picture of 2022 CHEERSPORT: Cincinnati Classic DI/DII

Mar 12

Welcome to the 2022 CHEERSPORT: Cincinnati Classic DI/DII  event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec/Novice/Prep

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Cincinnati Classic DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec/Novice/Prep Results



L3 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

Click Here To View L3 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Green Bulldog CheerGreen Bulldog Cheer46.73330.0593.4167

CheerABILITIES - Exhibition

Click Here To View CheerABILITIES - Exhibition Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

CheerABILITIES - ExhibitionL2-CA-E396291000null0














Exhibition (Cheer)

Click Here To View Exhibition (Cheer) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Senior Lady RevS-E440171000null0














L1 Mini - Novice

Click Here To View L1 Mini - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorOhio Valley All StarsMini Majesty14.2667089.1667

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentMidwest Cheer Elite-ColumbusTiny Couture6.2333077.9167
ExcellentOhio Valley All StarsTiny Bling6.1333076.6667
OutstandingUnited EliteG.I. Janes5.9333074.1667
OutstandingRiver Cities All StarsRebel Rockers5.8333072.9167
OutstandingStudio All-StarsTiny Twinkles5.66670.0570.7833
OutstandingThe Stingray All StarsL1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions5.6333070.4167

L1 Youth - Novice

Click Here To View L1 Youth - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentWoodlands Elite - CincinnatiYouth Novice13.30.0583.075

L1.1 Mini - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Mini - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Athletics - ColumbusKappaKitties37.6333090.6827
2The Stingray All StarsMini Rev37.1089.3976
3Dragons EliteMini Diva Trolls37089.1566
4Studio All-StarsMini Superstars36.90.1588.7657
5Bluegrass AthleticsBlue Angels36.7333088.5141
6Midwest Cheer Elite-ColumbusMini Models36.0333086.8273
7United EliteMini Militia35.9086.506
8The Stingray All StarsConcorde35.2084.8193

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Tiny - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray All Starscosmos36.4667087.8715
2Cheer Athletics - ColumbusBetaBabies35.8333086.3454
3Element Elite Tumbling & CheerTITANIUM TINY35.6667085.9438
4Kentucky Pride All-StarsKittens34.13330.3581.899

L1.1 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Youth - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Midwest Cheer Elite-ColumbusGlam Girls38.5667092.9317
2Cheer Athletics - ColumbusGammaGirls37.6333090.6827
3Dragons EliteYouth Spark37.4667090.2811

L2.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L2.1 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiJunior 237.30.0589.8295

L2.2 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L2.2 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Kentucky Pride All-StarsPanthers38.33330.1592.2195

L2.2 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View L2.2 Youth - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray All StarsEnvy39.23330.1594.3882
2Element Elite Tumbling & CheerYOUTH NITRO37.8333091.1647
3Dragons EliteYouth 2 - Fame37.46670.1590.1311

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Cincinnati Classic DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results



L1 Mini

Click Here To View L1 Mini Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray All StarsGliders41.4333090.0725
2Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiAir Force One41089.1304

L1 Mini - D2

Click Here To View L1 Mini - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio All-StarsMini Elite43.4333094.4203
2Ohio Valley All StarsMini Mermaids43.23330.4593.5355
3Kentucky Pride All-StarsLeopards43093.4783
4Mystiq LegacyDestiny41.33330.289.6551

L1 Youth

Click Here To View L1 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Midwest Cheer Elite-ColumbusIcons43.1333093.7681
2The Stingray All StarsCessnas42.7333092.8986

L1 Youth - D2

Click Here To View L1 Youth - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Ohio Valley All StarsHot Shots44095.6522
2Mystiq LegacyDynasty42.63330.192.5812
3Indy IgniteHot Shots42.1333091.5942
4Bullseye AthleticsArchers41.06670.189.1754
5Cosmic All StarsTotal Eclipse39.83330.286.3942

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Cincinnati Classic DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



L2 Junior

Click Here To View L2 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Midwest Cheer Elite-ColumbusLimelight46.8333093.6667
2The Stingray All StarsWright Flyers46.2667092.5333
3Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiMavericks45.73331.4590.0167

L2 Junior - D2

Click Here To View L2 Junior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1United EliteS.W.A.T.47.4667094.9333
1Element Elite Tumbling & CheerPLATINUM47.4667094.9333
3Indy IgniteFire47.36670.4594.2833
4Power House Elite WildcatsElectric Shock47.1333094.2667
5Dragons EliteJunior Blaze46.7093.4
6Mystiq LegacyTrinity46.3667092.7333
7Bullseye AthleticsSharpshooters450.0589.95

L2 Mini - D2

Click Here To View L2 Mini - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1River Cities All StarsRebel Rush43.20.1593.763
2SCA All StarsMajesty40.16670.2587.0688

L2 Senior

Click Here To View L2 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiSenior Tango46.3667092.7333

L2 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L2 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Quest EliteRoyalty44.90.4589.35

L2 Youth

Click Here To View L2 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiCombat Crew45.93330.0591.8167
2Cheer Athletics - ColumbusAuroraCats45.90.1591.65

L2 Youth - D2

Click Here To View L2 Youth - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Ohio Valley All StarsFireballz47.4667094.9333
2United EliteDrop Shot Divas47.0667094.1333
3River Cities All StarsRebel Rage46.9667093.9333
4Bluegrass AthleticsBlack Ice46.6093.2
5Studio All-StarsYouth Fierce46.5093
6Champion Athletics Cheer and DanceBlush46.2333092.4667

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Cincinnati Classic DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results



L3 Junior

Click Here To View L3 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Midwest Cheer Elite-ColumbusVogue47.86670.994.8333
2Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiHot Shots47.43330.0594.8167
3Five StarPurple Reign46.7093.4

L3 Junior - D2

Click Here To View L3 Junior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Ohio Valley All StarsElectric46.7093.4
2United EliteLady Generals46.6667093.3333
3Element Elite Tumbling & CheerZINC46.83330.5593.1167
4Bluegrass AthleticsBlue Crush46.4092.8
5Champion Athletics Cheer and DancePink Rage46.1333092.2667
6Dragons EliteJunior Legends45.9667091.9333
7SCA All StarsEmpire45.06670.4589.6833

L3 Senior

Click Here To View L3 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray All StarsThunderbirds47.2094.4

L3 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L3 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio All-StarsLady Legacy46.93330.193.7667
2Kentucky Pride All-StarsWildcats46.7667093.5333
3Indy IgniteSmoke45.30.490.2
4Bullseye AthleticsSnipers44.3187.6

L3 Youth

Click Here To View L3 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Athletics - ColumbusKleioCats48.2333096.4667
2The Stingray All StarsDC-346.70.2593.15

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Cincinnati Classic DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



L4.2 Senior

Click Here To View L4.2 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiGhost Ops47.76670.4595.0833
2Five StarBombshells46.7667093.5333

L4.2 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L4.2 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Champion Athletics Cheer and DanceLady Ice44.83332.387.3667

L4 Junior

Click Here To View L4 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiLethal47.26670.1594.3833
2The Stingray All StarsSpitfire47094

L4 Junior - D2

Click Here To View L4 Junior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Element Elite Tumbling & CheerKRYPTON47.03330.0594.0167
2River Cities All StarsRebel Rampage45.60.0591.15

L4 Senior

Click Here To View L4 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Midwest Cheer Elite-ColumbusChic46.13330.4591.8167

L4 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L4 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Ohio Valley All StarsCode Black46.80.4593.15
2Element Elite Tumbling & CheerOXYGEN46.53330.392.7667

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Cincinnati Classic DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 Results


L5 Junior - D2

Click Here To View L5 Junior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1River Cities All StarsRebel Reckless44.26671.1587.3833

L5 Senior

Click Here To View L5 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiArea 5148.36670.1596.5833
2Five StarSuperstars47.8333095.6667
3The Stingray All StarsG547.96670.4595.4833

L5 Senior Open Coed - D2

Click Here To View L5 Senior Open Coed - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1River Cities All StarsRebel Reign44.96670.589.4333