picture of 2022 FTP Feel the Power West

Mar 5

Welcome to the 2022  FTP Feel the Power West event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Novice & Prep

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel the Power West Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Novice & Prep Results



U6 Novice

Click Here To View U6 Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Champion CheerleadingDivasU6N41130
SurreyBCBC2011613.5333084.583384.5833










2Champion CheerleadingPerfectionU6N41129
SurreyBCBC711612.7079.37579.375










3Vancouver All StarsTornadoesU6N18386
Port CoquitlamBC811612.30.0576.82576.825










4Island Elite CheerleadingGuppiesU6N42561
VictoriaBC1211610.80.0567.4567.45










5Vancouver All StarsFrozenU6N42820
Port CoquitlamBC511610.6333066.458366.4583










L1 - U12 Prep

Click Here To View L1 - U12 Prep Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1PG All Stars CheerDragonsL1U12P35881
Prince GeorgeBC9141.536.6088.192888.1928










2Vancouver All StarsStorm ChasersL1U12P42822
Port CoquitlamBC7141.535.9086.50686.506










3Island Elite CheerleadingTreasureL1U12P42557
VictoriaBC6141.535.93330.1586.436386.4363










4Energetic Edge CheerElevateL1U12P39136
Fort St JohnBC6141.535.5085.542285.5422










5Champion CheerleadingRockstarsL1U12P41131
SurreyBCBC10141.535.1667084.73984.739










L1 - U17 Prep

Click Here To View L1 - U17 Prep Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Okanagan Firestorm CheerleadingFlareL1U17P41473
KelownaBC9141.537.4333090.200890.2008










L1 - U8 Prep

Click Here To View L1 - U8 Prep Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1PG All Stars CheerFireballsL1U8P35880
Prince GeorgeBC9141.534.8333083.935783.9357










2Island Elite CheerleadingTideL1U8P42560
VictoriaBC11141.534.73330.2583.444883.4448










3Vancouver All StarsWhirlwindL1U8P42821
Port CoquitlamBC8141.534.2082.409682.4096











Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel the Power West Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results



CC: L1 - U12

Click Here To View CC: L1 - U12 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Vancouver All StarsLady LightningL1U1240807
Port CoquitlamBC151504208484










2Champion CheerleadingGlamL1U1241136
SurreyBCBC1815040.8667081.733381.7333










3Okanagan Firestorm CheerleadingHeatL1U1241468
KelownaBC1715040.7081.481.4










4Gems AthleticsPrecious JewelsL1U1240482
Langley BCBC1515039.26670.4578.083378.0833










5Academy of Cheer ExcellenceSonic YouthL1U1235886
MissionBC1015038.41.175.775.7










6Empire AthleticsRoyaltyL1U1240420
VictoriaBC915037.50.1574.8574.85










CC: L1 - U17

Click Here To View CC: L1 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Island Elite CheerleadingRiptideL1U1742549
VictoriaBC1315042.7667085.533385.5333










2Champion CheerleadingShowstoppersL1U1741137
SurreyBCBC1115041.5667083.133383.1333










3Gems AthleticsLady GemsL1U1740483
Langley BCBC1415040.46670.380.633380.6333










4PG All Stars CheerConquerL1U1735882
Prince GeorgeBC915040.26670.4580.083380.0833










5Okanagan Firestorm CheerleadingIgnitionL1U1741469
KelownaBC1615039.03330.1577.916777.9167










6Empire AthleticsMajestyL1U1740421
VictoriaBC1215037.7333075.466775.4667










CC: L1 - U6

Click Here To View CC: L1 - U6 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Gems AthleticsTiny SparklesL1U640480
Langley BCBC814638.3667083.405883.4058










2Academy of Cheer ExcellenceRolling StonesL1U635854
MissionBC614637.9667082.536282.5362










CC: L1 - U8

Click Here To View CC: L1 - U8 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Gems AthleticsMini MinersL1U840481
Langley BCBC1214641.26670.389.410189.4101










2Champion CheerleadingMoviestarsL1U841134
SurreyBCBC1914639.8667086.666786.6667










3Vancouver All StarsTsunamiL1U818398
Port CoquitlamBC614638.7333084.202984.2029










4Academy of Cheer ExcellenceKissL1U835885
MissionBC1214638.16670.282.77182.771










5Okanagan Firestorm CheerleadingFlamesL1U840276
KelownaBC1014638.0333082.681282.6812










6Empire AthleticsDiamondsL1U839781
VictoriaBC514636.8333080.072580.0725











Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel the Power West Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



CC: L2 - U12

Click Here To View CC: L2 - U12 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Gems AthleticsRed ShimmerL2U1240484
Langley BCBC2215045.7667091.533391.5333










CC: L2 - U17

Click Here To View CC: L2 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Okanagan Firestorm CheerleadingBlazeL2U1741470
KelownaBC2115043.6333087.266787.2667










2Island Elite CheerleadingMysticL2U1742551
VictoriaBC1815043.96670.8587.083387.0833










3Gems AthleticsObsidianL2U1740485
Langley BCBC1215043.63330.8586.416786.4167










4Champion CheerleadingFirst classL2U1741138
SurreyBCBC1115042.3084.684.6










5Energetic Edge CheerEmpowerL2U1739135
Fort St JohnBC1415037.53330.7574.316774.3167











Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel the Power West Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results



CC: L3 - NT - Open

Click Here To View CC: L3 - NT - Open Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Empire AthleticsDynastyL3NTO40422
VictoriaBC1515036.86670.4573.283373.2833










CC: L3 - U12

Click Here To View CC: L3 - U12 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Academy of Cheer ExcellenceSpice GirlsL3U1235887
MissionBC1415042.06670.4583.683383.6833










CC: L3 - U17

Click Here To View CC: L3 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Vancouver All StarsFreezeL3U1740805
Port CoquitlamBC2415046.93330.193.766793.7667










2Vancouver All StarsMiss IceL3U1740804
Port CoquitlamBC2315046.4092.892.8










3Island Elite CheerleadingRiseL3U1742554
VictoriaBC1115045.76670.1591.383391.3833










4Gems AthleticsJadeL3U1740486
Langley BCBC1415044.26670.7587.783387.7833










5Okanagan Firestorm CheerleadingHotshotsL3U1741471
KelownaBC1615043.4333086.866786.8667










CC: L3 - U19 AG

Click Here To View CC: L3 - U19 AG Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Vancouver All StarsHurricaneL3U19AG40803
Port CoquitlamBC17150440.0587.9587.95











Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel the Power West Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



CC: L4 - Open AG

Click Here To View CC: L4 - Open AG Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Okanagan Firestorm CheerleadingCrossfireL4OAG41472
KelownaBC1215043.93330.187.766787.7667










CC: L4 - Open Coed

Click Here To View CC: L4 - Open Coed Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Island Elite CheerleadingSirensL4OC42556
VictoriaBC1915043.20.585.985.9










CC: L4 - U17 AG

Click Here To View CC: L4 - U17 AG Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Vancouver All StarsReignL4U17AG18394
Port CoquitlamBC2715047.1333094.266794.2667










2Gems AthleticsDiamond DustL4U17AG40487
Langley BCBC1015045.83330.2591.416791.4167











Level 5

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel the Power West Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 Results



CC: L5 - Open AG

Click Here To View CC: L5 - Open AG Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Vancouver All StarsFierce 5L5OAG40800Port CoquitlamBC2315045.1667090.333390.3333 2Academy of Cheer ExcellenceICONL5OAG42871MissionBC1315041.90.783.183.1: auto;">



Level 6

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel the Power West Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 6 Results



CC: L6 - NT - Open AG

Click Here To View CC: L6 - NT - Open AG Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

Sub ZeroL6OAG40797
Port CoquitlamBC23


















Global Club Level 6

Click Here To View Global Club Level 6 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Vancouver All StarsIce QueensISASF-LGC40806
Port CoquitlamBC231140102.2667470.190570.1905











Level 7

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel the Power West Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 7 Results



CC: L7 - NT - Open Coed

Click Here To View Open Level 7 NT Coed Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

Black IceL7OSC40798
Port CoquitlamBC26
















CC: L7 - Open AG

Click Here To View CC: L7 - Open AG Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

BlackOutL7OAG35553
Port CoquitlamBC24

















Open

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel the Power West Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Results



L4 International Open

Click Here To View L4 International Open Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

No DoubtIO435555
MissionBC17
















Open Level 6 Coed 4

Click Here To View Open Level 6 Coed 4 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Champion CheerleadingFlawlessISASF-L6OC441143
SurreyBCBC23115095.8659.866759.8667










2Gems AthleticsChromeISASF-L6OC440489
Langley BCBC18115093.21750.850.8










Open Level 6 NT Coed

Click Here To View Open Level 6 NT Coed Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

ObsessionISASF-L6ONTCD41142
SurreyBCBC21
















Open Level 7 NT Coed

Click Here To View Open Level 7 NT Coed Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

OnyxISASF-L7O40490
Langley BCBC16

















U17 & U19

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel the Power West Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

U17 & U19 Results



U17 Level 2

Click Here To View U17 Level 2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Royal City Cheer and Tumbling SocietyKnockoutISASF-L2J38683
BurnabyBC15115079.6947.066747.0667










2Academy of Cheer ExcellenceClashISASF-L2J35883
MissionBC15115072.81240.533340.5333










U17 Level 3

Click Here To View U17 Level 3 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Champion CheerleadingRoyaltyISASF-L3J41139
SurreyBCBC1311508705858










U19 Level 2

Click Here To View U19 Level 2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

1Freeze AthleticsFrozen ReignISASF-L2S38119
KamloopsBC13115089059.333359.3333











Premier

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel the Power West Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Premier Results



Premier- University/Degree Institutions

Click Here To View Premier- University/Degree Institutions Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

State

Total # of Participants

Performance Round #

Vikes CheerPUDI41675
VictoriaBC28