picture of 2022 CHEERSPORT: Concord Classic 2

Apr 2

Welcome to the 2022 CHEERSPORT: Concord Classic 2 event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec & Novice

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Concord Classic 2 Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec & Novice Results



L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (AFF)

Click Here To View L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (AFF) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Steele Creek Athletic AssociationSeaGals Blue 10U39.53330.9584.992

L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

Click Here To View L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Elite Diamonds Cheer & DanceSparkles38.90.1584.4152

L1 Traditional Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

Click Here To View L1 Traditional Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Dance UDU36.2081.3483

L2 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (AFF)

Click Here To View L2 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (AFF) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Steele Creek Athletic AssociationSeaGals Platinum42.43331.8583.0167

L2.1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (AFF)

Click Here To View L2.1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (AFF) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Steele Creek Athletic AssociationSeaGals Green43.5333087.0667

L1 Junior - Novice

Click Here To View L1 Junior - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentIMPACT ONE AllstarsFAITH13.7333085.8333

L1 Junior - Novice - D2

Click Here To View L1 Junior - Novice - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentElevation Cheer CompanyOptimum13.4083.75

L1 Mini - Novice

Click Here To View L1 Mini - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorIMPACT ONE AllstarsGRACE14.3089.375

L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorCheer Energy All StarsSolar80100

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingACX SharksShark Bites5.8333072.9167
OutstandingIMPACT ONE AllstarsJOY5.8072.5
OutstandingGreensboro All Star CheerleadingStarlites5.5068.75

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions - D2

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingB Pac Elite AllstarsTiny Tornadoes5.9333074.1667
OutstandingEast Coast Cheer & TumbleLittle Dippers5.9073.75
OutstandingOmega All StarsTiny Tanks5.9073.75
OutstandingCheer Energy All StarsStatic5.76670.0572.0333
OutstandingQueens EliteTiny Tiaras5.6667070.8333
OutstandingElevation Cheer CompanyApex5.66670.0570.7833
OutstandingCarolina EliteTeeny Bikini5.6333070.4167
OutstandingPalmetto Cheer EliteRoyalty5.4667068.3333
OutstandingSoar Moor Cheer DawgsRubies5.4667068.3333

L1 Youth - Novice - D2

Click Here To View L1 Youth - Novice - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentB Pac Elite AllstarsMonsoons13.8333086.4583
ExcellentCheer Energy All StarsInferno13.6667085.4167
ExcellentOmega All StarsRecon13.66670.1585.2667
ExcellentQueens EliteUnity13.1081.875

Prep Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Concord Classic 2 Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep Level 1 Results



L1.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Greensboro All Star CheerleadingEmeralds38.7667093.4137
2Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanMetallica38.5092.7711
3IMPACT ONE AllstarsINTENSITY37.5667090.5221

L1.1 Junior - PREP - D2

Click Here To View L1.1 Junior - PREP - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Carolina EliteRiptide37.9667091.4859
2360 ELITEAngels37.33330.189.8598
3Mountain EliteAll Stars36.8333088.755

L1.1 Mini - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Mini - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanPistol Annies37.5333090.4418
2IMPACT ONE AllstarsLOVE36.43330.4587.3412

L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2

Click Here To View L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Carolina EliteSplash38.2333092.1285
2Omega All StarsMini Guns38091.5663
3East Coast Cheer & TumbleUFOs37.1333089.4779
4Soar Moor Cheer DawgsDiamonds36.7088.4337
5Palmetto Spirit Cheer & TumbleSparklers36.5667088.1124
6The Cheer GemsRubies360.4586.297

L1.1 Tiny - PREP - D2

Click Here To View L1.1 Tiny - PREP - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Energy All StarsSizzle36.9088.9157
2Elevation Cheer CompanyPeak36.5333088.0321
39-1-1 AthleticsTiny Sparks35.7667086.1847

L1.1 Youth - PREP


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1IMPACT ONE AllstarsDREAM37.5090.3614
2Greensboro All Star CheerleadingRubies36.8333088.755

L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2

Click Here To View L1.1 Youth - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Energy All StarsNitro38.2667092.2088
2Elevation Cheer CompanyPinnacle37.5333090.4418
3Infinity Elite AthleticsBoundless37.53330.0590.3918
4Palmetto Cheer EliteReign37.4090.1205
5B Pac Elite AllstarsHurricanes36.8088.6747
6One United AthleticsPenguins36.2087.2289
7Carolina All StarsPanthers35.7667086.1847
8The Cheer GemsEmeralds35.43330.4584.9315

Prep Levels 2 & 3

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Concord Classic 2 Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep Levels 2 & 3 Results



L2.1 Junior - PREP - D2

Click Here To View L2.1 Junior - PREP - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Cheer GemsAmethyst35.5333085.6225
2Ignite Cheer AllstarsBlast35.4667085.4618

L2.1 Mini - PREP

Click Here To View L2.1 Mini - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1IMPACT ONE AllstarsKINDNESS37.3333089.9598

L2.2 Junior - PREP - D2

Click Here To View L2.2 Junior - PREP - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Raleigh Elite DiamondsReckless38.2667092.2088
2B Pac Elite AllstarsCat 537.40.190.0205

L2.2 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View L2.2 Youth - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1IMPACT ONE AllstarsJOURNEY36.7667088.5944

L3.2 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L3.2 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1ACX SharksHammerheads36.6088.1928

L3.2 Senior - PREP - D2

Click Here To View L3.2 Senior - PREP - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Cheer GemsOnyx36.46670.4587.4215

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Concord Classic 2 Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results



L1 - U17

Click Here To View L1 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Greensboro All Star CheerleadingSunstones41.9667091.2319

L1 Junior

Click Here To View L1 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1IMPACT ONE AllstarsTENACITY42.0333091.3768

L1 Junior - D2

Click Here To View L1 Junior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1RH SuperstarsIcons42.3667092.1014
2Palmetto Spirit Cheer & TumblePalmetto Elite42.33330.991.129
3Myrtle Beach AllstarsRip Curl41.8333090.942
4Soar Moor Cheer DawgsOnyx41.56670.0590.3123
5Queens EliteRoyalty41.3089.7826

L1 Mini

Click Here To View L1 Mini Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanFoo Fighters42.06670.9590.4993

L1 Mini - D2

Click Here To View L1 Mini - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Elevation Cheer CompanyEverest42.7333092.8986
2Omni Elite AthletixSirens42.70.1592.6761
3Cheer Energy All StarsGamma Girls42.36670.1591.9514
49-1-1 AthleticsFURY41.10.1589.1978
5Legends Cheer EliteIris40.7667088.6232

L1 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L1 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Carolina EliteSun Rays43.7667095.1449

L1 Tiny

Click Here To View L1 Tiny Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Athletics - CharlotteClawstle Kittens40.4087.8261
2Greensboro All Star CheerleadingTiny Diamonds40.83330.9587.8181

L1 Youth

Click Here To View L1 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanBlondie43.0333093.5507
2Greensboro All Star CheerleadingRose Gold42.4667092.3188
3ACX SharksTiger Sharks42.10.4591.0717

L1 Youth - D2

Click Here To View L1 Youth - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legends Cheer ElitePegasus42.5667092.5362
2Carolina ElitePearl42.13330.0591.5442
3Palmetto Spirit Cheer & TumbleCarolina Sass41.8090.8696
4Tumble Tech TwistersRain41.3333089.8551
5East Coast Cheer & TumbleStarstruck40.86670.5588.2906

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Concord Classic 2 Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



L2 Junior - D2 - Medium

Click Here To View L2 Junior - D2 - Medium Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Tumble Tech TwistersStorm46.1333092.2667
29-1-1 AthleticsMinions46.13330.691.6667
3Omni Elite AthletixShade45.86670.9590.7833
4East Coast Cheer & TumbleExplosion45.16670.889.5333

L2 Junior - D2 - Small

Click Here To View L2 Junior - D2 - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Carolina EliteShine46.4333092.8667
2Tumblemania Elite All StarsCyclones45.9091.8
3Myrtle Beach AllstarsQuiksilver45.7091.4
4Carolina All StarsLeopards43.66670.4586.8833
5War AthleticsGenerals42.2333084.4667

L2 Junior - Medium

Click Here To View L2 Junior - Medium Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanRush48.10.4595.75
2Greensboro All Star CheerleadingPink Ice46.5093

L2 Junior - Small

Click Here To View L2 Junior - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanAerosmith48.2096.4

L2 Senior

Click Here To View L2 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1IMPACT ONE AllstarsPURPOSE45.4090.8

L2 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L2 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Palmetto Spirit Cheer & TumbleRoyal Flash47.13330.1594.1167
2Cheer Energy All StarsBlaze46.8333093.6667
3Infinity Elite AthleticsOhana45.11.189.1

L2 Youth

Click Here To View L2 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1IMPACT ONE AllstarsSYNERGY47.0333094.0667

L2 Youth - D2

Click Here To View L2 Youth - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Elevation Cheer CompanySummit46.9667093.9333
2Cheer Energy All StarsKinetic45.9333091.8667
39-1-1 AthleticsChaos45.5333091.0667
4Palmetto Cheer EliteFame45.43330.989.9667
5Omni Elite AthletixShamrocks45.13330.989.3667

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Concord Classic 2 Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results



L3 - U17

Click Here To View L3 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Ignite Cheer AllstarsInferno42.7085.4

L3 Junior - D2

Click Here To View L3 Junior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Carolina EliteTsunami46.9667093.9333
2Omni Elite AthletixSpice Girls46.23330.1592.3167
3Elevation Cheer CompanyVertex45.06670.689.5333
4East Coast Cheer & TumbleUltraviol3t44.7089.4
5Palmetto Spirit Cheer & TumbleLady Boom44.3088.6

L3 Junior - Medium

Click Here To View L3 Junior - Medium Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanTwisted Sister49098
2Greensboro All Star CheerleadingPlatinum47.2333094.4667

L3 Junior - Small

Click Here To View L3 Junior - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1IMPACT ONE AllstarsDEVOTION46.26670.592.0333
2Rockstar Cheer Holly SpringsPink Floyd46.56671.891.3333

L3 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L3 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Omni Elite AthletixSweet Heat45.26670.590.0333
2War AthleticsMavericks42.91.9583.85

L3 Senior Coed - D2

Click Here To View L3 Senior Coed - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Palmetto Cheer EliteLegacy45.9667091.9333
2East Coast Cheer & TumbleForc345.7667091.5333
3360 ELITERoyals44.83330.289.4667
4Carolina All StarsCheetahs44.33331.3587.3167

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Concord Classic 2 Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



L4 - U17

Click Here To View L4 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Energy All StarsNuclear46.9093.8
2ACX SharksAngel Sharks45.96670.4591.4833

L4 Junior

Click Here To View L4 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1IMPACT ONE AllstarsFIERCE46.50.992.1

L4 Junior - D2

Click Here To View L4 Junior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Omni Elite AthletixSteel48.0333096.0667
2Elevation Cheer CompanyExcellence46.53330.5592.5167
39-1-1 AthleticsIce Queens46092

L4 Senior

Click Here To View L4 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanVan Halen48.36670.4596.2833

L4 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L4 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Tumblemania Elite All StarsPerfect Storm46.5192

L4 Senior Coed - D2

Click Here To View L4 Senior Coed - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Palmetto Spirit Cheer & TumbleSmoke45.23330.4590.0167

L4 Senior Open

Click Here To View L4 Senior Open Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanLed Zeppelin47.6667095.3333

L4 Senior Open - D2

Click Here To View L4 Senior Open - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Athletic Cheer ForceAir Force One46.9667093.9333
2RH SuperstarsSupremacy45.6667091.3333

L4.2 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L4 Senior Open - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Energy All StarsKryptonite45.2090.4
2Myrtle Beach AllstarsRVCA45.33330.4590.2167

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Concord Classic 2 Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 Results



L5 Senior

Click Here To View L5 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Holly SpringsSpinderella46.46670.4592.4833

L5 Senior - D2

Click Here To View L5 Senior - D2 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Omni Elite AthletixSoul V46.2667092.5333

Level 6

-

Back to Top

2022 CHEERSPORT: Concord Classic 2 Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 6 Results



L6 International Open - NT

Click Here To View L6 International Open - NT Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Greensboro All Star CheerleadingWhite Diamonds28.8667084.902

L6 Senior Open

Click Here To View L6 Senior Open Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Greensboro All Star CheerleadingDiamond Elite45.73330.1591.3167