picture of 2022 NDA National Championship

Mar 4-6

Welcome to the 2022 NDA National Championship event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Game Day

-

Back to Top

2022 NDA National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Game Day Results


Jr. High Game Day

View Jr. High Game Day Archived Performances                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Oakland Middle Schoolakland Middle School Hip Hop Crew87.4333087.433387.4333
2Russell Middle SchoolRussell Middle School84.5167084.516784.5167
3Thoreau Demonstration AcademyThoreau Demonstration Academy81.35081.3581.35

Junior Varsity Game Day

View Junior Varsity Game Day Archived Performances

Day One                                                                               

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Vestavia Hills High SchoolVestavia Hills High School Rebeletts89.0667089.066789.0667
2Fox High SchoolFox JV Warriorettes84.26670.583.766783.7667
3Henderson County High SchoolHenderson Co .Dance Team81.7167081.716781.7167
4Oakville High SchoolOakville Junior Varsity Golden Girls80.03330.579.533379.5333
5Booker T Washington High SchoolBooker T. Washington High School JV Pom78.8667078.866778.8667

Small Varsity Game Day

View Small Varsity Game Day Archived Performances

Day One

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Mill Valley High SchoolMill Valley High School Silver Stars91.85091.8591.85
2Ramona High SchoolRamona Varsity Song90.8333090.833390.8333
3Hope Christian SchoolHope Christian Huskettes90.0667090.066790.0667
4Fox High SchoolFox High School90.05090.0590.05
5North County High SchoolNorth County Raiderettes87.1833087.183387.1833
6Truman High SchoolTruman High School Starsteppers87.1087.187.1
7MacArthur High SchoolMacArthur Varsity Dance Team86.7167086.716786.7167
8Henderson County High SchoolHenderson Co. Dance Team85.9333085.933385.9333
9Oakville High SchoolOakville Varsity Golden Girls85.8667085.866785.8667
10Russell High SchoolRussell High School Dance Team85.75085.7585.75
11Fleming Island High SchoolFleming Island High School Varsity Dance85.3085.385.3
12South Park High SchoolSouth Park Varsity Dance Team8408484
13Heritage High SchoolHeritage Liberty Belles82.8333082.833382.8333
14Father Lopez Catholic High SchoolFather Lopez Catholic Dancing Green Wave82.8082.882.8
15Villa Angela High SchoolVilla Angela St. Joseph HS Dance Team81.15081.1581.15

Medium Varsity Game Day

View Medium Varsity Game Day Archived Performances                                                                                                   

Day One

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Kings High SchoolKings High School93.2167093.216793.2167
2Dyersburg High SchoolDyersburg High School Dance Team92.9167092.916792.9167
3Coronado High SchoolCoronado Cougarettes92.6333092.633392.6333
4Liberty High School-WentzvilleLiberty Belles90.65090.6590.65
5Blue Valley SouthWestBlue Valley Southwest89.5667089.566789.5667
6Forney High SchoolForney High School Highsteppers89.35089.3589.35
7St James High SchoolSt. James High School89.1833089.183389.1833
8Bethpage High SchoolBethpage Golden Girls88.7667088.766788.7667
9Gallatin High SchoolGallatin High School Wavettes88.4833088.483388.4833
10Olathe North High SchoolOlathe North Eaglettes Dance Team88.1667088.166788.1667
11Wagner High SchoolWagner High School87.4087.487.4
12Orange Lutheran High SchoolOrange Lutheran High School86.9833086.983386.9833
13Evergreen High SchoolEvergreen Varsity86.1333086.133386.1333
14Faith AcademyFaith Academy85.7333085.733385.7333
15Mehlville High SchoolMehlville Pantherettes84.6333084.633384.6333
16Independence High SchoolIndependence High School84.5833084.583384.5833
17Smithville High SchoolSmithville Dazzlers84.3833084.383384.3833
18Ravenwood High SchoolRavenwood High School Dance Team83.8667083.866783.8667
19Oak Park High SchoolOak Park Pommies82.1333082.133382.1333
20Mosley High SchoolMosley High School Dolphinettes81.15081.1581.15
21Desoto Central High SchoolDesoto Central High School79.8667079.866779.8667
22University High SchoolUniversity High School79.90.579.479.4
23Yorktown High SchoolYorktown High school Dance Team78.65078.6578.65

Large Varsity Game Day

View Large Varsity Game Day Archived Performances                                                                                                        

Day One

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Olathe Northwest High SchoolOlathe Northwest Raven Dance Team94.8333094.833394.8333
2Johnson High SchoolJohnson Legacies92.65092.6592.65
3Dupont Manual High SchoolDuPont Manual High School Dazzlers91.7333091.733391.7333
4Fort Walton Beach High SchoolFort Walton Beach High School Stars91.25091.2591.25
5St Agnes AcademySt. Agnes Tiger Girls89.6167089.616789.6167
6Blue Springs High SchoolBlue Springs High School Game Day90.03330.589.533389.5333
7Blue Valley High SchoolBlue Valley High School Tigerettes89.35089.3589.35
8Basic High SchoolBasic Academy Dance Pack89.2667089.266789.2667
9Seckman High SchoolSeckman Jagswag90.15189.1589.15
10Ponte Vedra High SchoolPonte Vedra High School88.6667088.666788.6667
11Madison Central High SchoolMadison Central High School Varsity Dance Team88.3088.388.3
12Staley High SchoolStaley Emerlads88.2088.288.2
13McCracken County High SchoolMcCracken County87.8333087.833387.8333
14Park Hill South High SchoolPark Hill South87.6333087.633387.6333
15Warren County High SchoolVarsity - Game Day87.3667087.366787.3667
16Wando High SchoolWando Varsity Dance Team87.3333087.333387.3333
17Brentwood High SchoolBrentwood High School86.6667086.666786.6667
18South Brunswick High SchoolSouth Brunswick High School86.2167086.216786.2167
19Madison High SchoolMadison Dollies86.05086.0586.05
20James Clemens High SchoolJames Clemens Blue Angels85.8667085.866785.8667
21Howell Central High SchoolHowell Central Sensations85.7833085.783385.7833
22Milford High SchoolMilford High School85.4167085.416785.4167
23Baldwin County High SchoolBaldwin County High School Tigerettes84.9667084.966784.9667
24Hopkins County Central High SchoolHopkins County Central High School84.45084.4584.45
25Nease High SchoolNease Pantherette Dance Team83.9083.983.9
26Madisonville North Hopkins High SchoolMadisonville North Hopkins High School83.85083.8583.85
27St Augustine High SchoolSt .Augustine High School Dance Team80.4333080.433380.4333

Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2022 NDA National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Hip Hop Results


Jr. High Hip Hop

Watch Jr. High Hip Hop Archived Performances

 Day Two                                                                  

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Russell Middle SchoolRussell Middle School Dance Team50.18083.633383.6333
2Liberty Middle SchoolLiberty Middle School Lionettes49.44082.482.4
3Destin Middle At RegattaDestin Dazzlers49.3082.166782.1667
4Oakland Middle SchoolOakland Middle School Hip Hop Crew48.32080.533380.5333

Day One                                                              

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Russell Middle SchoolRussell Middle School Dance Team48.44080.733380.7333
2Destin Middle At RegattaDestin Dazzlers47.3078.833378.8333
3Liberty Middle SchoolLiberty Middle School Lionettes46.52077.533377.5333
4Oakland Middle SchoolOakland Middle School Hip Hop Crew46.16076.933376.9333

Junior Varsity Hip Hop

Watch Junior Varsity Hip Hop Archived Performances      

Day Two                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Homestead High SchoolHomestead High School Junior Varsity51.7086.166786.1667
2Centerville High SchoolCenterville High School Coed JV Dance Team49.5082.582.5
3Caldwell Parish High SchoolCaldwell Parish High School Rhythm Blues47.88079.879.8

Day One                                    

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Homestead High SchoolHomestead High School Junior Varsity50.18083.633383.6333
2Centerville High SchoolCenterville High School Coed JV Dance Team47.92079.866779.8667
3Caldwell Parish High SchoolCaldwell Parish High School Rhythm Blues44.560.573.766773.7667

Small Varsity Hip Hop

View Small Varsity Hip Hop Archived Performances                                                                                                            

Day Two

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Syosset High SchoolSyosset Varsity Kickline55.68092.892.8
2Gallatin High SchoolGallatin High School Wavettes54.88091.466791.4667
3Buckhorn High SchoolBuckhorn High School53.74089.566789.5667
4Monsignor Edward Pace High SchoolMonsignor Pace Starlettes53.54089.233389.2333
5Russell High SchoolRussell High School Dance Team52.48087.466787.4667
6Mehlville High SchoolMehlville Pantherettes51.9086.586.5
6Sparkman High SchoolSparkman High School Varsity Dane Team51.9086.586.5
8Kellenberg Memorial High SchoolKellenberg Memorial High School51.54085.985.9
9Half Hollow Hills High School WestHalf Hollow Hills West51.16085.266785.2667
10Kings High SchoolKings High School51.04085.066785.0667
11Monarch High SchoolMonarch High School50.96084.933384.9333
12Sachem North High SchoolSachem North High School50.5084.166784.1667
13Bismarck High SchoolBismarck Demonettes49.76082.933382.9333
14Chatfield High SchoolChatfield Senior HS Varsity Poms49.16081.933381.9333
15Villa Angela High SchoolVilla Angela St. Joseph HS Dance Team48.8081.333381.3333
16Auburndale High SchoolAuburndale High School48.38080.633380.6333

Day One

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Syosset High SchoolSyosset Varsity Kickline54.84091.491.4
2Gallatin High SchoolGallatin High School Wavettes54.68091.133391.1333
3Buckhorn High SchoolBuckhorn High School52.98088.388.3
4Monsignor Edward Pace High SchoolMonsignor Pace Starlettes52.54087.566787.5667
5Sparkman High SchoolSparkman High School Varsity Dane Team52.4087.333387.3333
6Russell High SchoolRussell High School Dance Team52.24087.066787.0667
7Kellenberg Memorial High SchoolKellenberg Memorial High School51.98086.633386.6333
8Mehlville High SchoolMehlville Pantherettes51.7086.166786.1667
9Monarch High SchoolMonarch High School51.48085.885.8
10Kings High SchoolKings High School51.36085.685.6
11Sachem North High SchoolSachem North High School51.26085.433385.4333
12Half Hollow Hills High School WestHalf Hollow Hills West51.220.584.866784.8667
13Bismarck High SchoolBismarck Demonettes50.72084.533384.5333
14Chatfield High SchoolChatfield Senior HS Varsity Poms49.76082.933382.9333
15Villa Angela High SchoolVilla Angela St. Joseph HS Dance Team49.74082.982.9
16Auburndale High SchoolAuburndale High School49.208282
17Fleming Island High SchoolFleming Island High School Varsity Dance49.12081.866781.8667
18Oak Hills High SchoolOak Hills Oakettes49.48181.466781.4667
19Castleview High SchoolCastle View High School48.84081.481.4
20Brooke Point High SchoolBrooke Point High School48.78081.381.3
21Sycamore High SchoolSycamore High School48.608181
22Smoky Hill High SchoolSmoky Hill High School48.14080.233380.2333
23St Augustine High SchoolSt .Augustine High School Dance Team47.34177.977.9
24South Park High SchoolSouth Park Varsity Dance Team46.880.577.633377.6333
25SkyView AcademySkyView Academy46.06076.766776.7667
26Beekman Charter SchoolBeekman Charter Belles45.16075.266775.2667

Medium Varsity Hip Hop

View Medium Varsity Hip Hop Archived Performances      

Day Two

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pattonville High SchoolPattonville High School55.64092.733392.7333
2Dupont Manual High SchoolDuPont Manual High School Dazzlers55.42092.366792.3667
3Barbara Goleman High SchoolBarbara Goleman Jewels54.68091.133391.1333
4Lake Central High SchoolLake Central High School53.58089.389.3
5Emmaus High SchoolEmmuas Dance Team53.56089.266789.2667
6Commack High SchoolCommack Varsity Cougarettes52.98088.388.3
7Southmoore High SchoolSouthmoore Varsity Pom52.54087.566787.5667
8Sachem East High SchoolSachem High School East51.64086.066786.0667
9Basic High SchoolBasic Academy Dance Pack51.62086.033386.0333
10Milford High SchoolMilford High School51.52085.866785.8667
11W.T. Woodson High SchoolW T Woodson Precisionettes51.24085.485.4
12Howell Central High SchoolHowell Central Sensations51.12085.285.2
13Bartram Trail High SchoolBartram Trail High School50.98084.966784.9667
14Bartlesville High SchoolBartlesville High School Pom50.56084.266784.2667
15Kokomo High SchoolKokomo High School Dance Team50.32083.866783.8667
16Newfield High SchoolNewfield High School Varsity Kickline50.1083.583.5
17Wagner High SchoolWagner High School49.96083.266783.2667

Day One                                                                                                                                                                                      

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dupont Manual High SchoolDuPont Manual High School Dazzlers55.38092.392.3
2Emmaus High SchoolEmmuas Dance Team53.5089.166789.1667
3Barbara Goleman High SchoolBarbara Goleman Jewels53.46089.189.1
4Lake Central High SchoolLake Central High School53.408989
5Pattonville High SchoolPattonville High School52.82088.033388.0333
6Southmoore High SchoolSouthmoore Varsity Pom52.76087.933387.9333
7Milford High SchoolMilford High School51.68086.133386.1333
8Basic High SchoolBasic Academy Dance Pack51.38085.633385.6333
9Howell Central High SchoolHowell Central Sensations51.04085.066785.0667
10Commack High SchoolCommack Varsity Cougarettes50.86084.766784.7667
11Sachem East High SchoolSachem High School East50.84084.733384.7333
12W.T. Woodson High SchoolW T Woodson Precisionettes50.78084.633384.6333
13Kokomo High SchoolKokomo High School Dance Team50.36083.933383.9333
14Wagner High SchoolWagner High School50.34083.983.9
15Newfield High SchoolNewfield High School Varsity Kickline50.22083.783.7
16Bartlesville High SchoolBartlesville High School Pom50.16083.683.6
17Bartram Trail High SchoolBartram Trail High School50.02083.366783.3667
18Park Hill South High SchoolPark Hill South49.98083.383.3
18Madisonville North Hopkins High SchoolMadisonville North Hopkins High School49.98083.383.3
20Hopkins County Central High SchoolHopkins County Central High School49.7082.833382.8333
21St James High SchoolSt. James High School49.34082.233382.2333
22Yorktown High SchoolYorktown High School Dance Team49.3082.166782.1667
23Waukee High SchoolWaukee High School49.88182.133382.1333
24Festus R-6 Central OfficeFestus Tigerette Dance Team49.22082.033382.0333
25Centerville High SchoolCenterville High School Coed Dance Team48.94081.566781.5667
26Kimberly High SchoolKimberly High School48.64081.066781.0667
27Cheatham County High SchoolCheatham County Central High School47.68079.466779.4667

Large Varsity Hip Hop

View Large Varsity Hip Hop Archived Performances    

Day Two          

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Bishop Moore High SchoolBishop Moore Catholic High School55.82093.033393.0333
2Dominion High SchoolDominion High School Dance Team54.96091.691.6
3Fort Walton Beach High SchoolFort Walton Beach High School Stars53.44089.066789.0667
4Homestead High SchoolHomestead High School Varsity53.408989
5Johnson High SchoolJohnson Legacies53.14088.566788.5667
6Manatee School for the ArtsManatee School for the Arts Heat53.12088.533388.5333
7Blue Springs High SchoolBlue Springs High School Hip Hop52.9088.166788.1667
8Fruita Monument High SchoolFruita Monument High School52.08086.886.8
9Johnston High SchoolJohnston High School51.58085.966785.9667
10Forest Park High SchoolForest Park High School51.42085.785.7
11Broomfield High SchoolBroomfield Varsity Pom51.04085.066785.0667
12Carroll High SchoolCarroll High School50.06083.433383.4333
13Ladue High SchoolLadue Dance Team49.94083.233383.2333

Day One                                                                                                                                                            

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Bishop Moore High SchoolBishop Moore Catholic High School53.62089.366789.3667
2Blue Springs High SchoolBlue Springs High School Hip Hop52.78087.966787.9667
3Fort Walton Beach High SchoolFort Walton Beach High School Stars52.24087.066787.0667
4Dominion High SchoolDominion High School Dance Team51.54085.985.9
5Fruita Monument High SchoolFruita Monument High School50.82084.784.7
6Homestead High SchoolHomestead High School Varsity50.5084.166784.1667
7Johnson High SchoolJohnson Legacies50.46084.184.1
8Johnston High SchoolJohnston High School50.36083.933383.9333
9Forest Park High SchoolForest Park High School50.02083.366783.3667
10Manatee School for the ArtsManatee School for the Arts Heat49.96083.266783.2667
11Carroll High SchoolCarroll High School49.78082.966782.9667
12Broomfield High SchoolBroomfield Varsity Pom49.76082.933382.9333
12Ladue High SchoolLadue Dance Team49.76082.933382.9333
14Shawnee Mission East High SchoolShawnee Mission East Lancer Dancers49.64082.733382.7333
15Legend High SchoolLegend High School Poms Team49.42082.366782.3667
16Highlands High SchoolHighland High School Varsity Dance Team49.4082.333382.3333
17Rock Springs High SchoolRock Springs High School Tiger Rhythm Dance Team49.08081.881.8
18James Clemens High SchoolJames Clemens Blue Angels48.98081.633381.6333
19Charles Page High SchoolCharles Page Varsity Dance48.78081.381.3
20Normal Community High SchoolNormal Community High School47.78079.633379.6333

Jazz

-

Back to Top

2022 NDA National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Jazz Results


Jr. High Jazz

View Junior High Jazz Archived Performances

Day Two                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Russell Middle SchoolRussell Middle School Dance Team52.44087.487.4
2Destin Middle At RegattaDestin Dazzlers50.56084.266784.2667

Day One                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Russell Middle SchoolRussell Middle School Dance Team51.78086.386.3
2Destin Middle At RegattaDestin Dazzlers51.72086.286.2

Junior Varsity Jazz

View Junior Varsity Jazz Archived Performances

Day Two                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Norman North High SchoolNorman North JV Pom53.32088.866788.8667
2Archbishop McCarthy High SchoolArchbishop McCarthy Maverick Legacies52.98088.388.3
3Homestead High SchoolHomestead High School Junior Varsity52.54087.566787.5667
4Brentwood High SchoolBrentwood High School52.12086.866786.8667
5Centerville High SchoolCenterville High School Coed JV Dance Team49081.666781.6667

Day One                                                                                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Archbishop McCarthy High SchoolArchbishop McCarthy Maverick Legacies52.98088.388.3
2Norman North High SchoolNorman North JV Pom52.74087.987.9
3Brentwood High SchoolBrentwood High School51.84086.486.4
4Homestead High SchoolHomestead High School Junior Varsity50.42084.033384.0333
5Centerville High SchoolCenterville High School Coed JV Dance Team48.04080.066780.0667
6Coral Gables High SchoolGablettes Dance Team46.98078.378.3
7Auburndale High SchoolAuburndale High School45.16075.266775.2667

Small Varsity Jazz

View Small Varsity Jazz Archived Performances 

Day Two                                                                                    

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Mill Valley High SchoolMill Valley High School Silver Stars56.96094.933394.9333
2Coronado High SchoolCoronado Cougarettes56.7094.594.5
3Southmoore High SchoolSouthmoore Varsity Pom56.34093.993.9
4Dupont Manual High SchoolDuPont Manual High School Dazzlers55.94093.233393.2333
5St Francis Borgia High SchoolSt. Francis Borgia RHS55.76092.933392.9333
6Sachem North High SchoolSachem North High School55.64092.733392.7333
7Coral Gables High SchoolGablettes Dance Team55.62092.792.7
8Mountain Vista High SchoolMountain Vista High School55.48092.466792.4667
9Clovis East High SchoolClovis East High School55.44092.492.4
10Monsignor Edward Pace High SchoolMonsignor Pace Starlettes55.36092.266792.2667
11Rock Bridge High SchoolRock Bridge Bruin Girls55.34092.233392.2333
12Archbishop McCarthy High SchoolArchbishop McCarthy Maverick Legacies55.04091.733391.7333
13Chesterton High SchoolChesterton Dance Team54.98091.633391.6333
13Orange Lutheran High SchoolOrange Lutheran High School54.98091.633391.6333
15Liberty High School-WentzvilleLiberty Belles54.94091.566791.5667
16Sachem East High SchoolSachem High School East53.78089.633389.6333
17Mehlville High SchoolMehlville Pantherettes53.6089.333389.3333
18Syosset High SchoolSyosset Varsity Kickline53.58089.389.3
19Columbine High SchoolColumbine Varsity Poms52.62087.787.7
20Newfield High SchoolNewfield High School Varsity Kickline52.42087.366787.3667
21North County High SchoolNorth County Raiderettes52.208787
22Kellenberg Memorial High SchoolKellenberg Memorial High School51.7086.166786.1667
23Auburndale High SchoolAuburndale High School51.56085.933385.9333
24Tolton Catholic High SchoolTolton Catholic Blazer Girls51.3085.585.5
25Half Hollow Hills High School WestHalf Hollow Hills West51.22085.366785.3667
26Heritage High SchoolHeritage Liberty Belles51.08085.133385.1333

Day One                                                                                                                                                                            

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Mill Valley High SchoolMill Valley High School Silver Stars56.16093.693.6
2Coronado High SchoolCoronado Cougarettes56.08093.466793.4667
3St Francis Borgia High SchoolSt. Francis Borgia RHS55.6092.666792.6667
4Coral Gables High SchoolGablettes Dance Team55.42092.366792.3667
5Southmoore High SchoolSouthmoore Varsity Pom55.24092.066792.0667
5Dupont Manual High SchoolDuPont Manual High School Dazzlers55.24092.066792.0667
7Sachem North High SchoolSachem North High School55.06091.766791.7667
8Chesterton High SchoolChesterton Dance Team55.02091.791.7
9Monsignor Edward Pace High SchoolMonsignor Pace Starlettes54.84091.491.4
10Mountain Vista High SchoolMountain Vista High School54.64091.066791.0667
11Liberty High School-WentzvilleLiberty Belles54.56090.933390.9333
12Mehlville High SchoolMehlville Pantherettes54.5090.833390.8333
13Orange Lutheran High SchoolOrange Lutheran High School54.34090.566790.5667
14Syosset High SchoolSyosset Varsity Kickline54.28090.466790.4667
15Sachem East High SchoolSachem High School East53.84089.733389.7333
16Clovis East High SchoolClovis East High School54.38189.633389.6333
17Newfield High SchoolNewfield High School Varsity Kickline53.68089.466789.4667
18Rock Bridge High SchoolRock Bridge Bruin Girls53.62089.366789.3667
19Archbishop McCarthy High SchoolArchbishop McCarthy Maverick Legacies53.48089.133389.1333
20North County High SchoolNorth County Raiderettes53.24088.733388.7333
21Auburndale High SchoolAuburndale High School52.34087.233387.2333
22Columbine High SchoolColumbine Varsity Poms52.1086.833386.8333
23Kellenberg Memorial High SchoolKellenberg Memorial High School51.7086.166786.1667
24Tolton Catholic High SchoolTolton Catholic Blazer Girls51.58085.966785.9667
25Half Hollow Hills High School WestHalf Hollow Hills West51.5085.833385.8333
26Heritage High SchoolHeritage Liberty Belles51.3085.585.5
27Ursuline AcademyUrsuline Academy51.16085.266785.2667
28Alamo Heights High SchoolAlamo Heights Spurs51.14085.233385.2333
29Fort Walton Beach High SchoolFort Walton Beach High School Stars51.1085.166785.1667
30Fargo South High SchoolFargo South Bruinkix51.08085.133385.1333
31The Village High SchoolThe Village School Vikings Elite51.04085.066785.0667
32W.T. Woodson High SchoolW T Woodson Precisionettes Dance Team51.56184.933384.9333
33St Augustine High SchoolSt .Augustine High School Dance Team50.92084.866784.8667
34Bismarck High SchoolBismarck Demonettes51.461.584.266784.2667
35Oak Hills High SchoolOak Hills Oakettes50.80.584.166784.1667
36Fort Zumwalt North High SchoolFort Zumwalt North Prideline50.36083.933383.9333
37Faith AcademyFaith Academy50.78183.633383.6333
38Standley Lake High SchoolStandley Lake High School50.16083.683.6
39Elwood/Glenn High SchoolJohn Glenn Knightline49.72082.866782.8667
40Castleview High SchoolCastle View High School49.62082.782.7
41Hillsboro High SchoolHillsboro Hawkettes49.1081.833381.8333
42Brooke Point High SchoolBrooke Point High School47.94079.979.9

Medium Varsity Jazz

View Medium Varsity Jazz Archived Performances

Day Two                                                                                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Lake Central High SchoolLake Central High School57.78096.396.3
2Brentwood AcademyBrentwood Academy57.52095.866795.8667
3Barbara Goleman High SchoolBarbara Goleman Jewels56.8094.666794.6667
4Munster High SchoolMunster High School56.38093.966793.9667
5Staley High SchoolStaley Emeralds56.22093.793.7
6Blue Valley SouthWestBlue Valley Southwest56.14093.566793.5667
7Blue Valley High SchoolBlue Valley High School Tigerettes56.06093.433393.4333
8Commack High SchoolCommack Varsity Cougarettes55.84093.066793.0667
9Johnston High SchoolJohnston High School55.74092.992.9
10Ravenwood High SchoolRavenwood High School Dance Team55.38092.392.3
11Vestavia Hills High SchoolVestavia Hills High School Rebeletts55.209292
12Legend High SchoolLegend High School Poms Team55.18091.966791.9667
13Park Hill South High SchoolPark Hill South55.02091.791.7
14Wheeling Park High SchoolWheeling Park High School Dance Team54.76091.266791.2667
15Seckman High SchoolSeckman Jagswag54.62091.033391.0333
16Roswell High SchoolRoswell High School Charlie's Angels54.28090.466790.4667
17Centerville High SchoolCenterville High School Coeds Varsity Dance Team53.9089.833389.8333
18Madison Central High SchoolMadison Central High School Varsity Dane Team53.88089.889.8
19McCracken County High SchoolMcCracken County53.68089.466789.4667
20Olathe West High SchoolOlathe West Dance Team53.408989
21Howell Central High SchoolHowell Central Sensations53.34088.988.9
22Waukee High SchoolWaukee High School53.16088.688.6

Day One

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Lake Central High SchoolLake Central High School56.86094.766794.7667
2Brentwood AcademyBrentwood Academy56.08093.466793.4667
3Barbara Goleman High SchoolBarbara Goleman Jewels55.66092.766792.7667
4Johnston High SchoolJohnston High School55.26092.192.1
5Blue Valley SouthWestBlue Valley Southwest55.16091.933391.9333
6Blue Valley High SchoolBlue Valley High School Tigerettes55.14091.991.9
7Munster High SchoolMunster High School55.1091.833391.8333
8Staley High SchoolStaley Emeralds55.08091.891.8
9Commack High SchoolCommack Varsity Cougarettes54.86091.433391.4333
10Legend High SchoolLegend High School Poms Team54.8091.333391.3333
11Ravenwood High SchoolRavenwood High School Dance Team54.44090.733390.7333
12Vestavia Hills High SchoolVestavia Hills High School Rebeletts54.38090.633390.6333
13Wheeling Park High SchoolWheeling Park High School Dance Team53.94089.989.9
14Seckman High SchoolSeckman Jagswag53.62089.366789.3667
15Park Hill South High SchoolPark Hill South53.408989
16Roswell High SchoolRoswell High School Charlie's Angels53.08088.466788.4667
17Centerville High SchoolCenterville High School Coeds Varsity Dance Team52.98088.388.3
18Waukee High SchoolWaukee High School52.94088.233388.2333
19Madison Central High SchoolMadison Central High School Varsity Dane Team52.26087.187.1
20Olathe West High SchoolOlathe West Dance Team51.98086.633386.6333
20Howell Central High SchoolHowell Central Sensations51.98086.633386.6333
22McCracken County High SchoolMcCracken County51.94086.566786.5667
23Mitchell High SchoolMitchell High School Stingerz Dance Team51.9086.586.5
24Smithville High SchoolSmithville Dazzlers51.58085.966785.9667
24Wagner High SchoolWagner High School51.58085.966785.9667
26Ankeny Centennial High SchoolAnkeny Centennial High School51.5085.833385.8333
27Bartlesville High SchoolBartlesville High School Pom51.48085.885.8
28South Brunswick High SchoolSouth Brunswick High School51.34085.566785.5667
29Mepham High SchoolMepham High School52.221.585.533385.5333
29Bay Port High SchoolBay Port High School Dance Team51.32085.533385.5333
31Manatee School for the ArtsManatee School for the Arts Heat51.24085.485.4
32Festus R-6 Central OfficeFestus Tigerette Dance Team50.88084.884.8
33Olathe North High SchoolOlathe North Eaglettes Dance Team51.08184.133384.1333
34Kokomo High SchoolKokomo High School Dance Team50.408484
35Nease High SchoolNease Pantherette Dance Team49.38082.382.3
36Legacy High SchoolLegacy Saberettes49.32082.282.2

Large Varsity Jazz

View Large Varsity Jazz Archived Performances  

Day Two                                                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Olathe Northwest High SchoolOlathe Northwest Raven Dance Team56.6094.333394.3333
2Blue Valley North High SchoolBlue Valley North North Stars Dance Team55.82093.033393.0333
3Blue Springs High SchoolBlue Springs High School Jazz55.46092.433392.4333
4Homestead High SchoolHomestead High School Varsity55.44092.492.4
5Brentwood High SchoolBrentwood High School55.3092.166792.1667
6Norman North High SchoolNorman North Varsity Pom55.16091.933391.9333
7Shawnee Mission East High SchoolShawnee Mission East Lancer Dancers54.72091.291.2
8Good Counsel High SchoolOur Lady of Good Counsel Poms52.78087.966787.9667
9Normal Community High SchoolNormal Community High School52.46087.433387.4333

Day One                                                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Olathe Northwest High SchoolOlathe Northwest Raven Dance Team54.7091.166791.1667
2Blue Valley North High SchoolBlue Valley North North Stars Dance Team54.4090.666790.6667
3Brentwood High SchoolBrentwood High School54.2090.333390.3333
4Homestead High SchoolHomestead High School Varsity53.56089.266789.2667
5Blue Springs High SchoolBlue Springs High School Jazz53.48089.133389.1333
6Norman North High SchoolNorman North Varsity Pom53.38088.966788.9667
7Shawnee Mission East High SchoolShawnee Mission East Lancer Dancers53.12088.533388.5333
8Normal Community High SchoolNormal Community High School52.98088.388.3
9Good Counsel High SchoolOur Lady of Good Counsel Poms52.02086.786.7
10Wando High SchoolWando Varsity Dance Team51.72086.286.2
11Ponte Vedra High SchoolPonte Vedra High School51.68086.133386.1333
12Foothill High SchoolFoothill High School51.3085.585.5
13Carroll High SchoolCarroll High School50.92084.866784.8667
14Rock Springs High SchoolRock Springs High School Tiger Rhythm Dance Team50.88084.884.8
15Glendale High SchoolGlendale High School Crimson Girls49.06081.766781.7667

Kick

-

Back to Top

2022 NDA National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Kick Results


Junior Varsity Kick

Watch Junior Varsity Kick Archived Performances   

Day Two                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Coral Gables High SchoolGablettes Dance Team51.02085.033385.0333
2Fox High SchoolFox JV Warriorettes50.12083.533383.5333
3Hartselle High SchoolHartselle Tiger Paws49.48082.466782.4667
4Oakville High SchoolOakville Junior Varsity Golden Girls47.48079.133379.1333

Day One                                                                

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Coral Gables High SchoolGablettes Dance Team51.56085.933385.9333
2Fox High SchoolFox JV Warriorettes51.06085.185.1
3Hartselle High SchoolHartselle Tiger Paws50.08083.466783.4667
4Oakville High SchoolOakville Junior Varsity Golden Girls47.82079.779.7

Small Varsity Kick

Watch Small Varsity Kick Archived Performances   

Day Two                                                                                                                           

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1MacArthur High SchoolMacArthur Varsity Dance Team57.04095.066795.0667
2Fox High SchoolFox High School56.7094.594.5
3Sachem North High SchoolSachem North High School56.22093.793.7
4Bethpage High SchoolBethpage Golden Girls56.06093.433393.4333
5Sachem East High SchoolSachem High School East54.609191
6Coral Gables High SchoolGablettes Dance Team52.58087.633387.6333
7North County High SchoolNorth County Raiderettes51.5085.833385.8333
8Fargo South High SchoolFargo South Bruinkix50.24083.733383.7333

Day One                                                                                                                                                                  

RankProgram NameTeam NameDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Fox High SchoolFox High School094.394.3
2Sachem North High SchoolSachem North High School093.993.9
3Bethpage High SchoolBethpage Golden Girls093.666793.6667
4MacArthur High SchoolMacArthur Varsity Dance Team093.133393.1333
5Sachem East High SchoolSachem High School East087.333387.3333
6Coral Gables High SchoolGablettes Dance Team087.233387.2333
7North County High SchoolNorth County Raiderettes085.966785.9667
8Fargo South High SchoolFargo South Bruinkix084.533384.5333
9Oakville High SchoolOakville Varsity Golden Girls084.133384.1333
10Newfield High SchoolNewfield High School Varsity Kickline082.833382.8333
11Century High SchoolCentury High Centahnas08282
12Fort Zumwalt North High SchoolFort Zumwalt North Prideline081.581.5
13Elwood/Glenn High SchoolJohn Glenn Knightline078.178.1

Medium Varsity Kick

View Medium Varsity Kick Archived Performances                                                                                                              

 Day Two                                                                                              

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Smithtown High School WestSmithtown HS West Varsity Whisperettes57.88096.466796.4667
2Chesterton High SchoolChesterton Dance Team55.9093.166793.1667
3Rancocas Valley High SchoolRancocas Valley Dance Team53.46089.189.1
4Forest Park High SchoolForest Park High School53.28088.888.8
5Bismarck High SchoolBismarck Demonettes51.38085.633385.6333
6Madison High SchoolMadison Dollies50.6084.333384.3333

Day one                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Smithtown High School WestSmithtown HS West Varsity Whisperettes57.26095.433395.4333
2Chesterton High SchoolChesterton Dance Team55.74092.992.9
3Rancocas Valley High SchoolRancocas Valley Dance Team54.74091.233391.2333
4Forest Park High SchoolForest Park High School53.86089.766789.7667
5Bismarck High SchoolBismarck Demonettes50.3083.833383.8333
6Madison High SchoolMadison Dollies50.24083.733383.7333
7Hillsboro High SchoolHillsboro Hawkettes48.7081.166781.1667
8Scottsbluff High SchoolScottsbluff High School Dance Team46.86078.178.1
9Legacy High SchoolLegacy Saberettes46.48077.466777.4667
10University High SchoolUniversity High School45.92076.533376.5333

Large Varsity Kick

View Large Varsity Kick Archived Performances

Day Two                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Commack High SchoolCommack Varsity Cougarettes57.609696
2Mitchell High SchoolMitchell High School Stingerz Dance Team57.32095.533395.5333
3Bay Port High SchoolBay Port High School Dance Team56.64094.494.4
4Mepham High SchoolMepham High School55.54092.566792.5667
5Ankeny Centennial High SchoolAnkeny Centennial High School51.84086.486.4

Day One                                                                                                           

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Commack High SchoolCommack Varsity Cougarettes57.02095.033395.0333
2Mitchell High SchoolMitchell High School Stingerz Dance Team56.82094.794.7
3Bay Port High SchoolBay Port High School Dance Team56.8094.666794.6667
4Mepham High SchoolMepham High School55.36092.266792.2667
5Ankeny Centennial High SchoolAnkeny Centennial High School52.24087.066787.0667
6Syosset High SchoolSyosset Varsity Kickline51.9086.586.5
7Baldwin County High SchoolBaldwin County High School Tigerettes50.14083.566783.5667

Pom

-

Back to Top

2022 NDA National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Pom Results


Jr. High Pom

View Jr. High Pom Archived Performances                           

Day Two                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Russell Middle SchoolRussell Middle School Dance Team51.58085.966785.9667
2Thoreau Demonstration AcademyThoreau Demonstration Academy49.36082.266782.2667
3Liza Jackson Preparatory SchoolLiza Jackson Dance Project47.9079.833379.8333
4Liberty Middle SchoolLiberty Middle School Lionettes46.62077.777.7

Day One                                        

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Russell Middle SchoolRussell Middle School Dance Team50.18083.633383.6333
2Thoreau Demonstration AcademyThoreau Demonstration Academy49.66082.766782.7667
3Liza Jackson Preparatory SchoolLiza Jackson Dance Project49.5082.582.5
4Liberty Middle SchoolLiberty Middle School Lionettes49.94182.233382.2333

Junior Varsity Pom

View Junior Varsity Pom Archived Performances              

Day Two                                                                                              

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Norman North High SchoolNorman North JV Pom52.98088.388.3
2MacArthur High SchoolMacArthur JV Dance Team52.32087.287.2
3Fox High SchoolFox JV Warriorettes51.38085.633385.6333
4Oakville High SchoolOakville Junior Varsity Golden Girls50.34083.983.9
5Hartselle High SchoolHartselle Tiger Paws49.98083.383.3
6Booker T Washington High SchoolBooker T. Washington High School JV Pom48.840.580.980.9

Day One                                                                                                                           

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Norman North High SchoolNorman North JV Pom53.6089.333389.3333
2MacArthur High SchoolMacArthur JV Dance Team51.56085.933385.9333
3Fox High SchoolFox JV Warriorettes50.98084.966784.9667
4Oakville High SchoolOakville Junior Varsity Golden Girls50.42084.033384.0333
5Hartselle High SchoolHartselle Tiger Paws50.34083.983.9
6Booker T Washington High SchoolBooker T. Washington High School JV Pom47.920.579.366779.3667
7Auburndale High SchoolAuburndale High School47.52079.279.2
8Brooks County High SchoolBrooks County High School Trojanettes46.26176.176.1
9Centerville High SchoolCenterville High School Coed JV Dance Team44.407474

Small Varsity Pom

View Small Varsity Pom Archived Performances

Day Two

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ramona High SchoolRamona Varsity Song57.24095.495.4
2Clovis East High SchoolClovis East High School56.74094.566794.5667
3Mill Valley High SchoolMill Valley High School Silver Stars56.7094.594.5
4Sachem North High SchoolSachem North High School56.34093.993.9
5Johnson High SchoolJohnson Legacies56.28093.893.8
6Liberty High School-WentzvilleLiberty Belles56.18093.633393.6333
7Dyersburg High SchoolDyersburg High School Dance Team55.96093.266793.2667
8Kellenberg Memorial High SchoolKellenberg Memorial High School55.58092.633392.6333
9Oakville High SchoolOakville Varsity Golden Girls55.5092.592.5
10Orange Lutheran High SchoolOrange Lutheran High School55.580.592.133392.1333
11Fox High SchoolFox High School55.18091.966791.9667
12Norman North High SchoolNorman North Varsity Pom55.08091.891.8
13Russell High SchoolRussell High School Dance Team54.76091.266791.2667
14St Francis Borgia High SchoolSt. Francis Borgia RHS54.12090.290.2
15Hope Christian SchoolHope Christian Huskettes53.84089.733389.7333
16Castleview High SchoolCastle View High School53.74089.566789.5667
17Standley Lake High SchoolStandley Lake High School53.32088.866788.8667
18Henderson County High SchoolHenderson Co. Dance Team53.26088.766788.7667
19Seckman High SchoolSeckman Jagswag53.14088.566788.5667
20Heritage High SchoolHeritage Liberty Belles53.06088.433388.4333
21Evergreen High SchoolEvergreen Varsity52.96088.266788.2667
22Gallatin High SchoolGallatin High School- Wavettes53.120.588.033388.0333
23Pattonville High SchoolPattonville High School52.52087.533387.5333
24Truman High SchoolTruman High School Starsteppers52.18086.966786.9667
25Bethpage High SchoolBethpage Golden Girls51.98086.633386.6333
26Emmaus High SchoolEmmuas Dance Team51.74086.233386.2333
27New Smyrna Beach High SchoolNew Smyrna Beach High School Showdolls51.22085.366785.3667
28MacArthur High SchoolMacArthur Varsity Dance Team50.28083.883.8
29Tolton Catholic High SchoolTolton Catholic Blazer Girls49.98083.383.3
30Kings High SchoolKings High School49.720.582.366782.3667

Day One                      

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ramona High SchoolRamona Varsity Song56.74094.566794.5667
2Clovis East High SchoolClovis East High School56093.333393.3333
3St Francis Borgia High SchoolSt. Francis Borgia RHS55.92093.293.2
4Liberty High School-WentzvilleLiberty Belles55.9093.166793.1667
5Dyersburg High SchoolDyersburg High School Dance Team55.86093.193.1
6Johnson High SchoolJohnson Legacies55.84093.066793.0667
7Mill Valley High SchoolMill Valley High School Silver Stars55.64092.733392.7333
8Sachem North High SchoolSachem North High School54.88091.466791.4667
9Kellenberg Memorial High SchoolKellenberg Memorial High School54.609191
10Orange Lutheran High SchoolOrange Lutheran High School54.34090.566790.5667
11Norman North High SchoolNorman North Varsity Pom54.08090.133390.1333
12Castleview High SchoolCastle View High School53.7089.589.5
13Fox High SchoolFox High School53.38088.966788.9667
14Gallatin High SchoolGallatin High School- Wavettes53.36088.933388.9333
15Oakville High SchoolOakville Varsity Golden Girls53.12088.533388.5333
16Seckman High SchoolSeckman Jagswag52.96088.266788.2667
17Evergreen High SchoolEvergreen Varsity52.48087.466787.4667
18Russell High SchoolRussell High School Dance Team52.46087.433387.4333
19Hope Christian SchoolHope Christian Huskettes52.84187.066787.0667
20Emmaus High SchoolEmmuas Dance Team52.04086.733386.7333
21Standley Lake High SchoolStandley Lake High School51.8086.333386.3333
22Heritage High SchoolHeritage Liberty Belles51.52085.866785.8667
23Pattonville High SchoolPattonville High School51.12085.285.2
24New Smyrna Beach High SchoolNew Smyrna Beach High School Showdolls51.04085.066785.0667
25Truman High SchoolTruman High School Starsteppers50.98084.966784.9667
26MacArthur High SchoolMacArthur Varsity Dance Team50.86084.766784.7667
27Henderson County High SchoolHenderson Co. Dance Team51.42184.784.7
28Bethpage High SchoolBethpage Golden Girls50.74084.566784.5667
29Tolton Catholic High SchoolTolton Catholic Blazer Girls50.408484
30Kings High SchoolKings High School50.38083.966783.9667
31Ursuline AcademyUrsuline Academy50.8183.666783.6667
32Monarch High SchoolMonarch High School50.1083.583.5
33Oak Hills High SchoolOak Hills Oakettes49.9083.166783.1667
34Sparkman High SchoolSparkman High School Varity Dance Team49.38082.382.3
35Fargo South High SchoolFargo South Bruinkix49.208282
36Milford High SchoolMilford High School49.08081.881.8
37Buckhorn High SchoolBuckhorn High School48.32080.533380.5333
38Woodbridge High SchoolWoodbridge Barrons47.96079.933379.9333
39SkyView AcademySkyView Academy47.94079.979.9
40The Village High SchoolThe Village School Vikings Elite47.86079.766779.7667
41Century High SchoolCentury High Centahnas47.84079.733379.7333
42Father Lopez Catholic High SchoolFather Lopez Catholic Dancing Green Wave47.62079.366779.3667
43Smoky Hill High SchoolSmoky Hill High School47.6079.333379.3333
44Bismarck High SchoolBismarck Demonettes47.36078.933378.9333
45Brooke Point High SchoolBrooke Point High School47.3078.833378.8333
46Chatfield High SchoolChatfield Senior HS Varsity Poms47.04078.478.4
47Auburndale High SchoolAuburndale High School46.76077.933377.9333
48Elwood/Glenn High SchoolJohn Glenn Knightline46.66077.766777.7667
49Frederick Douglass High SchoolFrederick Douglass High School Dance Team46.36077.266777.2667
50Creekside High SchoolCreekside Knights Varsity Dance Team45.26075.433375.4333

Medium Varsity Pom

View Medium Varsity Pom Archived Performances                                                                                                     

Day Two                                                                                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Coronado High SchoolCoronado Cougarettes57.28095.466795.4667
2Lake Central High SchoolLake Central High School57.16095.266795.2667
3Munster High SchoolMunster High School56.78094.633394.6333
4Basic High SchoolBasic Academy Dance Pack56.34093.993.9
5Roswell High SchoolRoswell High School Charlie's Angels55.76092.933392.9333
6Mountain Vista High SchoolMountain Vista High School55.52092.533392.5333
7Mehlville High SchoolMehlville Pantherettes55.48092.466792.4667
7Staley High SchoolStaley Emerlads55.48092.466792.4667
9Blue Valley SouthWestBlue Valley Southwest54.92091.533391.5333
10Smithtown High School WestSmithtown HS West Varsity Whisperettes54.1090.166790.1667
11Ankeny Centennial High SchoolAnkeny Centennial High School54.06090.190.1
12McCracken County High SchoolMcCracken County54.02090.033390.0333
13Forney High SchoolForney High School Highsteppers53.94089.989.9
14St Agnes AcademySt. Agnes Tiger Girls53.58089.389.3
15Bartlesville High SchoolBartlesville High School Pom53.22088.788.7
16Johnston High SchoolJohnston High School53.14088.566788.5667
17W.T. Woodson High SchoolW T Woodson Precisionettes53.1088.588.5
18Madison High SchoolMadison Dollies53088.333388.3333
19Madison Central High SchoolMadison Central High School Varsity Dance Team53.140.588.066788.0667
20Ladue High SchoolLadue Dance Team52.22087.033387.0333
21Legend High SchoolLegend High School Poms Team52.06086.766786.7667
22Waukee High SchoolWaukee High School51.18085.385.3
23Kimberly High SchoolKimberly High School51.12085.285.2
24Greenfield-Central High SchoolGreenfield-Central High School51.40.585.166785.1667

Day One                                

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Coronado High SchoolCoronado Cougarettes56.5094.166794.1667
2Lake Central High SchoolLake Central High School56.16093.693.6
3Munster High SchoolMunster High School56.04093.493.4
4Basic High SchoolBasic Academy Dance Pack54.74091.233391.2333
5Blue Valley SouthWestBlue Valley Southwest54.32090.533390.5333
6Mountain Vista High SchoolMountain Vista High School54.04090.066790.0667
7St Agnes AcademySt. Agnes Tiger Girls53.72089.533389.5333
8Forney High SchoolForney High School Highsteppers53.16088.688.6
8Staley High SchoolStaley Emerlads53.76188.688.6
10Roswell High SchoolRoswell High School Charlie's Angels52.82088.033388.0333
11McCracken County High SchoolMcCracken County52.50.58787
12Ankeny Centennial High SchoolAnkeny Centennial High School52.18086.966786.9667
13Mehlville High SchoolMehlville Pantherettes52.06086.766786.7667
14W.T. Woodson High SchoolW T Woodson Precisionettes51.82086.366786.3667
15Bartlesville High SchoolBartlesville High School Pom51.64086.066786.0667
16Madison High SchoolMadison Dollies51.46085.766785.7667
17Madison Central High SchoolMadison Central High School Varsity Dance Team50.8084.666784.6667
18Johnston High SchoolJohnston High School50.7084.584.5
19Legend High SchoolLegend High School Poms Team50.58084.384.3
20Kimberly High SchoolKimberly High School50.54084.233384.2333
21Greenfield-Central High SchoolGreenfield-Central High School50.42084.033384.0333
22Waukee High SchoolWaukee High School50.3083.833383.8333
22Ladue High SchoolLadue Dance Team50.3083.833383.8333
24Smithtown High School WestSmithtown HS West Varsity Whisperettes49.88083.133383.1333
25Olathe West High SchoolOlathe West Dance Team49.78082.966782.9667
26Hopkins County Central High SchoolHopkins County Central High School50.040.582.982.9
27Smithville High SchoolSmithville Dazzlers49.3082.166782.1667
28Warren County High SchoolVarsity - Pom49.208282
29Centerville High SchoolCenterville High School Coed Varsity Dance Team49.18081.966781.9667
30Cardinal Gibbons High SchoolCardinal Gibbons High School Dance Team49.04081.733381.7333
31Gardner Edgerton High SchoolGardner Edgerton Blazerettes48.96081.681.6
32Olathe North High SchoolOlathe North Eaglettes Dance Team48.72081.281.2
33Charles Page High SchoolCharles Page Varsity Dance48.64081.066781.0667
34Hillsboro High SchoolHillsboro Hawkettes48.16080.266780.2667
35Oak Park High SchoolOak Park Pommies48.14080.233380.2333
36Madisonville North Hopkins High SchoolMadisonville North Hopkins High School47.68079.466779.4667
37Desoto Central High SchoolDesoto Central High School47.36078.933378.9333
38Boulder High SchoolBoulder High Poms46.36077.266777.2667
39Yorktown High SchoolYorktown High school Dance Team44.44074.066774.0667

Large Varsity Pom

View Large Varsity Pom Archived Performances       

Day Two                                                                                                                                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Foothill High SchoolFoothill High School5709595
2Mitchell High SchoolMitchell High School Stingerz Dance Team56.48094.133394.1333
3Olathe Northwest High SchoolOlathe Northwest Raven Dance Team56.34093.993.9
4Rock Bridge High SchoolRock Bridge Bruin Girls56.18093.633393.6333
5Mepham High SchoolMepham High School55.94093.233393.2333
6Blue Valley High SchoolBlue Valley High School Tigerettes55.78092.966792.9667
7South Brunswick High SchoolSouth Brunswick High School55.16091.933391.9333
8Broomfield High SchoolBroomfield Varsity Pom55091.666791.6667
9Forest Park High SchoolForest Park High School54.92091.533391.5333
10Ponte Vedra High SchoolPonte Vedra High School52.7087.833387.8333
11Bay Port High SchoolBay Port High School Dance Team52.34087.233387.2333
11Wando High SchoolWando Varsity Dance Team52.34087.233387.2333

Day One                                                                                                                                                                                        

RankProgram NameTeam NameDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Foothill High SchoolFoothill High School093.893.8
2Rock Bridge High SchoolRock Bridge Bruin Girls093.333393.3333
3Olathe Northwest High SchoolOlathe Northwest Raven Dance Team093.166793.1667
4Mitchell High SchoolMitchell High School Stingerz Dance Team092.433392.4333
5South Brunswick High SchoolSouth Brunswick High School092.366792.3667
6Mepham High SchoolMepham High School092.233392.2333
7Blue Valley High SchoolBlue Valley High School Tigerettes091.833391.8333
8Wando High SchoolWando Varsity Dance Team089.733389.7333
9Broomfield High SchoolBroomfield Varsity Pom089.333389.3333
10Ponte Vedra High SchoolPonte Vedra High School088.333388.3333
11Bay Port High SchoolBay Port High School Dance Team087.133387.1333
12Forest Park High SchoolForest Park High School1.586.566786.5667
13Highlands High SchoolHighlands High School Varsity Dance Team0.586.333386.3333
14Blue Valley North High SchoolBlue Valley North North Stars Dance Team085.885.8
15Commack High SchoolCommack Varsity Cougarettes084.266784.2667
16Alamo Heights High SchoolAlamo Heights Spurs084.233384.2333
17James Clemens High SchoolJames Clemens Blue Angels083.783.7
18Baldwin County High SchoolBaldwin County High School Tigerettes083.233383.2333
19Glendale High SchoolGlendale High School Crimson Girls080.933380.9333

Team Performance

-

Back to Top

2022 NDA National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Team Performance Results


Small Varsity Team Performance

View Small Varsity Team Performance Archived Performances  

Day Two                                                                                               

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Sachem North High SchoolSachem North High School101.46092.236492.2364
2Sachem East High SchoolSachem High School East99.26090.236490.2364
3Ramona High SchoolRamona Varsity Song98.68089.709189.7091
4McCracken County High SchoolMcCracken County95.26086.686.6
5Bethpage High SchoolBethpage Golden Girls93.06084.684.6
6North County High SchoolNorth County Raiderettes91.44083.127383.1273

Day One                                                                                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Sachem North High SchoolSachem North High School98.88089.890989.8909
2Ramona High SchoolRamona Varsity Song97.82088.927388.9273
3Sachem East High SchoolSachem High School East95.22086.563686.5636
4Bethpage High SchoolBethpage Golden Girls94085.454585.4545
5McCracken County High SchoolMcCracken County93.7085.181885.1818
6North County High SchoolNorth County Raiderettes93.48084.981884.9818
7Columbine High SchoolColumbine Varsity Poms91.48083.163683.1636
8New Smyrna Beach High SchoolNew Smyrna Beach High School Showdolls90.08081.890981.8909
9Beekman Charter SchoolBeekman Charter Belles72.280.565.209165.2091

Medium Varsity Team Performance

View Medium Varsity Team Performance Archived Performances

Day Two                                                                                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Commack High SchoolCommack Varsity Cougarettes101.58092.345592.3455
2Vestavia Hills High SchoolVestavia Hills High School Rebeletts100.92091.745591.7455
3Archbishop McCarthy High SchoolArchbishop McCarthy Maverick Legacies99.24090.218290.2182
4Rock Bridge High SchoolRock Bridge Bruin Girls98.62089.654589.6545
5Wheeling Park High SchoolWheeling Park High School Dance Team98.06089.145589.1455
6Cardinal Gibbons High SchoolCardinal Gibbons High School Dance Team95.86087.145587.1455
7Rancocas Valley High SchoolRancocas Valley Dance Team93.46084.963684.9636

                                                                                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Commack High SchoolCommack Varsity Cougarettes101.58092.345592.3455
2Vestavia Hills High SchoolVestavia Hills High School Rebeletts100.92091.745591.7455
3Archbishop McCarthy High SchoolArchbishop McCarthy Maverick Legacies99.24090.218290.2182
4Rock Bridge High SchoolRock Bridge Bruin Girls98.62089.654589.6545
5Wheeling Park High SchoolWheeling Park High School Dance Team98.06089.145589.1455
6Cardinal Gibbons High SchoolCardinal Gibbons High School Dance Team95.86087.145587.1455
7Rancocas Valley High SchoolRancocas Valley Dance Team93.46084.963684.9636

Day One                                                                                                                                                                

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Archbishop McCarthy High SchoolArchbishop McCarthy Maverick Legacies99.82090.745590.7455
2Commack High SchoolCommack Varsity Cougarettes99.7090.636490.6364
3Cardinal Gibbons High SchoolCardinal Gibbons High School Dance Team98.56089.689.6
4Vestavia Hills High SchoolVestavia Hills High School Rebeletts98.48089.527389.5273
5Rock Bridge High SchoolRock Bridge Bruin Girls97.64088.763688.7636
6Wheeling Park High SchoolWheeling Park High School Dance Team97.16088.327388.3273
7Rancocas Valley High SchoolRancocas Valley Dance Team93.58085.072785.0727
8St Agnes AcademySt. Agnes Tiger Girls92.241.582.354582.3545
9Newfield High SchoolNewfield High School Kickline88.92080.836480.8364
10Mosley High SchoolMosley High School Dolphinettes86.72078.836478.8364
11St Francis Borgia High SchoolSt. Francis Borgia RHS86.12078.290978.2909

Large Varsity Team Performance

View Large Varsity Team Performance Archived Performance 

Day Two                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Olathe Northwest High SchoolOlathe Northwest Raven Dance Team99.98090.890990.8909
2Norman North High SchoolNorman North Varsity Pom97.26088.418288.4182
3Foothill High SchoolFoothill High School95.42086.745586.7455
4Mepham High SchoolMepham High School93.96085.418285.4182

Day One                                                                                              

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Olathe Northwest High SchoolOlathe Northwest Raven Dance Team98.7089.727389.7273
2Norman North High SchoolNorman North Varsity Pom93.38084.890984.8909
3Foothill High SchoolFoothill High School92.36083.963683.9636
4Mepham High SchoolMepham High School91.22082.927382.9273
5Good Counsel High SchoolOur Lady of Good Counsel Poms90.34082.127382.1273
6Glendale High SchoolGlendale High School Crimson Girls85.84078.036478.0364