picture of 2022 Aloha Indy Showdown

Mar 13

Welcome to the 2022 Aloha Indy Showdown event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec & Novice

-

Back to Top

2022 Aloha Indy Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec & Novice Results



L1 Traditional Recreation - 10 and Younger (AFF)

Click Here To View L1 Traditional Recreation - 10 and Younger (AFF) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1GBFL Woodmen Power SquadWoodmen Power32.9333074.0075

CheerABILITIES - Exhibition

Click Here To View CheerABILITIES - Exhibition Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Special Olympics Hamilton CountyL2-CA-E429901000null0














L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingGU ShamrocksPrecious Patties5.53330.0569.1167

L1 Mini - Novice

Click Here To View L1 Mini - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentGU ShamrocksLil Leprechauns13.13330.1581.9333
ExcellentIndy IgniteStars12.63330.1578.8083

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingTop Star Training CenterTiny Pixies5.7071.25

L2 Youth - Novice

Click Here To View L2 Youth - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentFive StarPurple Sass12.8667080.4167

Prep

-

Back to Top

2022 Aloha Indy Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep Results



L1.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Kleen Movement All Star CheerPolish36.93330.0588.946

L1.1 Mini - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Mini - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana UltimateMist38.13330.4591.4376
2Interactive AcademyTwilight37.4667090.2811

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Tiny - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Perfect 10 HeatFireballs37.8333091.1647
2Equinox AllstarsTiny Raindropz37.7090.8434
3Interactive AcademyTwinkles37.23330.0589.6689
4Indiana UltimatePeriwinkle36.40.1587.5608

L1.1 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Youth - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Terre Haute Cheer UniversityMIGHTY DUCKS38.5092.7711
2Indiana Ultimate- Fort WayneAqua37.1667089.5582
3Perfect 10 HeatHeatwave36.5087.9518
4Danville LegendsDanvillle Legends All Star Cheer33.56670.1580.7335

L2.1 Senior - PREP

Click Here To View L2.1 Senior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Allstar AthleticsSupremacy38.73330.0593.2833

L2.1 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View L2.1 Youth - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Interactive AcademySupernovas38.46671.0591.6408

L2.2 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L2.2 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Allstar AthleticsPrincesses35.06671.183.398

L2.2 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View L2.2 Youth - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Terre Haute Cheer UniversityKILLER BEES38.4333092.6104

L3.2 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L3.2 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana UltimateJade38.26670.4591.7588

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 Aloha Indy Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results



L1 Junior

Click Here To View L1 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Top Star Training CenterInspire41.9091.087
2Hit Force CheerRuthless41.5333090.2899
3I Force CheerGlam Squad37.56670.181.5667

L1 Mini

Click Here To View L1 Mini Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana Ultimate- Fort WayneKiwi42.30.1591.8065

L1 Mini - D2

Click Here To View L1 Mini - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Perfect 10 HeatSizzle42.8093.0435
2Interactive AcademyShimmer42.96671.5591.8558
3Xplosion AthleticsNovas39.6333086.1594

L1 Tiny

Click Here To View L1 Tiny Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five StarStarlites41.0333089.2029

L1 - U17

Click Here To View L1 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana Ultimate- Fort WayneSlate42.7092.8261

L1 Youth

Click Here To View L1 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana Ultimate- Fort WayneWild Berries42.6667092.7536

L1 Youth - D2

Click Here To View L1 Youth - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Perfect 10 HeatLightning42.6092.6087
2Westside Cougars All StarsPink Power42.5667092.5362
3GU ShamrocksClassy Clovers42.4667092.3188
4Interactive AcademyStarstruck42.2667091.8841
5Indy IgniteHot Shots41.2667089.7101
6I Force CheerSparkle40.6088.2609
7Xplosion AthleticsNitro40.2087.3913

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 Aloha Indy Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



L2 Junior - Medium

Click Here To View L2 Junior - Medium Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1GU ShamrocksGalway Gals47.11.1593.05

L2 Junior - Small

Click Here To View L2 Junior - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Hit Force CheerAnarchy47.1667094.3333
2Westside Cougars All StarsPink Flames46.9333093.8667
3Indy IgniteFire46.8093.6
4Perfect 10 HeatExplosion46.3667092.7333
5Snow Power All-StarsJulian & Snow Angels45.4090.8
6Xplosion AthleticsStorm45.36670.989.8333

L2 Mini

Click Here To View L2 Mini Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five StarRockstars41.6090.4348
2Equinox AllstarsRed hots38.46672.381.3232

L2 Senior

Click Here To View L2 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Top Star Training CenterInfinity46.3667092.7333
2Champion Force INSEI bombshell blitz43.5667087.1333

L2 Youth

Click Here To View L2 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana UltimateLime46.1667092.3333
2Five StarPurple Crush45.1333090.2667

L2 Youth - D2

Click Here To View L2 Youth - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Interactive AcademyComets45.66670.4590.8833
2Bluegrass AthleticsBlack Ice43.53330.1586.9167

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 Aloha Indy Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results



L3 Junior - D2 - Small

Click Here To View L3 Junior - D2 - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Westside Cougars All StarsPink Queens47.1667094.3333
2Snow Power All-StarsSnow Power Sub Zero46.1333092.2667
3Equinox AllstarsJay 3 Hurricanes45.73330.291.2667
4Top Star Training CenterInt3nsity44.93330.4589.4167
5Outlaw AthleticsQueen Cobras44.6333089.2667
6Xplosion AthleticsAvalanche42.0667084.1333

L3 Junior - Medium

Click Here To View L3 Junior - Medium Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1GU ShamrocksEnvy47.5333095.0667
2Perfect 10 HeatIgnite46.4333092.8667
3Bluegrass AthleticsBlue Crush45.8333091.6667
4Interactive AcademyCosmic46.26671.0591.4833

L3 Junior - Small

Click Here To View L3 Junior - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana Ultimate- Fort WayneKryptonite46092
2Five StarPurple Reign45.86670.0591.6833
3GymTyme IndianaLady Rage45.2090.4

L3 Senior - Small

Click Here To View L3 Senior - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legends Cheer Academy IIPrincess Platinum Spades47.1094.2
2Perfect 10 HeatInferno45.10.1590.05
3Indy IgniteSmoke450.1589.85

L3 - U17

Click Here To View L3 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana UltimateTwilight46.73330.0593.4167

L3 Youth

Click Here To View L3 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Perfect 10 HeatWildfire46.86670.0593.6833
2Five StarMidnight46.90.9592.85

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 Aloha Indy Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



L4.2 Senior

Click Here To View L4.2 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five StarBombshells47.1333094.2667

Cheer Extreme - ChicagoFlash MobL42S13705




















L4.2 Senior Coed

Click Here To View L4.2 Senior Coed Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Extreme - ChicagoFlash Mob44.13330.4587.8167

L4 Junior

Click Here To View L4 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five StarShade46.70.393.1

L4 Junior - D2

Click Here To View L4 Junior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Snow Power All-StarsBlackouts46.73330.193.3667
2Perfect 10 HeatDYN4MITE46.46670.1592.7833

L4 Senior Coed

Click Here To View L4 Senior Coed Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana Ultimate- Fort WayneGreen Envy47.83330.6595.0167
2Dragons EliteSenior Co-ed44.9188.8

L4 Senior - D2 - Small

Click Here To View L4 Senior - D2 - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Element Elite Tumbling & CheerOXYGEN48.4333096.8667
2Westside Cougars All StarsPink Envy47.03330.193.9667
3Interactive AcademyInfinity47.36671.793.0333

L4 Senior - Medium

Click Here To View L4 Senior - Medium Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana UltimateSteel48.33330.1596.5167
2GU ShamrocksBelfast Babes47.9095.8

L4 Senior Open

Click Here To View L4 Senior Open Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Element AthleticsVoid46.16670.7591.5833

L4 Senior - Small

Click Here To View L4 Senior - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Extreme - ChicagoLedivas44.03331.686.4667

Levels 5 & 6

-

Back to Top

2022 Aloha Indy Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Levels 5 & 6 Results



L5 Junior

Click Here To View L5 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Indiana Ultimate- Fort WayneElectric Shock47.8095.6
2GU ShamrocksLucky 547.70.1595.25

L5 Senior

Click Here To View L5 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five StarSuperstars46.96670.9592.9833

L5 Senior Open Coed

Click Here To View L5 Senior Open Coed Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Extreme - ChicagoLove & Light45.33330.590.1667

Dance

-

Back to Top

2022 Aloha Indy Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Dance Results



Senior - Hip Hop

Click Here To View Senior - Hip Hop Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Super NovaS-HH30798




















Junior - Hip Hop

Click Here To View Junior - Hip Hop Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

High VoltageJ-HH30797