picture of 2021 UCA & UDA Game Day Kick-Off

Welcome to the 2021 UCA & UDA Game Day Kick-Off event hub! This event allows your program to stay in the spotlight from home, while still getting the chance to earn bids to our End-Of-Season Championships!

Show Results

2021 UCA & UDA Game Day Kick-Off Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Cheer - Fight Song Results


Click Here To Watch Archived Performances from the 2021 UCA & UDA Game Day Kick-Off

Junior High - Fight Song

 

Team NameRankMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
Curry Middle School15045.7667091.5333
Northwestern Middle School25044.8333188.6667
Landrum Middle School35043.9667087.9333
Liberty Park Middle School45043.9333087.8667
East Hamilton Middle School55033.9333265.8667

Junior Varsity - Fight Song

 

Team NameRankMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
Thompson High School15045.4667090.9333
Athens High School25044.1333088.2667

Medium Varsity - Fight Song

 

Team NameRankMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
Columbia High School15045.0667090.1333
Valley High School25043.9087.8
D'Iberville High School35044.1333187.2667
Piedmont High School45041.9667182.9333
United High School55040.5333279.0667
W Morris Mendham High School65039.3667078.7333

Small Varsity - Fight Song

 

Team NameRankMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
Auburn Mountainview High School15047.9333095.8667
Curry High School25045.9091.8
Marquette High School35046.0333191.0667
Center Grove High School45043.6667087.3333
Fredericksburg Christian School55043.1086.2
Rockcastle County High School65041.5333083.0667
Richland High School Cheer75041.7182.4
Crater High School85039.47078.9333

Large Varsity - Fight Song

 

Team NameRankMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
Teays Valley High School15044.50.2588.75
Booneville High School25043.3086.6
East Hamilton High School35044.1333286.2667
West Windsor Plainsboro High School N45039.3667078.7333

Super Varsity - Fight Song

 

Team NameRankMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
Athens High School15045.7333091.4667
Helena High School25044.9089.8
Eaton High School35040.71.2580.15
Plymouth-Whitemarsh School45039.2667078.5333

Varsity Coed - Fight Song

 

Team NameRankMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
McDowell High School15042.8667085.7333
Los Fresnos High School25043.9667384.9333
Mount Pleasant High School35041.9667083.9333
Meek High School45040.6333378.2667