picture of 2022 UCA & UDA Mile High Regional

Nov 12

Welcome to the 2022 UCA & UDA Mile High Regional event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Cheer - Game Day

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA & UDA Mile High Regional Results

Cheer - Game Day Results


Game Day Junior High - Non Tumbling

Click Here to View Game Day Junior High - Non Tumbling Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Prospect Ridge AcademyGame Day Junior High - Non Tumbling690.568.568.5

Game Day Junior Varsity

Click Here to View Game Day Junior Varsity Archived Performances 

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rock Canyon High School*Game Day Junior Varsity79.8079.879.8

Game Day Junior Varsity - Non Tumbling

 Click Here to View Game Day Junior Varsity - Non Tumbling Archived Performances 

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Fossil Ridge High School*Game Day Junior Varsity - Non Tumbling78.8078.878.8
2Cherry Creek High School*Game Day Junior Varsity - Non Tumbling80.6476.676.6
3Cherokee Trail High SchoolGame Day Junior Varsity - Non Tumbling72.1072.172.1
4Arapahoe High SchoolGame Day Junior Varsity - Non Tumbling70.6070.670.6
5Regis Jesuit High SchoolGame Day Junior Varsity - Non Tumbling65.7560.760.7














Game Day Large Varsity - Non Tumble

Click Here to View Game Day Large Varsity - Non Tumble Archived Performances  

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Bear Creek High School*Game Day Varsity - Non Tumble83.4083.483.4
2Windsor High School*Game Day Varsity - Non Tumble81.5081.581.5

Game Day Medium Varsity - Non Tumble

 Click Here to View Game Day Medium Varsity - Non Tumble Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Eaglecrest High School*Game Day Varsity - Non Tumble9309393
2Arapahoe High School*Game Day Varsity - Non Tumble78.2078.278.2
3D'Evelyn High SchoolD'Evelyn High School74.2074.274.2
4Regis Jesuit High SchoolGame Day Varsity - Non Tumble65.2065.265.2
5Glenwood Springs High SchoolGame Day Varsity - Non Tumble63.8063.863.8

Game Day Medium Varsity Coed

 Click Here to View Game Day Medium Varsity Coed Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ponderosa High SchoolGame Day Medium Varsity Coed77.6077.677.6

Game Day Small Varsity - Non Tumble

Click Here to View Game Day Small Varsity - Non Tumble Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Smoky Hill High School*Game Day Varsity - Non Tumble85.7085.785.7
2Silver Creek High School*Game Day Varsity - Non Tumble81.9180.980.9
3Prairie View High School*Game Day Varsity - Non Tumble7407474
4Northglenn High SchoolGame Day Varsity - Non Tumble60.6258.658.6

Game Day Super Large Varsity - Non Tumble

Click Here to View Game Day Large Varsity - Non Tumble Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cherokee Trail High School*Game Day Varsity - Non Tumble94.5094.594.5
2Cherry Creek High School*Game Day Varsity - Non Tumble93.1093.193.1
3Denver South High School*Game Day Varsity - Non Tumble84.4084.484.4
4Pueblo West High School*Game Day Varsity - Non Tumble83.8083.883.8

Game Day Varsity

Click Here to View Game Day Varsity Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Fossil Ridge High School*Game Day Varsity93.2093.293.2
2Rock Canyon High School*Jaguars90.9090.990.9
3Grandview High School*Game Day Varsity86.2086.286.2
4Legend High School*Game Day Varsity87.3285.385.3
5Ralston Valley High School*Ralston Valley Varsity81.8081.881.8
6Prospect Ridge Academy*Prospect Ridge Academy78.72.2576.4576.45


* Indicates Team Received A Bid To The 2023 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship


Cheer - Junior High & Junior Varsity

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA & UDA Mile High Regional Results

Cheer - Junior High & Junior Varsity Results


Junior Varsity Coed

Click Here to View Junior Varsity Coed Archived Performances  

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rock Canyon High SchoolJaguars63.80.2563.5563.55
2Prairie View High SchoolJunior Varsity Coed65.64.561.161.1

Large Junior Varsity

Click Here to View Large Junior Varsity Archived Performances  

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Legend High School*Large Junior Varsity77.50.57777
2Eaglecrest High School*Large Junior Varsity75.3273.373.3
3Legacy High SchoolLarge Junior Varsity70.7070.770.7
3Mountain Vista High SchoolLarge Junior Varsity71.20.570.770.7
5Eaglecrest High SchoolLarge Junior Varsity70.2070.270.2
6Rock Canyon High SchoolLarge Junior Varsity69.6663.663.6

Large Varsity

 Click Here to View Large Varsity Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rock Canyon High School*Jaguars8628484
2Legacy High SchoolLarge Varsity71.9368.968.9
3Cherry Creek High SchoolLarge Varsity68.80.2568.5568.55

Small Junior Varsity

Click Here to View Small Junior Varsity Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Chaparral High School*Junior Varsity75.2372.272.2

* Indicates Team Received A Bid To The 2023 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship


Cheer - Varsity

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA & UDA Mile High Regional Results

Cheer - Varsity Results


Medium Varsity

Click Here to View Medium Varsity Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Eaglecrest High School*Medium Varsity88.2088.288.2
2Legend High School*Medium Varsity87.30.586.886.8
3Chaparral High School*Varsity88.7484.784.7
4Cherokee Trail High School*Medium Varsity84.3282.382.3
5Pine Creek High SchoolMedium Varsity67.84.7563.0563.05
6Broomfield High SchoolMedium Varsity62.83.559.359.3
7Prospect Ridge AcademyProspect Ridge Academy57.68.549.149.1

Medium Varsity - Non Tumble

Click Here to View Medium Varsity - Non Tumble Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Bear Creek High School*Medium Varsity - Non Tumble75.13.571.671.6
2Glenwood Springs High School*Medium Varsity - Non Tumble73.5568.568.5

Medium Varsity Coed

 Click Here to View Medium Varsity Coed Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pueblo West High SchoolMedium Varsity Coed74.81.2573.5573.55
2Ponderosa High SchoolMedium Varsity Coed65.90.565.465.4
3Castleview High SchoolCastle View Sabercats70.48.2562.1562.15

Small Varsity

Click Here to View Small Varsity Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Grandview High School*Small Varsity86.5284.584.5
2Arapahoe High School*Small Varsity77.72.2575.4575.45
3Prairie View High School*Small Varsity75.4075.475.4
4Fossil Ridge High SchoolSmall Varsity83117272
5Holy Family High SchoolSmall Varsity71.3071.371.3
6Ralston Valley High SchoolRalston Valley Varisity6906969
7Monarch High SchoolSmall Varsity66.2066.266.2
8Stargate SchoolSmall Varsity64.7064.764.7
9Doherty High SchoolDoherty High School Varsity Cheer63.1063.163.1
10Rocky Mountain High SchoolRocky Mountain High School64.3757.357.3
11Air Academy High SchoolSmall Varsity51.9447.947.9

Small Varsity - Non Tumble

 Click Here to View Small Varsity - Non Tumble Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Smoky Hill High School*Small Varsity - Non Tumble85.4085.485.4

Small Varsity Coed

Click Here to View Small Varsity Coed Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Windsor High School*Small Varsity Coed82.2280.280.2
2Cheyenne Mountain High SchoolCheyenne Mountain High School72.1072.172.1
3North High SchoolSmall Varsity Coed7236969
4Fort Carson High SchoolSmall Varsity Coed66.88.558.358.3
5Summit High SchoolSmall Varsity Coed59.8257.857.8
6Liberty High SchoolSmall Varsity Coed61.5655.555.5

* Indicates Team Received A Bid To The 2023 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship


Dance - Freshman & Junior Varsity

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA & UDA Mile High Regional Results

Dance - Freshman & Junior Varsity Results


Freshmen - Jazz

Click Here to View Freshman - Jazz Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rock Canyon High SchoolJunior Varsity - Jazz85.175085.17585.175
2Cherry Creek High SchoolJunior Varsity - Jazz80.05080.0580.05

Freshmen - Pom

 Click Here to View Freshman - Pom Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Rock Canyon High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom88.375088.375
2Cherry Creek High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom85.95085.95

Junior Varsity - Hip Hop

 Click Here to View Junior Varsity - Hip Hop Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Eaglecrest High SchoolJunior Varsity - Hip Hop75.75075.7575.75
2Horizon High SchoolJunior Varsity - Hip Hop73.75073.7573.75
3Castleview High SchoolJunior Varsity - Hip Hop65.4065.465.4

Junior Varsity - Jazz

 Click Here to View Junior Varsity - Jazz Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cherry Creek High SchoolJunior Varsity - Jazz78.75078.7578.75
2Rock Canyon High SchoolJunior Varsity - Jazz77.075077.07577.075
3Cherokee Trail High SchoolJunior Varsity - Jazz76.65076.6576.65
4Legend High SchoolJunior Varsity - Jazz76.05076.0576.05
5Chaparral High SchoolJunior Varsity - Jazz75.725075.72575.725
6ThunderRidge High SchoolJunior Varsity - Jazz72.775072.77572.775
7Regis Jesuit High SchoolJunior Varsity - Jazz72.6072.672.6
8Grandview High SchoolJunior Varsity - Jazz71.575071.57571.575
9Ponderosa High SchoolJunior Varsity - Jazz69.6069.669.6
10Heritage High SchoolJunior Varsity - Jazz68.975068.97568.975

Junior Varsity - Pom

 Click Here to View Junior Varsity - Pom Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rock Canyon High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom78.075078.07578.075
2Cherry Creek High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom77.55077.5577.55
3ThunderRidge High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom72.725072.72572.725
4Grandview High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom70.725070.72570.725
5Cherokee Trail High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom70.625070.62570.625
6Douglas County High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom69.8069.869.8
7Ponderosa High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom68.275068.27568.275
8Regis Jesuit High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom67.975067.97567.975
9Heritage High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom67.85067.8567.85
10Horizon High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom67.625067.62567.625
11Castleview High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom67.35067.3567.35
12Arapahoe High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom67.275067.27567.275
13Legacy High SchoolJunior Varsity - Pom64.775064.77564.775

Dance - Varsity Intermediate

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA & UDA Mile High Regional Results

Dance - Varsity Intermediate Results


Varsity - Intermediate Pom

Click Here to View Varsity - Intermediate Pom Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Doherty High SchoolDoherty High School POms84.15084.1584.15
2SkyView AcademyVarsity - Intermediate Pom83.9083.983.9
3Northglenn High SchoolVarsity - Intermediate Pom79.65079.6579.65

Dance - Varsity Results

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA & UDA Mile High Regional Results

Dance - Varsity Results


Large Varsity - Hip Hop

 Click Here to View Large Varsity - Hip Hop Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Eaglecrest High SchoolVarsity - Hip Hop93.325093.325
2Broomfield High SchoolVarsity - Hip Hop90.825090.825
3Fossil Ridge High SchoolVarsity - Hip Hop87.275087.275

Large Varsity - Jazz

Large Varsity - Pom

  Click Here to View Large Varsity - Pom Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Legend High SchoolLarge Varsity - Pom89.025089.02589.025
2Broomfield High SchoolVarsity - Pom86.575086.57586.575

Medium Varsity - Hip Hop

 Click Here to View Medium Varsity - Hip Hop Archived Performances  

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Horizon High SchoolVarsity - Hip Hop82.175082.17582.175
2Erie High SchoolVarsity - Hip Hop78.35078.3578.35

Medium Varsity - Jazz

 Click Here to View Medium Varsity - Jazz Archived Performances  

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Valor Christian High SchoolVarsity - Jazz85085
2Cherokee Trail High SchoolVarsity - Jazz84.2084.2
3Cherry Creek High SchoolVarsity - Jazz83.625083.625
4Rock Canyon High SchoolVarsity - Jazz79.075079.075
5Roosevelt High SchoolRoosevelt High School77.45077.45
6Legacy High SchoolVarsity - Jazz76.65076.65

Medium Varsity - Pom

  Click Here to View Medium Varsity - Pom Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Cherry Creek High SchoolVarsity - Pom86.025086.025
2Rock Canyon High SchoolRock Canyon Varsity85.25085.25
3Cherokee Trail High SchoolVarsity - Pom84.65084.65
4Valor Christian High SchoolValor Varsity POMS82.525082.525
5Fairview High SchoolVarsity - Pom79.5079.5
6Roosevelt High SchoolRoosevelt High School79.2079.2
7Erie High SchoolVarsity - Pom76.6076.6
8Horizon High SchoolVarsity - Pom76.175076.175
9Legacy High SchoolVarsity - Pom73.275073.275
10Northfield High SchoolVarsity - Pom71.625071.625

Small Varsity - Hip Hop

  Click Here to View Small Varsity - Hip Hop Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Arapahoe High SchoolVarsity - Hip Hop91.525091.525
2Castleview High SchoolVarsity - Hip Hop87.45087.45
3Holy Family High SchoolHoly Family Varsity Poms86.475086.475
4Monarch High SchoolVarsity - Hip Hop83.925083.925
5Poudre High SchoolPoudre Pallas83.75083.75

Small Varsity - Jazz

  Click Here to View Small Varsity - Jazz Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Chaparral High SchoolVarsity - Jazz90.25090.25
2Regis Jesuit High SchoolVarsity - Jazz89.925089.925
3ThunderRidge High SchoolVarsity - Jazz88.375088.375
4Castleview High SchoolVarsity - Jazz87.425087.425
5Grandview High SchoolVarsity - Jazz87.225087.225
6Ponderosa High SchoolVarsity - Jazz86.75086.75
7Douglas County High SchoolVarsity - Jazz87.4186.4
8Heritage High SchoolLiberty Belles85.15085.15
9Standley Lake High SchoolVarsity - Jazz82.725082.725
10Highlands Ranch High SchoolHighlands Ranch High School82.7082.7

Small Varsity - Pom

Click Here to View Small Varsity - Pom Archived Performances  

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Chaparral High SchoolVarsity - Pom91.2091.291.2
2Castleview High SchoolVarsity - Pom89.25089.2589.25
3Arapahoe High SchoolVarsity - Pom88.05088.0588.05
4ThunderRidge High SchoolVarsity - Pom87.9087.987.9
5Regis Jesuit High SchoolVarsity - Pom87.525087.52587.525
6Holy Family High SchoolHoly Family Varsity Poms87.475087.47587.475
7Douglas County High SchoolVarsity - Pom83.95083.9583.95
8Ponderosa High SchoolVarsity - Pom8308383
9Heritage High SchoolVarsity - Pom82.45082.4582.45
10Golden High SchoolVarsity - Pom82.15082.1582.15
11Standley Lake High SchoolVarsity - Pom81.85081.8581.85
12Pueblo Centennial High SchoolVarsity - Pom80.7080.780.7
13Wheat Ridge High SchoolWheat Ridge High School Dance team8008080
14Highlands Ranch High SchoolHighlands Ranch High School77.95077.9577.95
15Monarch High SchoolVarsity - Pom77.775077.77577.775