picture of 2022 JAMfest Brentwood Classic

Mar 19

Welcome to the 2022 JAMfest Brentwood Classic event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Novice

-

Back to Top

2022 JAMfest Brentwood Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Novice Results



L1 Mini - Novice

Click Here To View L1 Mini - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentIsland XtremeMini Blue13.83330.9585.5083

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentTrue AllstarsLove6.4333080.4167
ExcellentLong Island CheerTutu6.4080
ExcellentIsland XtremeTiny Blue6.3078.75
ExcellentPlatinum AthleticsPAC Twinkles6.0667075.8333
OutstandingPrism EliteAquamarine6075

L2 Youth - Novice

Click Here To View L2 Youth - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentIsland XtremeYouth Blue13.3333083.3333

Prep Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 JAMfest Brentwood Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep Level 1 Results



L1.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Long Island CheerTeal39.0667094.1365
2GCA All StarsUnity36.96671.0588.0263

L1.1 Mini - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Mini - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Prism EliteUltraviolet38.06670.2591.4769
2Long Island CheerMini Mint38.03330.990.7466
3Gravity CheerNova37.0333089.2369
4Platinum AthleticsDazzle PAC36.5333088.0321

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Tiny - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Gravity CheerVelocity36.6667088.3534
2Island XtremeTiny Divas36.26670.1587.2396
3Prism EliteFuchsia35.9667086.6667
4Platinum AthleticsPAC Sparkle35.9086.506

L1.1 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Youth - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Gravity CheerAtmosphere40.2333096.9478
2True AllstarsTRUST39.13330.4593.8472
3Island XtremePop Stars38.0667091.7269
4North Fork CheerRuby37.3333089.9598
5Platinum AthleticsFierce PAC37.2667089.7992
6Iconic Cheer EliteThriller35.9086.506
7GCA All StarsInspire35.8086.2651

Prep Levels 2 & 3

-

Back to Top

2022 JAMfest Brentwood Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep Levels 2 & 3 Results



L2.1 Mini - PREP

Click Here To View L2.1 Mini - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Platinum AthleticsMighty PAC35.70.0585.9741

L2.1 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View L2.1 Youth - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Island XtremeIdols38.06670.4591.2769
2Prism EliteCobalt36.70.0588.3837

L2.2 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L2.2 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Gravity CheerGalaxy39.3094.6988
2Long Island CheerOnyx38.43330.692.0104
3Platinum AthleticsPAC Royalty37.5333090.4418
4Island XtremeFame37.43330.1590.0508

L2.2 Senior - PREP

Click Here To View L2.2 Senior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Platinum AthleticsPAC Envy38.4092.5301

L2.2 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View L2.2 Youth - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Long Island CheerGlitter38.1667091.9679
2Island XtremeRock Star37.96670.9590.5359
3Platinum AthleticsPower PAC37.2089.6386

L3.2 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L3.2 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1North Fork CheerSapphirre38.3667092.4498
2Island XtremeIcons37.7333090.9237

L3.2 Senior - PREP

Click Here To View L3.2 Senior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Long Island CheerBlack38.91.0592.6849

Level 1

-

Back to Top

Level 1 Results



L1 Junior

Click Here To View L1 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Gravity CheerLuna43.3667094.2754
2Brooklyn Elite AthleticsNotorious39.26670.3585.0123

L1 Mini

Click Here To View L1 Mini Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Long Island CheerGlitz43.1333093.7681
2Gravity CheerParticles42.50.4591.9413

L1 Tiny

Click Here To View L1 Tiny Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Long Island CheerDazzle41.4333090.0725
2Gravity CheerLittle Dippers41.23330.0589.5877

L1 Youth

Click Here To View L1 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Gravity CheerStarbursts44.30.1596.1543
2Long Island CheerShimmer43.5094.5652

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 JAMfest Brentwood Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



L2 Junior - Medium

Click Here To View L2 Junior - Medium Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Gravity CheerOrbits46.8093.6
2True AllstarsFAITH46.03331.8590.2167

L2 Junior - Small

Click Here To View L2 Junior - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Cheer Hive#theVIBS47.6667095.3333
2RISE AthleticsPrevail46.03330.0592.0167
3YMCA Tarrytown EliteYMCA ELITE ALL STARS44.66670.588.8333

L2 Mini

Click Here To View L2 Mini Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Gravity CheerMilky Ways42.9093.2609

L2 - U17

Click Here To View L2 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Iconic Cheer EliteREIGN43.36670.6586.0833

L2 Youth

Click Here To View L2 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Long Island CheerTurquoise47.3667094.7333
2Gravity CheerAsteroids45.9667091.9333

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 JAMfest Brentwood Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results



L3 Junior

Click Here To View L3 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Cheer HiveV3NOM47.70.0595.35
2Gravity CheerMeteors46.9667093.9333
3Long Island CheerLime46.76670.1593.3833

L3 Senior

Click Here To View L3 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1True AllstarsLOYALTY47.0667094.1333
2Gravity CheerEnergy All Girl47.10.294
3North Fork CheerOnyx46.83330.293.4667

L3 Senior Coed

Click Here To View L3 Senior Coed Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1RISE AthleticsJourney46.2667092.5333

L3 - U17

Click Here To View L3 - U17 Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Island XtremeRemix46.96670.193.8333

L3 Youth

Click Here To View L3 Youth Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Gravity CheerEvolution46.5333093.0667

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 JAMfest Brentwood Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



L4.2 Senior

Click Here To View L4.2 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Gravity CheerEclipse47.5095
2True AllstarsTrinity46.9093.8
3Long Island CheerChrome450.1589.85

L4 Senior

Click Here To View L4 Senior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Gravity CheerIntensity47.30.594.1

Levels 5 & 6

-

Back to Top

2022 JAMfest Brentwood Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Levels 5 & 6 Results



L5 Junior

Click Here To View L5 Junior Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Long Island CheerProdigy48.2667096.5333

L6 Senior - Small

Click Here To View L6 Senior - Small Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Long Island CheerDiamonds46.9333192.8667