picture of 2022 CHEERSPORT - Toms River Classic

Mar 20

Welcome to the 2022 CHEERSPORT: Toms River Classic event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Novice

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT - Toms River Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Novice Results



L1 Mini - Novice

Click Here To View L1 Mini - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentTSC All StarsSHADE13.8333086.4583
ExcellentNext Level All StarsMini Bolts12.63330.378.6583

L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentNJ Premier All StarsTiny Primadonnas6.4080

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorNJ Premier All StarsFuture 57.1667089.5833
ExcellentUpper Merion All StarsRaindrops6.3667079.5833
ExcellentVictory VipersBaby A's6.3078.75
ExcellentJust Cheer All StarsKitty Cats6.2077.5
ExcellentTSC All StarsSmoke6.1333076.6667
ExcellentEncore Elite WildcatzFerocious6.0333075.4167
OutstandingTSC All StarsBlack Berries5.9333074.1667

L1 Youth - Novice


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentTSC All StarsShadow13.5333084.5833
ExcellentAll American All StarsDivas13.1333082.0833

L2 Junior - Novice

Click Here To View L1 Youth - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorTSC All StarsOnyx14.2333088.9583
ExcellentTSC All StarsBlack Light13.9086.875

Rec

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT - Toms River Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec Results



L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

Click Here To View L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

RevolutionL1R14U33315




















L1 Performance Recreation - 6 and Younger (AFF)

Click Here To View L1 Performance Recreation - 6 and Younger (AFF) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Howell RebelsSuper Surge42.53330.1592.3138

L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON)

Click Here To View L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Mini ElektraL1R8U33314




















L2 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (AFF)

Click Here To View L2 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (AFF) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Howell RebelsFORCE45.43330.9589.9167

L2 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

Click Here To View L2 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Bellmawr Purple EaglesEnvy46.96670.4593.4833

Cheer MatrixBombsquadL2R18U33316




















L3 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF)

Click Here To View L3 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Howell RebelsRAGE45.60.4590.75

Prep

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT - Toms River Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep Results



L1.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Force EliteRoyal Crush37.5667090.5221

L1.1 Mini - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Mini - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1NJ Premier All StarsMini Majesty39.4333095.0201
2Upper Merion All StarsMini Blue38.03330.1591.4966
3Cheer Force EliteMini Majesty37.6667090.7631
4GK Celebrity AllstarsMini Bling36.43330.0587.7412

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Tiny - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Upper Merion All StarsClementines36.8667088.8353
2Coast CheerStingRays36.86670.688.2353
3Encore Elite WildcatzPounce35.26670.1584.8299

L1.1 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Youth - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Island All StarzVictorious38.13330.1591.7376
2Upper Merion All StarsGlitter37.70.1590.6934
3Vortex AllstarsHurricanes37.6333090.6827
4NJ Premier All StarsTiaras37.3089.8795
5Iconic Cheer EliteThriller35.03330.0584.3677

L2.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L2.1 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All American All StarsWarriors360.1586.597

L2.2 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View L2.2 Youth - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1NJ Premier All StarsSupremacy37.90.9590.3753

L3.2 Senior - PREP

Click Here To View L3.2 Senior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Coast CheerEL TIB38.03330.990.7466
2Next Level All StarsThunder37.46670.4589.8311

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT - Toms River Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results



L1 - U17

Click Here To View L1 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Victory VipersHydra44.4333096.5942

L1 Junior

Click Here To View L1 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Liberty All StarsEnvy44.2667096.2319
2Island All StarzFull House43.0333093.5507
3Cheer Force EliteLady Rage430.1593.3283
4Spartan All StarsSpartan All Stars42.50.9591.4413
5No Limitz All StarsBlack Onxy41.4333090.0725

L1 Mini

Click Here To View L1 Mini Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Just Cheer All StarsCougars42.93330.1593.1833
2Encore Elite WildcatzLittle Leopards42.4092.1739
3Victory VipersRattlers41.7667090.7971

L1 Youth

Click Here To View L1 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1NJ Premier All StarsReign44.1667096.0145
2Victory VipersH1ss43.4667094.4928
3Just Cheer All StarsBengals42.6092.6087

L1 Youth - D2

Click Here To View L1 Youth - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

UntamedL1Y21956





















Magic CheerleadingDivasL1Y18364





















TSC All StarsBlackjacksL1Y2418





















Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT - Toms River Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



L2 - U17

Click Here To View L2 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Just Cheer All StarsCheetahs47.30.4594.15
2Iconic Cheer EliteREIGN45.80.4591.15

L2 Junior

Click Here To View L2 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Encore Elite WildcatzSavage47.5667095.1333
2Island All StarzGolden girls47.33330.294.4667
3Evolution All StarsAsteria46.7667093.5333
4GK Celebrity AllstarsBlue Diamonds46.33330.4592.2167

L2 Senior

Click Here To View L2 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Victory VipersLady A's48.3667096.7333
2NJ Premier All StarsFlawless46.60.592.7

L2 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L2 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Force EliteQueen of Hearts47.5095
2GK Celebrity Allstars24K46.1667092.3333

L2 Youth

Click Here To View L2 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1NJ Premier All StarsRoyalty47.4094.8
2Victory VipersBoas47.63330.594.7667
3Just Cheer All StarsJungle Cats46092

L2 Youth - D2

Click Here To View L2 Youth - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Encore Elite WildcatzRoar46.1667092.3333
2Vortex AllstarsCyclones46.20.4591.95
3TSC All StarsBlack Magic45.36670.9589.7833

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT - Toms River Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results



L3 Junior - D2 - Medium

Click Here To View L3 Junior - D2 - Medium Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Encore Elite WildcatzVicious47.3333094.6667
2TSC All StarsWicked46.9093.8
3Vortex AllstarsGravity Girls46.23330.7591.7167

L3 Junior - D2 - Small

Click Here To View L3 Junior - D2 - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Liberty All StarsDIVAS48.96670.0597.8833
2Magic CheerleadingSHAD347.7667095.5333
3South Jersey Fire CheerleadingFire Cats450.5589.45

L3 Junior - Medium

Click Here To View L3 Junior - Medium Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

DiamondbacksL3J0819





















NJ Premier All StarsDiamondsL3J44546




















L3 Junior - Small

Click Here To View L3 Junior - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1NJ Premier All StarsLegacy47.4333094.8667
2Just Cheer All StarsPanthers46.2333092.4667
3Extreme Force All StarsAgents - Charlie Angels43.03332.5583.5167

L3 Senior

Click Here To View L3 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Phoenix - Catching FireL3S21363





















Just Cheer All StarsLady LynxL3S4584




















L3 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L3 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1No Limitz All StarsBlackout44.53331.3587.7167

TSC All StarsBlack OpsL3S2443





















Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT - Toms River Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



L4 - U17

Click Here To View L4 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ToxicL4IJ21681




0














L4 International Open Coed

Click Here To View L4 International Open Coed Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ScorchL4IO-C36436




















L4 Junior

Click Here To View L4 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TSC All StarsBlackout46.80.0593.55

L4 Senior

Click Here To View L4 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Extreme Force All StarsReign-Evil Queens47.2094.4
2Just Cheer All StarsDiamond Cats46.80.0593.55

L4 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L4 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Purple ReignL4S10176





















Encore Elite WildcatzAlphaL4S22149




















L4 Senior Open

Click Here To View L4 Senior Open Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Golden GirlsL4SO39317




















L4.2 Senior Coed

Click Here To View L4.2 Senior Coed Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Beyond Cheer AthleticsBCA Icons42.16671.482.9333

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT - Toms River Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 Results



L5 Junior - D2

Click Here To View L5 Junior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Encore Elite WildcatzFierce 546.40.5592.25

L5 Senior Coed

Click Here To View L5 Senior Coed Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Just Cheer All StarsJag 545.13330.9589.3167

L5 Senior Open - D2

Click Here To View L5 Senior Open - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Vortex AllstarsLady Rays45.9333091.8667

Level 6

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT - Toms River Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 6 Results



L6 Exhibition (Cheer)

Click Here To View L6 Exhibition (Cheer) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Victory VipersBlack Diamonds44.7333089.4667

L6 Senior - XSmall

Click Here To View L6 Senior - XSmall Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Encore Elite WildcatzLady Leopards45.11.488.8