UCA All Star Championship Level 1 Results

IASC1 copy.jpg

Watch Competition Routine Videos
Welcome to the Level 1 Results page! Continue scrolling to find your division. Don't see your division or team? Are you sure you're looking in the correct level? Click here to head back to UCA All Star Championship Results Hub.

Level 1 Results

Scroll to find your division or click below to jump to the results you are looking for.
Small Mini | Small Mini D2 -- A | Small Mini D2 -- B | Large Mini | Small Tiny | Small Tiny D2 | Small Youth | Small Youth D2 -- A | Small Youth D2 -- B | Large Youth | Small Junior | Small Junior D2 -- A | Small Junior D2 -- B | Large Junior | Small Senior | Small Senior D2 | Large Senior

Small Mini

Final Results
1 The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Peppermint
2 River City Allstars - Red Reign
3 Central Florida Athletics - Fancy
4 Zone Cheer All-Stars - Shine

Day 1 Results
1 The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Peppermint
2 River City Allstars - Red Reign
3 Zone Cheer All-Stars - Shine
4 Central Florida Athletics - Fancy

Small Mini D2 -- A

Final Results
1 Triple Crown Elite - Mini Pearls
2 National Stars - Mini White
3 Cheer FX - Mini Blizzards
4 Double Down All Stars - Blink
5 Colegio Aspaen Gimnasio Yumanana (Colombia) - Mini 1

Day 1 Results
1 Triple Crown Elite - Mini Pearls
2 National Stars - Mini White
3 Cheer FX - Mini Blizzards
4 Double Down All Stars - Blink
5 Colegio Aspaen Gimnasio Yumanana (Colombia) - Mini 1

Small Mini D2 -- B

Final Results
1 Fierce All Stars - Mini Coco's
2 Legion of Allstars - Ice Diamonds
3 Carolina Magic Allstars - Fairydust
4 Legendz Allstars - Mini Mites
5 Spirit All Star (Colombia) - Spirit All Stars
6 Tigers Athletics (Canada) - Boomer

Day 1 Results
1 Fierce All Stars - Mini Coco's
2 Carolina Magic Allstars - Fairydust
3 Legion of Allstars - Ice Diamonds
4 Legendz Allstars - Mini Mites
5 Spirit All Star (Colombia) - Spirit All Stars
6 Tigers Athletics (Canada) - Boomer

Large Mini

Final Results
1 United Rock Nation All Stars - Pink Ladies
2 Infinity Allstars - Mini Magic

Day 1 Results
1 United Rock Nation All Stars - Pink Ladies
2 Infinity Allstars - Mini Magic

Small Tiny

Final Results
1 The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Grape
2 Central Florida Athletics - Fab
3 Brandon All-Stars - Tiny Sparkles
4 River City Allstars - Little Sizzle

Day 1 Results
1 Central Florida Athletics - Fab
2 The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Grape
3 Brandon All-Stars - Tiny Sparkles
4 River City Allstars - Little Sizzle


Small Tiny D2

Final Results
1 South Georgia Allstars - Diamonds
2 CSA All Stars - Baby Pink
3 Turners All Stars - Baby Blue
4 Jaguar Athletics - Jags Meow
5 LA Dream All Stars - Tiny Dream
6 Raider Xtreme - Raider Tots
7 Totally Awesome Cheer - Power

Day 1 Results
1 CSA All Stars - Baby Pink
2 South Georgia Allstars - Diamonds
3 Turners All Stars - Baby Blue
4 Jaguar Athletics - Jags Meow
5 LA Dream All Stars - Tiny Dream
6 Raider Xtreme - Raider Tots
7 Totally Awesome Cheer - Power

Small Youth

Final Results
1 Cheer Factory - Inferno
2 Flip City All Stars - Hail
3 Top Gun All Stars - Bullet Gold
4 ACE Cheer Company - Huntsville - Navajos
5 Zone Cheer All-Stars - Heart
6 River City Allstars - Glory Girls
7 Central Florida Athletics - Fame
8 All Star Athletics - Galaxy (Canada)
9 Funtastics Force - Eevee
10 LA Dream All Stars - Lady Belles

Day 1 Results
1 Cheer Factory - Inferno
2 Flip City All Stars - Hail
3 Top Gun All Stars - Bullet Gold
4 ACE Cheer Company - Huntsville - Navajos
5 Zone Cheer All-Stars - Heart
6 River City Allstars - Glory Girls
7 All Star Athletics - Galaxy (Canada)
8 Central Florida Athletics - Fame
9 LA Dream All Stars - Lady Belles
10 Funtastics Force - Eevee

Small Youth D2 -- A

Final Results
1 Fierce All Stars - Youth Armani
2 Turners All Stars - Fuchsia
3 Elite Cheer - Youth Heatwave
4 EVO Athletics - Legacy Blue
5 Unidad Educativa Santana (Ecuador) - Santana All Star
6 BOSS All-Stars - Inferno
7 Colegio Aspaen Gimnasio Yumanana (Colombia) - Youth 1

Small Youth D2 -- B

Final Results
1 Legion of Allstars - Heatwave
2 One Elite All Stars - One Destiny
3 Eastern Tumble and Cheer Hurricanes - Force
4 Global Elite Cheer & Dance - Galaxy (Costa Rica)
5 Golden Girls (Colombia)
6 Midwest Xplosion Columbus - Fire
7 Cheer Zone (Ecuador)
8 Tigers Athletics (Canada) - Xtreme
9 Infinity Cheer & Tumble - Infinity Platinum
10 Junglecats - White (Costa Rica)
11 Totally Awesome Cheer - Strength
12 RD All Stars (Dominican Republic) - Leopards
13 MC Stars (Panama) - MC Stars
13 Pissingos Gym School (Colombia) - Pissingos Gym School
14 Cheer Royalty (Mexico)


Large Youth

Final Results
1 United Rock Nation All Stars - Heroes
2 Brandon All-Stars - Youth Emerald
3 Allstar Panthers - Ruby
4 CEBI (Ecuador) - Wildcats

Day 1 Results
1 United Rock Nation All Stars - Heroes
2 Brandon All-Stars - Youth Emerald
3 Allstar Panthers - Ruby
4 CEBI (Ecuador) - Wildcats

Small Junior

Final Awards
1 Cheer Factory - Heat
2 The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Mango
3 Infinity Allstars - Junior Jackpot
4 Palm Beach Lightning - Emeralds
5 Midwest Cheer Elite - FL - Lady Suns
6 Step One All Stars - Wonderful
7 Central Florida Athletics- Jacksonville - Purrrfection
8 Southaven Wildcats - Fame

Day 1 Results
1 Cheer Factory - Heat
2 The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Mango
3 Infinity Allstars - Junior Jackpot
4 Midwest Cheer Elite - FL - Lady Suns
5 Palm Beach Lightning - Emeralds
6 Step One All Stars - Wonderful
7 Central Florida Athletics- Jacksonville - Purrrfection
8 Southaven Wildcats - Fame

Small Junior D2 -- A

Final Results
1 CG Athletics All Stars - Fierce
2 One Elite All Stars - One Passion
3 Xtreme Athletics - Luna
4 Winter Park Stars - Shimmer
5 Storm All Stars - Twisters
6 Toros All Stars (Colombia) - Yopal
7 Double Down All Stars - Surge

Day 1 Results
1 Xtreme Athletics - Luna
2 CG Athletics All Stars - Fierce
3 One Elite All Stars - One Passion
4 Winter Park Stars - Shimmer
5 Toros All Stars (Colombia) - Yopal
6 Storm All Stars - Twisters
7 Double Down All Stars - Surge

Small Junior D2 -- B

Final Results
1 Legendz Allstars - Royalty
2 Genesis Xtreme Allstars - GTO Judges
3 EVO Athletics - Empire Blue
4 Dragones Elite (Chile) - Stacy Dragons
5 Jupiter Elite Allstars - ICE
6 Cheer Corp Elite - Generals
7 Colegio Universidad Pontificia Bolivaria - UPB Reds (Colombia)
8 RD All Stars (Dominican Republic) - Cheetahs
9 Eastern Tumble and Cheer Hurricanes - Storm
10 Cheer Royalty (Mexico)
11 ADN Thundercats Ambato (Ecuador) - Turbo Gym

Day 1 Results
1 Legendz Allstars - Royalty
2 EVO Athletics - Empire Blue
3 Genesis Xtreme Allstars - GTO Judges
4 Dragones Elite (Chile) - Stacy Dragons
5 Jupiter Elite Allstars - ICE
6 Cheer Corp Elite - Generals
7 RD All Stars (Dominican Republic) - Cheetahs
8 Colegio Universidad Pontificia Bolivaria - UPB Reds (Colombia)
9 Eastern Tumble and Cheer Hurricanes - Storm
10 Cheer Royalty (Mexico)
11 ADN Thundercats Ambato (Ecuador) - Turbo Gym

Large Junior

Final Results
1 Funtastics Force - Vaporeon
2 CSA All Stars - Purple Reign

Day 1 Results
1 Funtastics Force - Vaporeon
2 CSA All Stars - Purple Reign

Small Senior

Final Results
1 Brandon All-Stars - Senior Slate
2 Premier Spirit Athletics - Royal
3 Natural Venom All Stars - Senior Cadets
4 The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Rose
5 All Star Athletics - Infinity (Canada)
6 LA Dream All Stars - Twilight
7 Central Florida Athletics - Fortune

Day 1 Results
1 Brandon All-Stars - Senior Slate
2 Premier Spirit Athletics - Royal
3 The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Rose
4 Natural Venom All Stars - Senior Cadets
5 All Star Athletics - Infinity (Canada)
6 LA Dream All Stars - Twilight
7 Central Florida Athletics - Fortune

Small Senior D2 - A

Final Results
1 Cheer Academy Tigers Elite (Puerto Rico)
2 Iowa Elite - Des Moines - White
3 Legendz Allstars - Dynasty
4 National Stars - Senior White
5 Cheer Zone (Ecuador)
6 Femenino Espiritu Santo Hawks (Ecuador)

Day 1 Results
1 Brandon All-Stars - Senior Slate
2 Premier Spirit Athletics - Royal
3 The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Rose
4 Natural Venom All Stars - Senior Cadets
5 All Star Athletics - Infinity (Canada)
6 LA Dream All Stars - Twilight
7 Central Florida Athletics - Fortune

Small Senior D2 - B

Final Results
1 Xtreme Red - Sassy Girls (Chile)
2 Guapiles All Stars (Costa Rica)
3 OD Gym (Dominican Republic) - Larmars
4 Team Halcones Queens (Peru) - Peru All Star
5 Totally Awesome Cheer - Force
6 Liceo Panamericano (Ecuador) - Eagles
7 Knightsbridge School (Colombia) 

Day 1 Results
1 Xtreme Red - Sassy Girls (Chile)
2 Guapiles All Stars (Costa Rica)
3 OD Gym (Dominican Republic) - Larmars
4 Team Halcones Queens (Peru) - Peru All Star
5 Totally Awesome Cheer - Force
6 Liceo Panamericano (Ecuador) - Eagles
7 Knightsbridge School (Colombia)

Large Senior

Final Results
1 California All Stars - Ontario - Crystal
2 Top Gun All Stars - Wild Ones
3 United Rock Nation All Stars - Gossip Girls
4 Midwest Cheer Elite - FL - Sunflares
5 Colegio Pedagogico Dulce Maria (Colombia) 

Day 1 Results
1 California All Stars - Ontario - Crystal
2 Top Gun All Stars - Wild Ones
3 United Rock Nation All Stars - Gossip Girls
4 Midwest Cheer Elite - FL - Sunflares
5 Colegio Pedagogico Dulce Maria (Colombia)

Venue Insider: The MAJORS 2018

Screen Shot 2018-01-17 at 10.26.36 AM.png

Heading to The MAJORS 2018? Get ready, because you're visiting the Indiana Convention Center in downtown Indianapolis, Indiana.

Must-Watch Event: NCA High School Nationals

Megaphone.jpg

Top school teams from across the U.S. will head to Dallas, Texas, to compete for a national championship title January 27-28 at NCA High School Nationals 2018.

Big Event Weekend Coming Soon!

MAJORCSNHSN.jpg

Another big weekend in cheerleading and dance is coming your way soon! You can watch three all star and school cheer events all in one weekend. We've got all the details and how you can watch the action LIVE on Varsity TV.

Venue Insider: NCA High School Nationals 2018

Screen Shot 2018-01-17 at 11.55.21 AM.png

The 2018 NCA High School Nationals is quickly approaching! The weekend's festivities will take place in The Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center in Dallas, Texas. 

Next Weekend Is Going To Be MAJOR!

LadyLightning.JPG

Want to watch the top Senior Level 5 teams from the most prestigious programs in the country? Then you don't want to miss the The MAJORS 2018 on Friday, January 26, in Indianapolis on Varsity TV. 

Meet The 2018 U.S. National Cheer Teams

USA.jpg

Some of the most talented cheerleaders from across the United States traveled to Orlando, Florida to try out for the opportunity to represent the USA this April at the ICU World Championship. There were 115 cheerleaders who attended this year's selection process.

Memphis Rocked The House In Hip Hop Finals

IMG_5468.JPG

The University of Memphis rocked the house today in division IA hip hop with a routine full of attitude! The Tigers want the title and they made that statement clear in finals at the 2018 UDA College National Championship this weekend in Orlando, Florida.

FSU Showcased Their Seminole Pride In Jazz Finals

IMG_5468 copy.jpg

It's been an incredible of dance at the 2018 UCA & UDA College Cheerleading and Dance Team National Championship in Orlando, Florida, this weekend. Every finalist delivered breath-taking emotion that brought teams to the eyes of fans watching.

Who To Watch In DIA Finals At UCA College Nationals!

small.jpeg

To college cheer fans it feels like Christmas morning, because it's finally time for one of the biggest nights of the year: the division IA finals at UCA & UDA Cheerleading and Dance Team National Championship in Orlando, Florida!

Shelton State Earns 11th Championship Title!

SSCCBANNER.jpg

Shelton State earned their 11th national championship title at 2018 UCA & UDA College Cheerleading and Dance Team National Championship in Orlando, Florida, over the weekend.