picture of 2022 The U.S. Finals: Indianapolis

Apr 2

Welcome to the 2022 The U.S. Finals: Indianapolis event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Novice & Prep Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Indianapolis Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Novice & Prep Level 1 Results


L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Click Here To View All L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentStingSting Bumble Bees6.9667087.0833
ExcellentTop Star Training CenterTiny Pixies6.4080
ExcellentWicked EliteItty Bitty Black Kitties6.3333079.1667

L1.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View All L1.1 Junior - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Step One All Stars - NorthGlamorous39.1094.2169
2Lions Cheer CompanyFierce Cats38.46670.9591.7408

L1.1 Mini - PREP

Click Here To View All L1.1 Mini - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Step One All Stars - NorthCharming40.0667096.5462
2Legacy Xtreme All StarsGATORS39093.9759
3Rockstar AthleticsMini Mayhem38.9667093.8956
4South Central XtremeGolden Girls38.6333093.0924
5Lions Cheer CompanyMighty Cats37.9091.3253
6Wicked EliteMini Monsters37.1333089.4779
7Spirit AthleticsDiva Cats35.80.0586.2151

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

Click Here To View All L1.1 Tiny - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legends Cheer Academy IIAnte UP!38.86670.5593.1046
2World EliteDiva Dolls38.1333091.8876
3Lions Cheer CompanyCubs37.9091.3253
4The Stingray All Starscosmos36.8667088.8353
5South Central XtremeLucky Charms36.53330.1587.8821
6Spirit AthleticsKitty Cats35.5333085.6225

L1.1 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View All L1.1 Youth - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legacy Xtreme All StarsLADY LYNX38.3667092.4498
2Fusion Athletics Green BayMayhem38.06670.1591.5769
3TGS ShocksThunder37.9667091.4859
4Wicked EliteDare Devils37.9333091.4056
5Bluegrass CheercatsSilver Cheetahs37.7090.8434
6World EliteHeart37.1089.3976
7Spirit AthleticsGlam Cats36.46670.4587.4215

Prep Levels 2 & 3

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Indianapolis Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep Levels 2 & 3 Results


L2.1 Senior - PREP

Click Here To View All L2.1 Senior - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Allstar AthleticsSupremacy38.7667093.4137

L2.1 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View All L2.1 Youth - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Synergy Athletics All-StarsPearls36.31.0586.4199

L2.2 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View All L2.2 Junior - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar AthleticsHavoc38.7333093.3333
2Alpha Company Tumbling and CheerMajor Generals38.2333092.1285
3Fusion Athletics Green BayFrenzy37.20.4589.1886
4Allstar AthleticsPrincesses36.90.688.3157

L2.2 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View All L2.2 Youth - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray All StarsEnvy38.33331.490.9695

L3.1 Senior - PREP

Click Here To View All L3.1 Senior - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Synergy Athletics All-StarsPlatinum37.1333089.4779

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Indianapolis Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results



L1 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Columbus Power ElitePerfection44.23330.4595.7094
2Top Star Training CenterInspire43.7667095.1449

L1 Mini

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Spirit AthleticsBitty Kitties44.1095.8696
2JPAC RadianceSunrise44.0333095.7246
3Lions Cheer CompanyRoyal Cats43.5094.5652
4Kentucky Pride All-StarsLeopards43.2333093.9855
5Legends AthleticsLime Lights42.3091.9565

L1 Tiny

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Synergy Athletics All-StarsRoses42.1667091.6667
2JPAC RadianceSunburst41.9091.087
3TSA All-StarsLemon Sharks39.5333085.942

L1 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Columbus Power EliteUno44.7333097.2464
2Legends Cheer Academy IISilver Clubs44.1333095.942
3Legends AthleticsSteel Thunder43.86670.295.1623
4Synergy Athletics All-StarsMermaids43.5667094.7101
5South Central XtremeSplash43.5333094.6377

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Indianapolis Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



L2 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legends AthleticsFuchsia Fire47.2667094.5333
2Columbus Power EliteJenga46.5333093.0667
3South Central XtremeWish46.4092.8
4Lions Cheer CompanyLoyalty45.76670.1591.3833

L2 Mini

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Spirit AthleticsSassyCats42.96670.1593.2558

L2 Senior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Top Star Training CenterInfinity46.8333093.6667
2Wicked ElitePoison Ivy46.0667092.1333

L2 - U17

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Central AthleticsEMERALDS46.9333093.8667

L2 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legacy Xtreme All StarsCHEETAHS47.4094.8
2Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiCombat Crew47.2094.4
3Spirit AthleticsSaberCats470.693.4

L2 Youth - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Bluegrass CheercatsPlatinum Prowlers47.5333095.0667
2Champion Athletics Cheer and DanceBlush46.3092.6

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Indianapolis Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results



L3 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Spirit AthleticsLady Lynx47.0667094.1333
2TGS ShocksLightning470.1593.85
3Columbus Power EliteTrouble45.8333091.6667
4Top Star Training CenterInt3nsity45.63330.291.0667

L3 Senior Coed

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1South Central XtremeThe Show47.03330.4593.6167

L3 Senior - Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Bluegrass CheercatsJade Jaguars46.7333093.4667
2South Central XtremeLady Luck46.50.1592.85

L3 Senior - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Columbus Power EliteYahtzee46.66670.4592.8833
2Formula 1Senior Chrome44.40.2588.55

L3 - U17

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legends Cheer Academy IIPrincess Platinum Spades47.33330.1594.5167

L3 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Spirit AthleticsCheetahs47.1667094.3333
2Wicked EliteMr & Ms Mischief46.0667092.1333
3TSA All-StarsMako Sharks45.50.4590.55

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Indianapolis Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



L4.2 Senior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fusion AllstarsRampage47.6095.2

L4 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Spirit AthleticsThundercats47.0333094.0667

L4 Senior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fusion AllstarsINFINITY47.13330.1594.1167
2Columbus Power EliteRisk46.6667093.3333

L4 Senior Coed

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legends Cheer Academy IIBankR$LL45.73330.0591.4167
2TSA All-StarsHammerheads45.20.1590.25

L4 Senior Open

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Wicked ElitePhantom45.73330.690.8667

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Indianapolis Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 Results


L5 Senior

Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.

L5 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray All StarsReloaded46.93330.0593.8167

L5 Senior Coed

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Bluegrass CheercatsRoyal Sabers46.53330.592.5667

L5 Senior Open

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Wicked EliteDark Angels45.83330.0591.6167
2Fusion AllstarsVENGEANCE45.60.990.3

Dance

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Indianapolis Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Dance Results




Junior - Hip Hop

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TGS ShocksFallen84.0333093.3704

Mini - Hip Hop

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fully Loaded Dance StudioOMG Girlz63.6667090.9524

Senior - Hip Hop

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TGS ShocksPhantom91.9333091.9333

Tiny - Hip Hop

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1EPA AllStarsTIARAS49.6082.6667

Tiny - Pom

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1EPA AllStarsHeiress46.0667076.7778

Youth - Hip Hop

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1EPA AllStarsLIL MAMAS70.1087.625
2TGS ShocksA- Town Army62.5333078.1667