picture of 2022 American Cheer Power NorCal Showdown

Mar 5-6

Welcome to the 2022 American Cheer Power NorCal Showdown event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec/Novice/Prep

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power NorCal Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec/Novice/Prep Results



L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON)

Click Here To View L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TCEliteRubies41.5667090.3623

L1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

Click Here To View L1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TCEliteTopaz40.6333088.3333

L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON)

Click Here To View L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TCEliteEmeralds39.0667084.9275

L2 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

Click Here To View L2 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TCEliteDiamonds45.5091

L3 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (AFF)

Click Here To View L3 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (AFF) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Mililani Trojans CheerMililani High School Trojans Cheer45.3333189.6667

L1.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Nor Cal Elite All Stars - San RamonNyx37.9333091.4056

L1.1 Junior - PREP - D2

Click Here To View L1.1 Junior - PREP - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Chico Cheer All StarsDESIRE38.5092.7711
2Almaden Spirit AthleticsQuartz38.2092.0482
3California Spirit EliteExclusive38.06670.591.2269
4Rebels EliteAura36.66670.188.2534
5Dynasty Athletics All StarsLegends36.66671.0587.3034
6Infinite AthleticsMidnight36.31.585.9699

L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2

Click Here To View L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fierce Cheer EliteDynasty37.8091.0843
2Dynasty Athletics All StarsTiara’s37.23330.4589.2689
3Almaden Spirit AthleticsCoral36.5087.9518
4Cen-Cal Spirit EliteMini Madness36.76671.986.6944
5Chico Cheer All StarsDESIRE35.56670.984.8028
6Rebels EliteSprinkle33.9667081.8474
7California Spirit EliteTeal Gems29.2070.3614

L1.1 Senior - PREP - D2

Click Here To View L1.1 Senior - PREP - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fierce Cheer EliteMonarchs37.9333091.4056

L1.1 Tiny - PREP - D2

Click Here To View L1.1 Tiny - PREP - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Almaden Spirit AthleticsDiamondites36.8333088.755
2CYC AllstarsPixie35.50.1585.3922

L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2

Click Here To View L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CYC AllstarsAstra38.10.4591.3572
2Athletic PerfectionORANGE37.8667091.245
3StarstruckStarstruck Youth Prep Sparks36.7088.4337
4Cen-Cal Spirit EliteAssassins31.0667074.8594

L1 Junior - Novice

Click Here To View L1 Junior - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentNor Cal Elite All Stars - SacramentoMercury13.8667086.6667

L1 Junior - Novice - D2

Click Here To View L1 Junior - Novice - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorFierce Cheer EliteJunior Royals14.4667090.4167

L1 Mini - Novice - D2

Click Here To View L1 Mini - Novice - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorCOA EliteMaterial Girlz14.8667092.9167
SuperiorFierce Cheer EliteTiny Tiaras14.2667089.1667

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingNor Cal Elite All Stars - SacramentoPEGASUS5.9667074.5833

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions - D2

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentClovis United All StarsSparx7087.5
ExcellentCalifornia Spirit EliteTiny Tiaras6.8333085.4167
ExcellentDynasty Athletics All StarsPrincesses6.1333076.6667
ExcellentAthletic PerfectionCUTIES6.1076.25
ExcellentCen-Cal Spirit EliteTiny Bandits6.0667075.8333
OutstandingStarstruckStarstruck Tiny Swag6075

L1 Youth - Novice - D2

Click Here To View L1 Youth - Novice - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorGold StarNebula14.63330.0591.4083

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power NorCal Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results



L1 Junior - D2

Click Here To View L1 Junior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Reign Elite CheerReign Elite Majesty44.3096.3043
2Infinite AthleticsOdyssey43.5094.5652
3COA EliteGlam43.3667094.2754
4Almaden Spirit AthleticsRuby43.1333093.7681
5Rebels EliteLady Renegade42.4092.1739
6Clovis United All StarsSolar42.1333091.5942

L1 Mini

Click Here To View L1 Mini Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Nor Cal Elite All Stars - SacramentoHERO41.1333089.4203

L1 Mini - D2

Click Here To View L1 Mini - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Clovis United All StarsHydro42.2333091.8116
1Chico Cheer All StarsRED HOTS42.2333091.8116
3StarstruckStarstruck Mini Surge38.86670.583.9928

L1 Senior

Click Here To View L1 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Nor Cal Elite All Stars - SacramentoHelios42.2667091.8841

L1 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L1 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CYC AllstarsSurge43.60.1594.6326
2Cen-Cal Spirit EliteChaos43.2333093.9855
3California Spirit EliteVogue43.0333093.5507

L1 Tiny - D2

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Athletic PerfectionLIME41.7333090.7246

L1 - U17

Click Here To View L1 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Infinite AthleticsNotorious41.40.7589.25

L1 Youth

Click Here To View L1 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Nor Cal Elite All Stars - SacramentoArtemis41.30.1589.6326

L1 Youth - D2

Click Here To View L1 Youth - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1California Spirit EliteMajesties43.6333094.8551
2Infinite AthleticsCouture43.3667094.2754
3Gold StarMeteorites43.1333093.7681
4Chico Cheer All StarsFIRE42.9333093.3333
5Almaden Spirit AthleticsOpalite42.86670.1593.0384
6CYC AllstarsBlink42.7667092.971
7Athletic PerfectionYELLOW42.4333092.2464
8StarstruckStarstruck Youth Shadow41.6333090.5072

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power NorCal Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



L2 Junior

Click Here To View L2 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Nor Cal Elite All Stars - SacramentoAres45.8667091.7333

L2 Junior - D2

Click Here To View L2 Junior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Chico Cheer All StarsGLITZ47.6667095.3333
2Almaden Spirit AthleticsAqua47.2094.4
3Cen-Cal Spirit EliteJunior Mafia47094
4California Spirit EliteTeal Crush470.4593.55
5Athletic PerfectionMINT46.6333093.2667
6Rebels EliteIllusion46.2092.4
7POWERPATRIOTS46.66671.3591.9833
8Clovis United All StarsStatic45.90.4591.35
9Gold StarEclipse45.6667091.3333
10StarstruckStarstruck Junior Storm45.46670.9589.9833

L2 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L2 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Victorious Elite All StarsElektra46.9333093.8667

L2 Youth

Click Here To View L2 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Nor Cal Elite All Stars - SacramentoCupid46.0667092.1333

L2 Youth - D2

Click Here To View L2 Youth - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Almaden Spirit AthleticsAmber46.70.1593.25
2Dynasty Athletics All StarsProdigy43.80.986.7

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power NorCal Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results



L3 Junior

Click Here To View L3 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Nor Cal Elite All Stars - SacramentoMUSE46.2333092.4667

L3 Junior - D2

Click Here To View L3 Junior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Reign Elite CheerReign Elite Midnight48.3096.6
2Infinite AthleticsProdigy47.9667095.9333
3Clovis United All StarsElectric47.16670.0594.2833
4Athletic PerfectionRED46.76670.4593.0833
5POWERPARAMEDICS46.03331.190.9667

L3 Senior Coed - D2

Click Here To View L3 Senior Coed - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Chico Cheer All StarsBLACKOUT46.3092.6
2StarstruckStarstruck Senior Smoke46.36670.1592.5833
3Cen-Cal Spirit EliteMidnight46.21.191.3

L3 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L3 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Infinite AthleticsKarma48.4333096.8667
2California Spirit EliteLady Royals46.7333093.4667
3CYC AllstarsLady X46.53330.392.7667

L3 - U17

Click Here To View L3 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Dynasty Athletics All StarsLady Empire43.7087.4

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power NorCal Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



L4.2 Senior Coed - D2

Click Here To View L4.2 Senior Coed - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1COA EliteHollywood47.9333095.8667
2Chico Cheer All StarsFANCY 445.8091.6

L4.2 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L4.2 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Gold StarKryptonite46.5667093.1333

L4 International Open Coed

Click Here To View L4 International Open Coed Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Clovis United All StarsOutage45.86670.591.2333

L4 Senior Open

Click Here To View L4 Senior Open Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Nor Cal Elite All StarsCleopatra46.96670.5593.3833

L4 Senior Open - D2

Click Here To View L4 Senior Open - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rebels EliteMoonlight46.1667092.3333

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power NorCal Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 Results



L5 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L5 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CYC AllstarsViper45.8333190.6667

Level 6

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power NorCal Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 6 Results



L6 International Open - NT

Click Here To View L6 International Open - NT Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Infinite AthleticsVengeance30.96671.0590.0284