picture of 2022 NCA North Dallas Regional Championship

Nov 12

Welcome to the 2022 NCA North Dallas Regional Championship event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Game Day

-

Back to Top

2022 NCA North Dallas Regional Championship Results

Game Day Results



Game Day Coed Varsity

Click Here to View Game Day Coed Varsity Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Azle High SchoolAzle High School Varsity COED



2Weatherford High SchoolGame Day Coed Varsity



3Marcus High SchoolGame Day Coed Varsity



4Hillcrest High SchoolGame Day Varsity




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Azle High SchoolAzle High School Varsity COED129086
2Weatherford High SchoolGame Day Coed Varsity127.90.584.7667
3Marcus High SchoolGame Day Coed Varsity130.62.584.5667
4Hillcrest High SchoolGame Day Varsity123082

Game Day Junior High/Middle School

Click Here to View Game Day Junior High/Middle School Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Cain Middle SchoolGame Day Junior High/Middle School



2Summers Middle SchoolSummers Middle School



3Warren Middle SchoolGame Day Junior High/Middle School



4Williams Middle SchoolWilliams Middle School




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cain Middle SchoolGame Day Junior High/Middle School133.9089.2667
2Summers Middle SchoolSummers Middle School133.6089.0667
3Warren Middle SchoolGame Day Junior High/Middle School130.65.2581.8167
4Williams Middle SchoolWilliams Middle School115.1076.7333

Game Day JV/Freshman

Click Here to View Game Day Jv/Freshman Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Azle High SchoolAzle High School Junior Varsity



2Marcus High SchoolGame Day JV/Freshman



3Vines High SchoolVines High School Cheerleaders




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Azle High SchoolAzle High School Junior Varsity136.62.7588.3167
2Marcus High SchoolGame Day JV/Freshman131.9087.9333
3Vines High SchoolVines High School Cheerleaders119.6277.7333

Game Day Varsity - Large

Click Here to View Game Day Varsity - Large Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Royse City High SchoolRoyse City High School



2Cleburne High SchoolCleburne Jacket Cheer



3Longview High SchoolLongview High School



4Wylie East High SchoolWylie East High School



5Lakeside High SchoolGame Day Varsity




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Royse City High SchoolRoyse City High School137.5091.6667
2Cleburne High SchoolCleburne Jacket Cheer137.1091.4
3Longview High SchoolLongview High School135.5090.3333
4Wylie East High SchoolWylie East High School132.80.2588.2833
5Lakeside High SchoolGame Day Varsity132088

Game Day Varsity - Medium

Click Here to View Game Day Varsity - Medium Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Wylie High SchoolGame Day Varsity



2Lampasas High SchoolGame Day Varsity



3Redwater High SchoolRedwater



4Taylor High SchoolGame Day Varsity



5Godley High SchoolGame Day Varsity




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Wylie High SchoolGame Day Varsity137.9091.9333
2Lampasas High SchoolGame Day Varsity136.90.2591.0167
3Redwater High SchoolRedwater132.9088.6
4Taylor High SchoolGame Day Varsity130.50.2586.75
5Godley High SchoolGame Day Varsity129.80.7585.7833

Game Day Varsity - Small

Click Here to View Game Day Varsity - Small Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Nike Dallas FCNike Dallas FC- Victors



2Leander High SchoolGame Day Varsity



3Bartlett High SchoolGame Day Varsity




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Nike Dallas FCNike Dallas FC- Victors133.2088.8
2Leander High SchoolGame Day Varsity125.9083.9333
3Bartlett High SchoolGame Day Varsity119.5079.6667

Mascot

Click Here to View Mascot Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Taylor High SchoolMascot



2Weatherford High SchoolMascot



3O'Connor High SchoolMascot



4Arlington High SchoolMascot



5Arlington High SchoolMascot



6Weatherford High SchoolMascot




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Taylor High SchoolMascot54.0667090.1111
2Weatherford High SchoolMascot50.5084.1667
3O'Connor High SchoolMascot48.9081.5
4Arlington High SchoolMascot47.3078.8333
5Arlington High SchoolMascot46.3667077.2778
6Weatherford High SchoolMascot41.1667068.6111

Novice

-

Back to Top

2022 NCA North Dallas Regional Championship Results

Novice Results



Novice JH/MS Crowd Performance

Click Here to View Novice JH/MS Crowd Performance Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Mount Pisgah Middle SchoolNovice JH/MS Crowd Performance




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Mount Pisgah Middle SchoolNovice JH/MS Crowd Performance88.9088.9

Novice JH/MS Performance

Click Here to View Novice JH/MS Performance Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Williams Middle SchoolWilliams Middle School




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Williams Middle SchoolWilliams Middle School93.20.7592.45

Novice Non-Building Varsity Crowd Performance

Click Here to View Novice Non-Building Varsity Crowd Performance Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Community High SchoolNovice Non-Building Varsity Crowd Performance




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Community High SchoolNovice Non-Building Varsity Crowd Performance86.7096.3333

Novice Varsity Performance

Click Here to View Novice Varsity Performance


 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Canton High SchoolNovice Varsity Performance




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Canton High SchoolNovice Varsity Performance90.7090.7

Intermediate

-

Back to Top

2022 NCA North Dallas Regional Championship Results

Intermediate Results



Intermediate JH/MS Performance

Click Here to View Intermediate JH/MS Performance Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Cain Middle SchoolIntermediate JH/MS Performance




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cain Middle SchoolIntermediate JH/MS Performance92.5191.5

Intermediate JV/Freshman Crowd Performance

Click Here to View Intermediate JV/Freshman Crowd Performance Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Rockwall-Heath High SchoolJV/Fresh Intermediate




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockwall-Heath High SchoolJV/Fresh Intermediate92.2092.2

Intermediate Varsity Crowd Performance

Click Here to View Intermediate Varsity Crowd Performance Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Rockwall High SchoolIntermediate Varsity Performance



2Rockwall-Heath High SchoolRockwall-Heath High School



3Red Oak High SchoolIntermediate Varsity Crowd Performance




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockwall High SchoolIntermediate Varsity Performance92.70.2592.45
2Rockwall-Heath High SchoolRockwall-Heath High School93.21.591.7
3Red Oak High SchoolIntermediate Varsity Crowd Performance90.32.7587.55

Advanced

-

Back to Top

2022 NCA North Dallas Regional Championship Results

Advanced Results



Advanced Varsity Crowd Performance

Click Here to View Advanced Varsity Crowd Performance Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name





1Rockwall-Heath High SchoolVarsity Advanced



2Lakeside High SchoolAdvanced Varsity Crowd Performance




Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockwall-Heath High SchoolVarsity Advanced94.7094.7
2Lakeside High SchoolAdvanced Varsity Crowd Performance95.31.7593.55