Apr 6, 12:00 PM UTC
The U.S. Finals: Buffalo
Apr 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
One Up Grand Nationals
Apr 6, 1:00 PM UTC
CHEERSPORT Concord Spring Classic
Apr 6, 2:00 PM UTC
The U.S. Finals: Galveston
Apr 6, 3:00 PM UTC
The U.S. Finals: Tacoma
Apr 6-7, 3:00 PM UTC
The American Showcase DI & DII
Apr 6-7, 4:00 PM UTC
Sea to Sky Cheer & Dance Championship
Apr 6, 7:00 PM UTC
The U.S. Finals: Vegas
Apr 7-8, TBD
REBROADCAST: The American Showcase DI
Apr 7, TBD
REBROADCAST: The US Finals: Buffalo
Apr 7-8, TBD
REBROADCAST: The US Finals: Galveston
Apr 7-8, TBD
REBROADCAST: Sea to Sky Cheer Dance Ch
Apr 7, TBD
REBROADCAST: CHEERSPORT Concord Spring
Apr 7, TBD
REBROADCAST: The US Finals: Tacoma
Apr 7, TBD
REBROADCAST: The US Finals: Vegas
Schedule
Schedule
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
Schedule
Results
Standings
News
Varsity.com
2022-2023 D1 Junior Southeast Standings
Published February 28, 2023
Date
Mar 26
Mar 19
Mar 12
Mar 5
Feb 27
Feb 20
Feb 13
Feb 6
Jan 30
Jan 23
Jan 16
Jan 9
Jan 2
Dec 26
Dec 19
Dec 12
Dec 5
Nov 28
Nov 22
Nov 21
League 6
League 6
D1 & D2 National Race
Divisions by Region
The top three winners from each D1 Junior region will be recognized and qualify for prizes at the end of the season.
Southeast
RNK
PROGRAM/TEAM
DIVISION
EVENTS
PTS
4
Cheer Extreme
Smack
L5 Junior
5
2800
9
The Stingray All Stars
Platinum
L4 Junior
5
2722
1
Designer Athletics
FEND1
L1 Junior
5
2718
4
9
The Stingray All Stars
Green
L6 Junior
5
2696
4
9
ATA
Surge
L5 Junior
5
2696
6
11
The Stingray All Stars
Mango
L1 Junior
5
2670
7
8
Cheer Extreme - Raleigh
SJX
L6 Junior
5
2648
8
7
ATA Lake Norman
Solstice
L4 Junior
5
2647
9
3
The Stingray All Stars
Gray
L2 Junior
5
2644
10
8
ATA Lake Norman
Helix
L3 Junior
5
2621
11
7
The Stingray All Stars
Royal
L5 Junior
5
2616
12
3
Cheer Extreme - Raleigh
Lovespell
L1 Junior
5
2596
13
9
ACE of Birmingham
ACE Mohawks
L3 Junior
5
2592
14
11
ATA
Iron
L2 Junior
5
2567
15
8
The Stingray All Stars
Scarlet
L3 Junior
5
2564
16
10
ATA Lake Norman
Velocity
L2 Junior
5
2466
17
12
The Stingray All Stars
Blue
L2 Junior
5
2432
18
10
Designer Athletics
CHAN3L
L3 Junior
5
2359
19
12
ATA
Slate
L3 Junior
5
2308
20
16
ACE of Birmingham
ACE Braves
L4 Junior
5
2306
21
13
Designer Athletics
Dior Divas
L2 Junior
5
2281
22
3
The Stingray All Stars
Chrome
L4 Junior
5
2280
23
13
ATA
Steel
L3 Junior
5
2236
24
33
ACX
WILD JAGS
L1 Junior
4
2174
25
36
Brandon All-Stars
Silver
L4 Junior
4
2148
26
31
Brandon All-Stars
Lightning
L5 Junior
4
2096
27
8
Premier Athletics - Knoxville West
Hammerhead Sharks
L4 Junior
5
2030
28
8
Cheer Athletics - Charlotte
DynastyCats
L4 Junior
4
2022
28
8
Cheer Athletics - Charlotte
SuperiorCats
L5 Junior
4
2022
30
49
Delta Force Athletics
OutKast
L1 Junior
4
2000
31
41
Premier Athletics - Nashville
JR. GUNZ
L5 Junior
4
1970
32
8
Infinity Allstars
Majesty
L3 Junior
4
1968
33
22
The Stingray All Stars
Fire
L3 Junior
5
1964
34
8
Showtime Elite Atlanta
Poison
L4 Junior
4
1936
35
8
Inspire Athletics
Supreme
L1 Junior
4
1922
36
8
FAME NC
Golden Girls
L3 Junior
4
1917
37
8
Showtime Elite Atlanta
3OH!3
L3 Junior
4
1884
38
7
Showtime Elite Atlanta
Blackhearts
L1 Junior
4
1883
39
7
Twisters
Typhoon
L2 Junior
4
1869
40
7
National Stars
Junior Spectra
L1 Junior
4
1860
41
7
Premier Athletics - Knoxville West
Junior Jaws
L3 Junior
4
1840
42
7
Cheer Florida All Stars
Sirens
L3 Junior
4
1836
43
6
Infinity Allstars
Dynasty
L4 Junior
4
1808
44
---
Cheer Extreme - Raleigh
Junior X
L5 Junior
3
1800
45
7
Inspire Athletics
Blue Crew
L2 Junior
4
1794
46
7
Cheer Extreme - Raleigh
Ice Queens
L3 Junior
4
1788
47
56
Diamonds All Stars
Sassycats/Catty Coed
L2 Junior
3
1774
48
8
Cheer Athletics - Charlotte
EmpressCats
L3 Junior
4
1762
48
8
FAME NC
Prodigy
L2 Junior
4
1762
50
8
Infinity Allstars
Prodigy
L2 Junior
4
1757
KEY
RNK:
Rank
PTS:
Points
1-50 of 178
1
2
3
4