picture of 2022 The U.S. Finals: Atlanta

Apr 23

Welcome to The U.S. Finals: Atlanta event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Atlanta Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec Results


L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (AFF)

View L1 Performance Recreation 8 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Electric IntensityMagnetic Minis39.16670.185.044985.0449

L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF)

Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.

L2.1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (AFF)

View L2.1 Performance Recreation 12 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Northeast BanditsSupreme44.53330.588.566788.5667

L2 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (AFF)

View L2 Performance Recreation 12 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Electric IntensityYouth Supercharged41.66670.5582.783382.7833

L2 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

View L2 Performance Recreation 12 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1RBA Athletic AssociationBlack Ice46.0667092.133392.1333

L3.1 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (AFF)

View L3.1 Performance Recreation 8-18 Years Old (AFF) Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1City of DoralBroncos Black47.1667094.333394.3333
2Ashe County Youth CheerleadingAshe Senior Huskies46.2667092.533392.5333

L3.1 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

View L3.1 Performance Recreation 8-18 Years Old (NON) Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Apopka RoyalsRoyal Reign42.6085.285.2

L3 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (AFF)

View L3 Performance Recreation 8-18 Years Old (AFF) Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Northeast BanditsReign45.4090.890.8

Novice

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Atlanta Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Novice Results


L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

View L1 Tiny Novice Restrictions Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
OutstandingPython All StarsRock Pythons5.9333074.166774.1667
OutstandingPro CheerPeeps5.9073.7573.75

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions - D2

View L1 Tiny Novice Restrictions D2 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
ExcellentCrush AthleticsCrush Cuties6.0667075.833375.8333
OutstandingHaydens All StarsLittle Lightning5.7333071.666771.6667
OutstandingBremen Steel SportsTiny Steel5.607070

L1 Mini - Novice

View L1 Mini Novice Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
ExcellentPremier Athletics - Knoxville WestRainbow Sharks14.0667087.916787.9167
ExcellentIMPACT ONE AllstarsGRACE14.0333087.708387.7083

L1 Mini - Novice - D2

View L1 Mini Novice D2 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
SuperiorMajestic Youth Sports CenterDivas14.4667090.416790.4167

L1 Youth - Novice

View L1 Youth Novice Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
ExcellentPlatinum Elite AllstarsGlitter Girls13.46670.0584.116784.1167
ExcellentLegend AllstarsInspire13.2333082.708382.7083

Prep Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Atlanta Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep Level 1 Results


L1.1 Tiny - PREP

View L1.1 Tiny PREP Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1ATAAtoms38.2667092.208892.2088
2TwistersTiny Twists37.1667089.558289.5582
3Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestAngel Sharks36.6667088.353488.3534

L1.1 Tiny - PREP - D2

View L1.1 Tiny PREP D2 Archived Performances  

Day 1:

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Hot Shots All StarsCrystal Cuties37.8667091.24591.245
2Invasion CheerTiny Recruits37.60.0590.552490.5524

L1.1 Mini - PREP - Small

View L1.1 Mini PREP Small Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthP!NK38.2333092.128592.1285
2IMPACT ONE AllstarsUNITY37089.156689.1566
3Rockstar Cheer AtlantaB*Witched36086.74786.747

L1.1 Mini - PREP - Medium

View L1.1 Mini PREP Medium Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Python All StarsJungle Pythons37.46670.4589.831189.8311
2IMPACT ONE AllstarsLOVE37.2089.638689.6386

L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2

View L1.1 Mini PREP D2 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1CAO EliteLil Peaches39093.975993.9759
2Bayou AthleticsMAGNOLIA38.1333091.887691.8876
3Zone Cheer All-StarsDiamond38.1091.807291.8072
4Bremen Steel SportsStainless37.5333090.441890.4418
5Athletic Cheer ForceFuel37.5090.361490.3614
6Haydens All StarsMini Blizzards36.0667086.907686.9076

L1.1 Youth - PREP

View L1.1 Youth PREP Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1IMPACT ONE AllstarsDREAM37.26670.0589.749289.7492
2Python All StarsRoyal Pythons37.03330.4588.786988.7869
3Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestGlitter Sharks36.4667087.871587.8715
4Pro CheerPeacoacks36.3333087.550287.5502
5Rockstar Cheer AtlantaMUSE36.2667087.389687.3896

L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2

View L1.1 Youth PREP D2 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1KCX EliteFireStorm39.1094.216994.2169
2Invasion CheerYouth Infantry37.9091.325391.3253
3Premier PerformanceJustice37.7333090.923790.9237
4Newnan Southern StarsSHOCKWAVE37.26670.0589.749289.7492
5Showtime ProsDream36.80.188.574788.5747
6Crush AthleticsCherry Crush36.7333088.514188.5141
7Fearless AthleticsRenegades35.4085.301285.3012

L1.1 Junior - PREP - Small

View L1.1 Junior PREP Small Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthDiamonds38.1091.807291.8072
2TwistersKnockouts37.8667091.24591.245
3IMPACT ONE AllstarsINTENSITY37.70.4590.393490.3934

L1.1 Junior - PREP - Medium

View L1.1 Junior PREP Medium Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1National StarsJunior Galactic38.3667092.449892.4498
2IMPACT ONE AllstarsPRAISE37.8667091.24591.245

L1.1 Junior - PREP - D2

View L1.1 Junior PREP D2 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Majestic Youth Sports CenterMagic39.1094.216994.2169
2Atlanta EliteArctic38.9093.734993.7349
3Bayou AthleticsCayenne38.7667093.413793.4137
4360 ELITEAngels38.2333092.128592.1285
5Ellenwood StarzoneHollywood38.0667091.726991.7269
6Haydens All StarsFirestorm37.6333090.682790.6827
7Premier PerformanceRedemption37.5090.361490.3614
8Showtime ProsFantasy37.16670.289.358289.3582



Prep Levels 2 & 3

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Atlanta Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep Levels 2 & 3 Results


L2.1 Junior - PREP

View L2.1 Junior PREP Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Atlanta EliteFlurries37.23330.0589.668989.6689

L2.1 Mini - PREP

View L2.1 Mini PREP Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1IMPACT ONE AllstarsKINDNESS37.3667090.040290.0402

L2.2 Youth - PREP

View L2.2 Youth PREP Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1National StarsYouth Cosmos37.6333090.682790.6827
2IMPACT ONE AllstarsJOURNEY37.50.4589.911489.9114

L2.2 Youth - PREP - D2

View L2.2 Youth PREP D2 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1CAO EliteOutkast38.8093.49493.494
2KCX EliteHeatWave37.83330.5590.614790.6147

L2.2 Junior - PREP

View L2.2 Junior PREP Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaREM38.2667092.208892.2088
2Pro CheerLady Birds37.8091.084391.0843
3Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestLavender Sharks37.63330.1590.532790.5327

L2.2 Junior - PREP - D2

View L2.2 Junior PREP D2 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Hot Shots All StarsDiamond Divas39.2667094.618594.6185
2Bama Blaze CheerHeat39.06670.194.036594.0365
3OGC AllstarsOGC Dynamite36.16671.2585.898685.8986

L2.1 Senior - PREP

View L2.1 Senior PREP Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer and Dance XtremeSLAY38.03330.0691.586691.5866

L3.2 Junior - PREP

View L3.2 Junior PREP Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta3 Doors Down37.8091.084391.0843
2ATAMercury37.1333089.477989.4779
3Showtime ProsIllusion36.8667088.835388.8353



Level

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Atlanta Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results


CheerABILITIES - Elite

View CheerABILITIES Elite Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Newnan Southern StarsSUPERSTARS82.9082.982.9

L1 Tiny

View L1 Tiny Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TAG AthleticsStarlights42.1333091.594291.5942

L1 Mini - Small

View L1 Mini Small Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1ATAHelium44.2096.08796.087
2TAG AthleticsGalaxy42.53330.4592.013892.0138

L1 Mini - D2 - Small

View L1 Mini D2 Small Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Douglasville Cheer StarsMoonlight43.3333094.202994.2029
2Fearless AthleticsManiacs42.4092.173992.1739
3Elevation Cheer CompanyEverest41.8333090.94290.942
4Xtreme AthleticsThunder41.3089.782689.7826
5Eagles Elite CheerleadingSilver41.2667089.710189.7101

L1 Mini - Medium

View L1 Mini Medium Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1East Coast Flames AllstarsHotties42.9667093.405893.4058
2Python All StarsMighty Minis42.73330.0592.848692.8486

L1 Youth - Small

View L1 Youth Small Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TwistersChaos44095.652295.6522
2TAG AthleticsStellar43.6333094.855194.8551
3ACX SharksTiger Sharks43.1333093.768193.7681
4Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestCoral Sharks43.1093.695793.6957
5The Stingray All StarsSunflower43.36670.9593.325493.3254

L1 Youth - Medium

View L1 Youth Medium Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1ATANeon44.3333096.376896.3768
2The Rock AthleticsRuby43.2333093.985593.9855
3Python All StarsStriped Pythons42.8093.043593.0435

L1 Youth - D2

View L1 Youth D2 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1C4 LonghornsSlate43.3094.130494.1304
2Fearless AthleticsChaos43.2667094.05894.058
3Spirit Revolution All StarsRoyal42.9333093.333393.3333
4Xtreme Heat All StarsFrostbite42.8093.043593.0435
5TMDC Bomb SquadGlitter Grenade42.2091.739191.7391
6Precision AllstarsOnyx41.9333091.159491.1594
7Platinum Elite AllstarsZinc41.9091.08791.087

L1 Junior

View L1 Junior Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Platinum Elite AllstarsDream42.33330.291.82991.829
2Bremen Steel SportsCarbon42.1667091.666791.6667
3IMPACT ONE AllstarsTENACITY42.1091.521791.5217
4KCX EliteCode Black41.86671.189.914589.9145

L1 Senior

View L1 Senior Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Python All StarsCalabar Pythons43.3094.130494.1304

L1 - U17

View L1 U17 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1KCX EliteINTENS1TY42.40.4591.723991.7239

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Atlanta Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results


L2 Youth - Small

View L2 Youth Small Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Stingray All StarsTulip46.9333093.866793.8667
2Invasion CheerYouth Platoon45.8667091.733391.7333
3National StarsYouth Fusion45.96670.9590.983390.9833

L2 Youth - Medium

View L2 Youth Medium Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Python All StarsBalled Pythons48.0333096.066796.0667
2ATAGold47.9095.895.8
3Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestReef Sharks45.9667091.933391.9333
4IMPACT ONE AllstarsSYNERGY460.691.491.4

L2 Youth - D2 - Medium

View L2 Youth D2 Medium Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Elevation Cheer CompanySummit46.30.0592.5592.55
2Cheaha Cheer and TumbleDenali4609292

L2 Junior - Small

View L2 Junior Small Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1East Coast Flames Allstars2LIT46.8667093.733393.7333
2Premier PerformanceVengeance46.6667093.333393.3333
3Haydens All StarsShockwave45.6333091.266791.2667
4TMDC Bomb SquadCosmic Cartel45.0333090.066790.0667
5Bama Blaze CheerPhoenix44.13330.9587.316787.3167

L2 Junior - Medium

View L2 Junior Medium Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TwistersCrush47.6667095.333395.3333
2Bremen Steel SportsCobalt45.5667091.133391.1333

L2 Senior

View L2 Senior Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Python All StarsTimor Pythons48.2333096.466796.4667
2IMPACT ONE AllstarsPURPOSE45.4090.890.8

L2 Senior - D2

Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.

L2 - U17

View L2 U17 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1National StarsSuper Nova46.46670.1592.783392.7833
2Legend AllstarsIntensity43.66670.287.133387.1333

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Atlanta Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results


L3 Youth

View L3 Youth Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1ATACarbon48.1096.296.2

L3 Junior

View L3 Junior Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TwistersPower47.66670.0595.283395.2833
2National StarsUltraViolet47.3667094.733394.7333
3IMPACT ONE AllstarsDEVOTION4709494

L3 Junior - D2

View L3 Junior D2 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Elevation Cheer CompanyVertex47.1333094.266794.2667
2Cheaha Cheer and TumbleGold45.90.0591.7591.75
3Hot Shots All StarsRuby Rockstars45.4667090.933390.9333
4Invasion CheerJunior Recon45.20.9589.4589.45

L3 Senior

View L3 Senior Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TMDC Bomb SquadBoss Bab3s47.13330.0594.216794.2167
2Bama Blaze CheerSmoke45.66670.3590.983390.9833

L3 Senior Coed

View L3 Senior Coed Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Python All StarsNova Pythons48.1667096.333396.3333
2Palmetto Cheer EliteLegacy44.63331.188.166788.1667

L3 - U17

View L3 U17 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1National StarsVenus46.4092.892.8
2Xtreme Heat All StarsU17 Code Red45.03330.1589.916789.9167

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Atlanta Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results


L4.2 Senior

View L4.2 Senior Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1KCX EliteC445.03330.9589.116789.1167

L4 Junior

View L4 Junior Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1IMPACT ONE AllstarsFIERCE47.7333095.466795.4667
2Elevation Cheer CompanyExcellence46.50.692.492.4

L4 Senior

View L4 Senior Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Crush AthleticsCrushed Ice45.90.0591.7591.75
2Fearless AthleticsAdrenaline45.8091.691.6

L4 Senior Coed

View L4 Senior Coed Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheaha Cheer and TumbleSmoke45.66670.391.033391.0333

L4 Senior Open

View L4 Senior Open Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Python All StarsMojave Pythons48.0667096.133396.1333

L4 - U17 Coed

View L4 U17 Coed Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Twisters4orce47.26670.993.633393.6333

L4 - U19

View L4 U19 Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1National StarsLady Radiance450.289.889.8

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2022 The U.S. Finals: Atlanta Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 Results


L5 Senior Coed

View L5 Senior Coed Archived Performances 

Day 1: 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Twisters5earless46.60.992.392.3
2Bama Blaze CheerFire44.40.6588.1588.15