picture of 2021 America's Best Indy Challenge

Dec 18, 2021

Welcome to the 2021 America's Best Indy Challenge event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec/Novice/Prep

-

Back to Top

2021 America's Best Indy Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec/Novice/Prep Results


L1.1 Junior - PREP

View L1.1 Junior Prep Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Kleen Movement All Star CheerPolish35.3667085.2209

L1.1 Mini - PREP

View L1.1 Mini Prep Archived Performances 

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana EliteLightning37.9333091.4056
2Dragons EliteMini Divas37.53330.0590.3918
3Interactive AcademyTwilight36.7333088.5141
4All Star TumblingCode Red36.56670.287.9124

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

View L1.1 Tiny Prep Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legends Cheer Academy IIAnte UP!37.4667090.2811
2Interactive AcademyTwinkles35.83330.0586.2954
3Indiana EliteThunder35.66670.485.5438

L1.1 Youth - PREP

View L1.1 Youth Prep Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Fusion EliteYouth Surge36.7333088.5141
2Dragons EliteYouth Spark35.7333086.1044
3Alpha Company Tumbling and CheerCaptains35.3667085.2209
4Danville LegendsDanvillle Legends All Star Cheer28.9333069.7189

L1 Mini - Novice

View L1 Mini Novice Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingFusion AllstarsIntensity11.1667069.7917

L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition

View L1 Tiny Novice Exhibition Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorIndiana EliteScotties80100
SuperiorIndiana EliteWesties80100

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

View L1 Tiny Novice Restrictions Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingFusion AllstarsTITAL WAVE5.4067.5
OutstandingTop Star Training CenterTiny Pixies5062.5
OutstandingAlpha Company Tumbling and CheerTiny Generals4.86670.0560.7833
OutstandingRevolt CheerleadingTiny Boltz4.7667059.5833

L2.1 Mini - PREP

View L2.1 Mini Prep Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana EliteTwisters36.93330.188.896

L2.1 Youth - PREP

View L2.1 Youth Prep Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Interactive AcademySupernovas37.8333091.1647
2Indiana EliteWild37.76670.490.604

L2.2 Junior - PREP

View L2.2 Junior Prep Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Alpha Company Tumbling and CheerMajor Generals37.60.2590.3524

L2.2 Senior - PREP

View L2.2 Senior Prep Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Alpha Company Tumbling and CheerGenerals37.36670.3589.6902

L2.2 Youth - PREP

View L2.2 Youth Prep Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Dragons EliteYouth 2 - Fame37.1333089.4779

L3.1 Senior - PREP

View L3.1 Senior Prep Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1STARZ Cheer and AthleticsENDEAVOR35.53330.2585.3725

L3.2 Junior - PREP

View L3.2 Junior Prep Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1STARZ Cheer and AthleticsINTEGRITY36.23330.2587.0592

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2021 America's Best Indy Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results


L1 Mini

View L1 Mini Archived Performances 

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1JPAC RadianceSunrise41.6090.4348
2Interactive AcademyShimmer41.5667090.3623
3Legends Cheer Academy IIGreen Hearts41.50.290.0174

L1 Tiny

View L1 Tiny Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1JPAC RadianceSunburst39.26670.185.2623
2All Star TumblingIgniters36.63330.679.0377

L1 Youth

View L1 Youth Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legends Cheer Academy IISilver Clubs43.2333093.9855
2Revolt CheerleadingSymphony43.1667093.8406
3Titanium Force CheerPink Envy42.86670.193.0884
4Cheer Fusion EliteYouth Lightning42.76670.0592.921
5Westside Cougars All StarsPink Power42.4092.1739
6Interactive AcademyStarstruck41.80.1590.7196
7All Star TumblingFire Squad41.50.190.1174
8JPAC RadianceSunshine41.23330.189.5377
9Fusion AllstarsInvasion40.4333087.8986
10I Force CheerSparkle39.7667086.4493
11Envy Elite CheerleadingRiot38.50.683.0957

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2021 America's Best Indy Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results


L2 Junior

View L2 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cayla's StarsCha-Ching47.0333094.0667
2Legends Cheer Academy IIBlack Diamond Divas46.0667092.1333
3Westside Cougars All StarsPink Flames45.96670.191.8333
4Dragons EliteJunior Blaze45.23330.190.3667
5Cheer Fusion EliteJunior Heat45.10.2589.95
6Revolt CheerleadingConquer44.6089.2
7JPAC RadianceSunbeams44.26670.188.4333
8Titanium Force CheerSirens44.40.588.3
9Burlington All StarsDiamondz43.46670.186.8333
10All Star TumblingBlue Flame43.16670.186.2333
11H&F AllstarsReckless41.10.3581.85
12I Force CheerGlam Squad39.93330.279.6667

L2 Senior

View L2 Senior Archived Performances 

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Top Star Training CenterInfinity44.46670.2588.6833
2Envy Elite CheerleadingKarma43.40.186.7
3Quest EliteRoyalty43.40.985.9

L2 Youth

View L2 Youth Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legends Cheer Academy IIDeuces WILD!46.5093
2Interactive AcademyComets45.96670.2591.6833
3Titanium Force CheerDiamond Girls45.31.2589.35
4Fusion AllstarsTitans43.90.187.7
5H&F AllstarsSavage42.1667084.3333

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2021 America's Best Indy Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results


L3 Junior

View L3 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Westside Cougars All StarsPink Queens47094
2Revolt CheerleadingSir3ns46.3667092.7333
3Cheer Fusion EliteJunior Charge46.1092.2
4Interactive AcademyCosmic46.0667092.1333
5Legends Cheer Academy IIThrACE!45.6333091.2667
6All Star TumblingBlack Smoke45.43330.0590.8167
7Top Star Training CenterInt3nsity44.80.2589.35
7Titanium Force CheerCrush44.70.0589.35
9H&F AllstarsTriple Thr3at44.23330.388.1667
10Outlaw AthleticsQueen Cobras43.9667087.9333
11Dragons EliteJunior Legends44.03330.987.1667

L3 Senior

View L3 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1JPAC RadianceSunflowers43.80.687

L3 Senior Coed

View L3 Senior Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Extreme - ChicagoSHINE45.5333091.0667

L3 - U17

View L3 U17 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legends Cheer Academy IIPrincess Platinum Spades46.40.0592.75

L3 Youth

View L3 Youth Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TSA All-StarsMako Sharks43.5087

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2021 America's Best Indy Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results


L4 Junior

View L4 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Titanium Force CheerBlack Diamonds46.40.1592.65
2Cheer Extreme - ChicagoGLOW45.66670.590.8333

L4 Senior

View L4 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Fusion EliteSenior Velocity46.73330.193.3667
2Westside Cougars All StarsPink Envy46.26670.192.4333

L4 Senior Coed

View L4 Senior Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legends Cheer Academy IIBankR$ll47.10.194.1
2Cheer Extreme - ChicagoBlacklight45.80.3591.25

L4 Senior Coed - D2

View L4 Senior Coed D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Revolt CheerleadingReVo46.5093
2TSA All-StarsHammerheads44.56670.388.8333

L4 Senior Open

View L4 Senior Open Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1STARZ Cheer and AthleticsUNITY43.43330.0586.8167

Level 6

-

Back to Top

2021 America's Best Indy Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 6 Results


L6 Junior

View L6 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legends Cheer Academy IIJackpot CHA-CHING!45.93330.1591.7167