picture of 2022 The U.S. Finals: Tacoma

Apr 2

Welcome to the 2022 The U.S. Finals: Tacoma event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Tacoma Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec Level 1 Results


L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (AFF)

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Eatonville CruisersYouth White39.33330.1585.357285.3572

L1 Traditional Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON)

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Puyallup Cheer AcademyPuyallup Cheer Academy36.03330.4580.523880.5238

L1 Traditional Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Puyallup Cheer AcademyPuyallup Cheer Academy - Youth36.8667082.846482.8464

L1 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Puyallup Cheer AcademyPuyallup Cheer Academy - Jr38.80.0587.14187.141

L1 Traditional Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Puyallup Cheer AcademyPuyallup Cheer Academy - Eagles38.63330.1586.666586.6665

Rec Levels 2, 3 & Open

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Tacoma Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec Levels 2, 3, & Open Results


L2.1 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Kent Meridian Royals CheerRoyals210.0541.9541.95

L2 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (AFF)

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Eatonville CruisersSenior blue41.43330.981.966781.9667

L3 Traditional Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Southridge CheerleadingSouthridge Cheerleading38.63330.2586.566586.5665
2Kent Meridian Royals CheerRoyals31.90.5571.135471.1354

Open Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF)

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Tahoma BearsStorm852.582.582.5

Novice

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Tacoma Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Novice Results


L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
ExcellentNatural Venom All StarsTiny Torpedos6.1076.2576.25
OutstandingSonic Elite OlympiaTroopers5.60.0569.9569.95
OutstandingHero AthleticsSidekicks5.46670.0568.283368.2833
OutstandingSonic Elite All StarsGOLDEN NUGGETS5.40.0567.4567.45
OutstandingRecon AthleticsBaby Boom5.03330.162.816762.8167

L1 Mini - Novice

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
ExcellentREACT EliteATOMIC RAYS13.4083.7583.75
ExcellentPassion AthleticsFierce13081.2581.25

L1 Youth - Novice

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
ExcellentNatural Venom All StarsHalf Year Team13.3667083.541783.5417

L1 Junior - Novice

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
ExcellentSonic Elite All StarsWhite Gold13.56670.184.691784.6917

Prep

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Tacoma Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep Results


L1.1 Mini - PREP

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Hero AthleticsMinions36.40.4587.260887.2608
2Connect Cheer NorthwestMini Lemon35.5085.542285.5422

L1.1 Youth - PREP

                                                                                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Empire AthleticsDuchesses38.0333091.646691.6466
2Sonic Elite OlympiaVikings37089.156689.1566
3Celebrity Cheer UnlimitedCovergirls36.86670.2588.585388.5853
4Dynamic Edge AthleticsRoyal Flame36.63330.1588.123188.1231
5Champion Cheer AthleticsIgnite36.2333087.309287.3092
6Recon AthleticsSoldiers36.46670.9586.921586.9215
7Passion AthleticsDevotion35.96670.0586.616786.6167

L1.1 Junior - PREP

                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dynamic Edge AthleticsSolar Flare37.7333090.923790.9237
2Champion Cheer AthleticsInferno37.23330.3589.368989.3689
3Hero AthleticsMystique36.30.4587.019987.0199
4Connect Cheer NorthwestAmber36.46670.986.971586.9715
5REACT ElitePLATINUM35.56670.185.602885.6028

Level 1 & CheerAbilities

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Tacoma Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 & CheerAbilities Results


CheerABILITIES - Elite

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Eastside EdgeShine77.9333077.933377.9333

CheerAbilties - Exhibition

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score

Connect Cheer NorthwestTeam Pink00nullnull

L1 Mini

                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Empire AthleticsMini Ops42.5333092.463892.4638
2Sonic Elite OlympiaWarriors420.0591.254391.2543
3Connect Cheer NorthwestGlitter41.8090.869690.8696
4Spotlight Studios North StarEclipse41.2667089.710189.7101

L1 Youth

                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Natural Venom All StarsCommanders43.1333093.768193.7681
2Connect Cheer NorthwestPeach42.1667091.666791.6667
2Northwest SilverstarsDiamonds42.1667091.666791.6667
4Sonic Elite All StarsGold Rush41.9333091.159491.1594

L1 Junior

                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Sonic Elite OlympiaSpartans43.96670.694.979794.9797
2REACT EliteRADIOACTIVE43.66670.194.827594.8275
3Empire AthleticsRebels43.4094.347894.3478
4Connect Cheer NorthwestCobalt43.1333093.768193.7681
5Empire AthleticsEmpresses41.56671.8588.512388.5123

L1 Junior - D2 - Small

                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Legacy AthleticsSapphire42.4092.173992.1739
2Recon AthleticsJunior Combat42.1333091.594291.5942
3Washington All-Stars Cheer BrigadeJUL1ET42.0667091.449391.4493
4Passion AthleticsMadness41.6333090.507290.5072

L1 Senior

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Connect Cheer NorthwestTeal43.3667094.275494.2754

L1 - U17

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Spotlight Studios North StarSirius42.06670.1591.299391.2993
2Sonic Elite All Stars24K41.6667090.579790.5797

L1 - U19

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Natural Venom All StarsCadets43.1093.695793.6957

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Tacoma Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results


L2 Youth

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Connect Cheer NorthwestRose46.0667092.133392.1333

L2 Junior

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Empire AthleticsMajesty47.8333095.666795.6667
2REACT EliteOXYGEN46.66671.491.933391.9333

L2 Junior - D2

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Northwest SilverstarsRadiance46.43330.4592.416792.4167
2Passion AthleticsIntensity43.93330.0587.816787.8167

L2 Senior

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Connect Cheer NorthwestScarlet45.86670.990.833390.8333

L2 - U17

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Natural Venom All StarsRangers47.4094.894.8

L2 - U19

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Spotlight Studios North StarCassiopeia46.70.592.992.9

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Tacoma Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results


L3 Junior

                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Empire AthleticsCaptains47.50.0594.9594.95
2Connect Cheer NorthwestCopper47.3667094.733394.7333
3Empire AthleticsHeiresses47.23330.194.366794.3667
4Spotlight Studios North StarOrion46.76670.393.233393.2333

L3 Junior - D2

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Champion Cheer AthleticsBlaze47.0333094.066794.0667
2Northwest SilverstarsSapphires46.50.9592.0592.05

L3 Senior

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Connect Cheer NorthwestSmoke46.2333092.466792.4667
2Legacy AthleticsLady Diamonds45.0333090.066790.0667

L3 Senior Coed

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Empire AthleticsVengeance45.36670.590.233390.2333
2Passion AthleticsAddiction43.6186.286.2

L3 - U17

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Natural Venom All StarsG.I. Janes47.23330.1594.316794.3167

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Tacoma Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results


L4 Youth

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Spotlight Studios North StarNemesis45.83330.191.566791.5667

L4 Junior

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Empire AthleticsQueens47.63330.0595.216795.2167

L4 Senior

                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Northwest SilverstarsDynasty Ladies46.93330.293.666793.6667
2Connect Cheer NorthwestSteel46.23330.4592.016792.0167
3Champion Cheer AthleticsSmoke45.73330.990.566790.5667

L4 - U17 Coed

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1REACT EliteLADY KRYPTON46.63330.4592.816792.8167

Levels 5 & 6

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Tacoma Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Levels 5 & 6 Results


L5 Senior Coed

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Connect Cheer NorthwestObsidian46.50.4592.5592.55

L5 Senior Open Coed

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Natural Venom All StarsGenerals47.3667094.733394.7333

L6 Senior Coed - Small

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Connect Cheer NorthwestTwilight46.9093.893.8