picture of 2021 UCA Tennessee Extreme Regional

Completed, Nov 20

Welcome to the 2021 UCA Tennessee Extreme Regional event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Show Results

2021 UCA Tennesse Extreme Regional Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity Results


Game Day Large Varsity

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Sycamore High School*91.8

Game Day Large Varsity - Non-Tumble

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Rockvale High School*97.6
2Station Camp High School*96.2
3Warren County High School*95.5
4Hopkins County Central High School*94.4
5Columbia Academy*92.8
6Davidson Academy*88.8
7Gallatin High School*88.2

Game Day Medium Varsity

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Summit High School*94.3
2Green Hill High School*89.3
3Pope Prep High School*88
4Spring Hill High School*85.1

Game Day Medium Varsity - Non-Tumble

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Beech High School*90.8
2Greenbrier High School*88.6
3Creek Wood High School*87.8

Game Day Small Varsity

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Stone Memorial High School*93.8
2Seymour High School*92.2
3Dobyns-Bennett High School*89.25
4Macon County High School*85.8

Game Day Small Varsity - Non-Tumble

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Hendersonville High School*97.1
2Forrest High School*93.7
3Cumberland County High School*90.9

Game Day Small Varsity Coed

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1White House High School*84.2
2Harpeth High School*81.1

Game Day Super Large Varsity

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Middle Tenn Christian High School*96.5
2Father Ryan High School*88.1

Large Varsity

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Independence High School*94
2Centennial High School*84.8

Large Varsity - Non Tumble

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Westview High School*81.6

Large Varsity Coed - Non Tumble

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Creek Wood High School*68.7

Medium Varsity

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Summit High School*81.7
2Oakland High School*70.9

Medium Varsity Coed

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Stewarts Creek High School93.4

Small Varsity - Non Tumble

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Forrest High School*84.6
2Siegel High School*80.5
3Gallatin High School*79.2
4Mount Pleasant High School*77.7
5Gordonsville High School*76.8
6Greenbrier High School*76.3
7White House Heritage School67.9

Small Varsity Coed

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Blackman High School*87.4
2Rhea County High School*75.7

Small Varsity Division I

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Hendersonville High School*91.5
2Beech High School*87.6
3Warren County High School*71.4

Small Varsity Division II

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Pope Prep High School*82.6
2Christ Presbyterian Academy*79.6
3Columbia Academy*79.4
4Geraldine High School*76.5
5Sycamore High School*72.35



*Designates teams who have received a bid to the 2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship