2018 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship
Orlando, FL
Feb 10-11, 2018
Show Results

2018 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Game Day Results


Large Varsity Coed Game Day

 

Large Coed Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Archbishop Rummel High School
2
Lewisville High School
3
Downingtown West High School
4
Tupelo High School


Medium Varsity Coed Game Day

 

Medium Coed Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Archbishop Shaw High School
2
Davie County High School
3
Mandeville High School
4
Fossil Ridge High School (TX)
5
Holy Cross High School
6
Cumberland County High School
7
Fort Walton Beach High School
8
Russell County High School
9
Summit High School (CA)
10
Arvada West High School
11
Copper Hills High School


Small Varsity Coed Game Day

 

Small Varsity Coed Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Woodford County High School
2
Castle View High School
3
Edinburg High School
4
Madison Southern High School
5
Iolani High School
6
Atascocita High School
7
Lafayette High School (LA)
8
San Marcos High School


Small Varsity Coed Game Day Semi Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Woodford County High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Castle View High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Madison Southern High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Iolani High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Edinburg High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Lafayette High School (LA)
Advancing to Finals
X
San Marcos High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Atascocita High School
Advancing to Finals


Super Varsity Game Day

 

Super Varsity Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
DeSoto Central High School
2
Alamo Heights High School
3
Flower Mound High School
4
James Madison High School
5
Burlington Township High School
6
Johnson High School
7
Colleyville Heritage High School
8
Vandebilt Catholic High School
9
Paul Laurence Dunbar School
10
Pearland High School
11
McAllen High School
12
Thompson High School


Super Varsity Game Day Semi Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Alamo Heights High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Burlington Township High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Flower Mound High School
Advancing to Finals
X
James Madison High School
Advancing to Finals
X
McAllen High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Paul Laurence Dunbar School
Advancing to Finals
X
Pearland High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Thompson High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Vandebilt Catholic High School
Advancing to Finals


Super Varsity Game Day Prelims "A"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
DeSoto Central High School
Advancing direct to Finals
X
Colleyville Heritage High School
Advancing direct to Finals



X
Alamo Heights High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Brentwood Academy
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Cherokee Trail High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Downingtown East High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Flower Mound High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Kingwood Park High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Lewisburg High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Pearland High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Vandebilt Catholic High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals


Super Varsity Game Day Prelims "B"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Johnson High School
Advancing direct to Finals



X
Burlington Township High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
James Madison High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Live Oak High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
McAllen High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Old Bridge High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Paul Laurence Dunbar School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Ridley High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
St Thomas More Catholic High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Thompson High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals

Large Varsity Game Day


Large Varsity Game Day Finals




RANK
TEAM

1
Bloomington Jefferson High School

2
St John The Baptist High School

3
Aloha High School

Tie 4 *
Lumberton High School

Tie 4 *
Springfield High School

5
Grandview High School

7
Eaglecrest High School

8
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)





*Due to an error results have been updated 2/22





Large Varsity Game Day Semi-Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Eaglecrest High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)
Advancing to Finals
X
Grandview High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Lumberton High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Springfield High School
Advancing to Finals
X
St John The Baptist High School
Advancing to Finals


Large Varsity Game Day Prelims "A"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Aloha High School
Advancing direct to Finals



X
Apollo High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Blue Valley North High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Eaglecrest High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Lumberton High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Nikki Rowe High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Spain Park High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals


Large Varsity Game Day Prelims "B"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Advancing direct to Finals



X
Churchill High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Grandview High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
McAdory High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Springfield High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
St John The Baptist High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals


Medium Varsity Game Day

 

Medium Varsity Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Alma High School
2
Lenape Valley High School
3
East Ridge High School
4
Jefferson County High School
5
Bowling Green High School
6
D'Iberville High School
7
Shaler Area High School
8
St Michael the Archangel High School


Medium Varsity Game Day Semi Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Alma High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Bowling Green High School
Advancing to Finals
X
D'Iberville High School
Advancing to Finals
X
East Ridge High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Jefferson County High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Lenape Valley High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Shaler Area High School
Advancing to Finals
X
St Michael the Archangel High School
Advancing to Finals



Small Varsity Game Day

 

Small Varsity Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Briarcrest Christian School
2
Perrysburg High School
3
Lansdale Catholic High School
4
Montgomery High School
5
Delaware Valley Regional High School (NJ)
6
Allen County High School
7
St Georges School
8
Warren Hills High School
9
Wilson Central High School

 

Small Varsity Game Day Semi Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Allen County High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Briarcrest Christian School
Advancing to Finals
X
Delaware Valley Regional High School (NJ)
Advancing to Finals
X
Lansdale Catholic High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Montgomery High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Perrysburg High School
Advancing to Finals
X
St. Georges School
Advancing to Finals
X
Warren Hills High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Wilson Central High School
Advancing to Finals


Junior Varsity Game Day

 

Junior Varsity Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Vestavia Hills High School
2
Wilson Central High School
3
Denham Springs Freshman
4
St Scholastica Academy
5
Bartlett High School (TN)
6
Paul Laurence Dunbar School
7
Arlington Heights High School


Junior Varsity Game Day Semi-Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Vestavia Hills High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Bartlett High School (TN)
Advancing to Finals
X
Denham Springs Freshman
Advancing to Finals
X
Paul Laurence Dunbar School
Advancing to Finals
X
St Scholastica Academy
Advancing to Finals
X
Wilson Central High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Arlington Heights High School
Advancing to Finals


Junior High Game Day

 

Junior High Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Spring Station Middle School
2
Henderson North Middle School
3
Woodford County Middle School
4
Burns Middle School
5
Holy Ghost Junior High
6
Liberty Park Middle School
7
Desoto Central Middle School
8
Burlington Township Middle School
9
Briarcrest Christian Middle School
10
Clay County Middle School
11
Thompson Middle School
12
Northwestern Middle School
13
New Hope Junior High



Junior High Game Day Semi Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Briarcrest Christian Middle School
Advancing to Finals
X
Burlington Township Middle School
Advancing to Finals
X
Burns Middle School
Advancing to Finals
X
Clay County Middle School
Advancing to Finals
X
Desoto Central Middle School
Advancing to Finals
X
Henderson North Middle School
Advancing to Finals
X
Holy Ghost Junior High
Advancing to Finals
X
Liberty Park Middle School
Advancing to Finals
X
New Hope Junior High
Advancing to Finals
X
Northwestern Middle School
Advancing to Finals
X
Spring Station Middle School
Advancing to Finals
X
Thompson Middle School
Advancing to Finals
X
Woodford County Middle School
Advancing to Finals



Super Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day

 

Super Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Tuerlings Catholic High School
2
Loranger High School
3
Eastside Catholic High School
4
Prior Lake High School
5
Valor Christian High School
6
St Thomas Aquinas High School
7
St Amant High School
8
McAllen Memorial High School
9
Arlington Heights High School



Super Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Semi Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Arlington Heights High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Eastside Catholic High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Loranger High School
Advancing to Finals
X
McAllen Memorial High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Prior Lake High School
Advancing to Finals
X
St Amant High School
Advancing to Finals
X
St Thomas Aquinas High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Teurlings Catholic High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Valor Christian High School
Advancing to Finals


Large Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day

 

Large Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Central High School
2
Costa Mesa High School
3
Bay High School
4
West Orange High School
5
Hammond High Magnet School
6
South Panola High School
7
Bartlett High School (TN)
8
North Hills High School

 

Large Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Semi Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Bartlett High School (TN)
Advancing to Finals
X
Bay High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Central High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Costa Mesa High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Hammond High Magnet School
Advancing to Finals
X
North Hills High School
Advancing to Finals
X
South Panola High School
Advancing to Finals
X
West Orange High School
Advancing to Finals


Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day

 

Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Clearview Regional High School
2
Minnetonka High School
3
West Blocton High School
4
Auburn Mountainview High School
5
Pennridge High School
6
Eufaula High School
7
Farmington High School
8
Raceland High School
9
Salmen High School
10
Strath Haven High School
11
Del Valle High School
12
Pemberton Township High School


Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Semi Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Auburn Mountainview High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Clearview Regional High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Del Valle High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Eufaula High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Farmington High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Minnetonka High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Pemberton Township High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Pennridge High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Raceland High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Salmen High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Strath Haven High School
Advancing to Finals
X
West Blocton High School
Advancing to Finals



Small Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day 

 

Small Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Woodbury High School
2
Baylor School
3
W Morris Mendham High School
4
Dickinson High School
5
Reeltown High School
6
Hackettstown High School
7
Odessa High School
8
Dyersburg High School


Small Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Semi Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Baylor School
Advancing to Finals
X
Dickinson High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Dyersburg High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Hackettstown High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Odessa High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Reeltown High School
Advancing to Finals
X
W Morris Mendham High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Woodbury High School
Advancing to Finals


Varsity Non Building Game Day 


Varsity Non Building Game Day Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Waynesville High School
2
Walnut Hills High School
3
Milford High School
4
Indian Hill High School
5
Concord Christian School
6
Paul VI High School