4 - U19

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1National StarsLady Radiance43.63330.5586.7167

L4 - U19 Coed

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1National StarsSolstice46.6667093.3333

L4 Senior Coed

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1CheerVille Athletics MJMafia48.0667096.133395.8833

L4 Senior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1WolfpackLady Reign47.9095.895.25

L4 - U19 Coed

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1National StarsSolstice47.43330.3594.516794.2209

L4 Senior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1ACE Cheer Company - TUSPhoenix47.26670.194.433394.125

L4 Senior Open

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaEnVogue47.2333094.466793.9042

L4 Junior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1WolfpackJunior Fierce46.93330.2593.616793.4459

L4 Senior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Wake Forest All StarsWild Wolves47.0333094.066793.3167

L4 Senior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanVan Halen47.06670.2593.883393.2875

L4 Senior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1TAG AthleticsSuper Nova47.03330.6593.416793.1542

L4 Senior Coed - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Athletic Cheer ForceAviators46.76670.593.033392.7167

L4 Senior Open

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1WolfpackSmoke46.43330.1592.716792.6542

L4.2 Senior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1The Stingray All StarsIris46.73330.2593.216792.5834

L4 Senior Open - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Athletic Cheer ForceAir Force One46.73330.692.866792.5125

L4 Senior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthAces46.53330.592.566792.4917

L4 Junior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Spirit AthleticsThundercats46.03330.3591.716791.6542
1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaPoison45.96670.2591.683391.3333

L4 Junior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1PunchFront CheerLady Lava46.16670.7591.583391.5208

L4.2 Senior Coed - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1PunchFront CheerGlow-Ed46.36670.2592.483392.0708

L4.2 Senior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1TAG AthleticsOzone46.26670.2592.283391.9458

L4 Junior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Omni Elite AthletixSteel45.66670.0591.283390.8333

L4 Senior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Fearless AthleticsAdrenaline45.93330.0591.816790.6959

L4 Junior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Diamonds All StarsKnockouts45.83330.7590.916790.5917

L4 Senior Coed

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanLed Zeppelin45.509190.4417

L4 Junior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingSteel45.80.391.390.325

L4 Senior Coed - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Clarksville Cheer ExtremePurple Reign45.66670.590.833390.2958

L4 Junior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Triple Crown EliteLIME LADIES45.43330.8590.016790.0625

L4.2 Senior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Carolina FlipzBANGZ44.80.7588.8588.5833

L4 Junior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Clarksville Cheer ExtremeInspire44.83330.2589.416789.5875

L4 - U19

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1National StarsLady Radiance44.80.489.288.5792

L4 Senior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1The Stingray All StarsLilac45.33330.590.166789.7

L4 Senior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Haydens All StarsVortex44.56670.788.433388.2042

L4 Senior Open - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

19-1-1 AthleticsCAT-443.93330.287.666786.725

L4 Junior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

19-1-1 AthleticsIce Queens44.73330.3589.116787.5709

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Gatlinburg Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

View Level 5 Archived Performances

https://tv.varsity.com/events/7150672-2021-american-cheer-power-gatlinburg-showdown/videos?q=level%205

Level 5 Results



L5 Senior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1WolfpackSenior Spice46.9093.8

L5 Senior Coed

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CheerVille Athletics MJPhantom47.5667095.1333
2TAG AthleticsOrbit45.73330.2591.2167
3Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingStorm44.06671.0587.0833

L5 Senior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Wake Forest All StarsAlpha Wolves45.36670.0590.6833
2Omni Elite AthletixSoul V44.76670.589.0333

L5 Senior Open

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaThe Who44.30.0588.55

L5 Senior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1WolfpackSenior Spice48.4096.896.05

L5 Senior Coed

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1CheerVille Athletics MJPhantom48.1333096.266795.9834

L5 Senior Coed

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1TAG AthleticsOrbit470.2593.7593.1167

L5 Senior Open

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaThe Who45.93330.0591.816791

L5 Senior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Wake Forest All StarsAlpha Wolves45.46670.1590.783390.7583
1Omni Elite AthletixSoul V45.43330.1590.716790.2959

L5 Senior Coed

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingStorm44.13331.386.966786.9959

Level 6

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Gatlinburg Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

View Level 6 Archived Performances

https://tv.varsity.com/events/7150672-2021-american-cheer-power-gatlinburg-showdown/videos?q=level%206

Level 6 Results



L6 Senior - XSmall

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaAtomic Kitten43.53330.0587.0167

L6 Senior - XSmall

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaAtomic Kitten44.60.0589.1588.6167