picture of 2022 FTP Feel The Power East Virtual

Watch 2022 FTP Feel The Power East Virtual on-demand on Varsity TV!

Results


CC L1

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel The Power East Virtual Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

CC L1 Results


CC: L1 - U6

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Sky AthleticsRainbows100.1667071.547671.5476

CC: L1 - U8

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Beach Cheer AthleticsWaves116.1082.928682.9286
2Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterLeopard112.3333080.238180.2381
3Scorpions Niagara CheerleadingSting107.6667672.61972.619
4Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterAngel107.56671367.547667.5476

CC: L1 - U12

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Halifax Cheer EliteGoodie Mob127.6091.142991.1429
2Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterShortfin121.5333285.38185.381
3Scorpions Niagara CheerleadingBulletproof121.5667483.976283.9762
4Lightning CheerRain120.8667781.333381.3333
5Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterSpeckled122.96671179.976279.9762

CC: L1 - U17

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterWhitespotted123.2667088.047688.0476
2Lightning CheerStorm121.4384.571484.5714
3Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterKitefin119.8667879.904879.9048

CC L2

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel The Power East Virtual Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

CC L2 Results



CC: L2 - U8

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Dynamite Cheer All StarsVoltage80.0667553.61953.619

CC: L2 - U12

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Halifax Cheer EliteDa'Bratz121.2080.880.8
2Beach Cheer AthleticsSonic120.8667080.577880.5778
3Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterPiked118.8667079.244479.2444
4Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterHarlequin116.0667077.377877.3778
5Scorpions Niagara CheerleadingGenerals110.3667272.244472.2444

CC: L2 - U17

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterStarry120.6333080.422280.4222
2Lightning CheerVoltage118.8675.275.2

CC: L2 - U19

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterDiamond122.8667777.244477.2444

CC: L2 - NT - U17

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterSpinner104.5333871.506271.5062

CC L3

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel The Power East Virtual Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

CC L3 Results


CC: L3 - U12

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Beach Cheer AthleticsSurge116.3333077.555677.5556

CC: L3 - U17

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterRiver123.1667479.444479.4444
2Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterBahama105.2333566.822266.8222
3Scorpions Niagara CheerleadingSeal Team99.2333165.488965.4889

CC: L3 - NT - Open

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Scorpions Niagara CheerleadingBlackout84.8333062.839562.8395

CC L4

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel The Power East Virtual Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

CC L4 Results



CC - U19 4.2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterWhitetip124.3333579.555679.5556
2Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterGill120.2667378.177878.1778

CC: L4 - U19 AG

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterBlue111.0333769.355669.3556

CC L5

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel The Power East Virtual Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

CC L5 Results



CC: L5 - Open Coed - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Flames CheerleadingRivals132.91081.933381.9333

Prep

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel The Power East Virtual Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep Results



L1 - U6 Prep

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer UnitedStarbursts52.7050.190550.1905
2Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterGraceful50.6048.190548.1905

L1 - U8 Prep

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer UnitedShooting Stars46.7333044.507944.5079

L1 - U12 Prep

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Beach Cheer AthleticsSplash71.3333067.936567.9365
2Cheer UnitedCosmic Rays63.3060.285760.2857
3Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterPajama68.5667659.587359.5873

L1 - U17 Prep

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer UnitedMoonlight78.9075.142975.1429
2Cheer UnitedSolstice63.7060.666760.6667

Novice

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel The Power East Virtual Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Novice Results



U6 Novice

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterRibbontail12.4077.577.5
2Cheer UnitedLittle Dippers4.4333027.708327.7083

U8 Novice

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterDusky12.90.0580.57580.575

U16 Novice

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterTiger12.808080

U17 & U19

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel The Power East Virtual Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

U17 & U19 Results



U17 Level 1

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterSilvertip126.3333090.238190.2381
2Supreme AllstarsOmega125.4333089.595289.5952
3Beach Cheer AthleticsBreakers122.4667087.476287.4762
4Limelight AllstarsPower121.2667086.61986.619
5Halifax Cheer EliteJ-Unit123.2882.285782.2857

U17 Level 2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Sky AthleticsHail130.4086.933386.9333
2CoyotesRuthless Pack129.7086.466786.4667
3Beach Cheer AthleticsWaverunners123.3082.282.2
4Halifax Cheer EliteKurupt122.3478.866778.8667
5London Heat CheerleadingUV116.9333077.955677.9556
6Cheer Sport Sharks - TorontoSmooth Sharks112.8667075.244475.2444
7PCTFangz116.5667574.377874.3778
8Dynamite Cheer All StarsFusion96.0667064.044464.0444

U17 Level 3

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Beach Cheer AthleticsTidalwave118.1078.733378.7333
2Halifax Cheer EliteBossy Posse117.7667177.844477.8444
3Cheer Sport Sharks - TorontoBlackmouth Sharks108.7333072.488972.4889
4London Heat CheerleadingRays108.8271.271.2
5Dynamite Cheer All StarsForce105.0667368.044468.0444

U17 Level 4

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - TorontoBlack Tail Sharks118.9476.676.6

U17 Level 4 Coed

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Beach Cheer AthleticsJetStream125.7282.466782.4667

U19 Level 3

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Flames CheerleadingOutblast119.4333079.622279.6222

Open

-

Back to Top

2022 FTP Feel The Power East Virtual Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Results



Open Level 5

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Scorpions Niagara CheerleadingNavy Seals132.9088.688.6
2London Heat Cheerleading5 Alarm135.7333785.822285.8222
3Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterSailfin132.2667684.177884.1778
4Cheer Sport Sharks - TorontoFinback Sharks132.3667783.577883.5778

Open Level 5 Coed 16

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Halifax Cheer EliteBlue Crew136.5667091.044491.0444

Open Level 6

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterGreat White137.2333091.488991.4889

Open Level 6 NT

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterCopper97.4333270.691470.6914
2Scorpions Niagara CheerleadingBombshells90.6333067.135867.1358
3Lightning CheerLakers94.6467.111167.1111
4Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterSilky91.3563.925963.9259
5Cheer UnitedSupernovas85.6333063.432163.4321

Open Level 6 NT Coed

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Sky AthleticsOpen Level 6 NT Coed106.5667078.938378.9383
2Halifax Cheer EliteEastsidaz99.7667669.456869.4568