picture of 2022 Universal Spirit Nashville Challenge

Nov 19

Welcome to the 2022 Universal Spirit Nashville Challenge event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec

-

Back to Top

2022 Universal Spirit Nashville Challenge Results

Rec Results



L1 Performance Rec - 12Y (AFF)

Click Here To View All L1 Performance Rec - 12Y (AFF) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Williamson County RaptorsLady Raptors38.86670.1584.342884.3428


L1 Traditional Rec - 12Y (NON)

Click Here To View All L1 Traditional Rec - 12Y (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Mid TN Ignite CheerFire35.13330.3580.23180.231


L1 Traditional Rec - 8Y (NON)

Click Here To View All L1 Traditional Rec - 8Y (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Mid TN Ignite CheerHeat37.50.885.209285.2092


L2 Traditional Rec - 14Y (NON)

Click Here To View All L2 Traditional Rec - 14Y (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Mid TN Ignite CheerInferno36.52.880.915680.9156



Novice

-

Back to Top

2022 Universal Spirit Nashville Challenge Results

Novice Results



L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Click Here To View All L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




ExcellentPremier Athletics - Knoxville WestRainbow Sharks7.5333075.333375.3333


OutstandingCheerVille MJItsy Bitsy Spiders7.50.2574.7574.75


OutstandingCheerVille NVPenguins7.30.0572.9572.95


OutstandingCheerVille HVBergens7.20.171.971.9


OutstandingCheerVille ATHamburglars7.20.171.971.9


OutstandingCheerVille BGDarlas6.96670.169.566769.5667


OutstandingCheerVille HVScar6.80.0567.9567.95


OutstandingPremier Athletics - NashvilleTINY RECRUITS6.606666


L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions - D2

Click Here To View All L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




ExcellentETEASmall Tiime8.03330.4579.883379.8833


OutstandingClarksville Cheer ExtremeAmbition6.96670.1569.516769.5167



Prep

-

Back to Top

2022 Universal Spirit Nashville Challenge Results

Prep Results



L1.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View All L1.1 Junior PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1CheerVille MJElectro39.43330.592.066592.0665


L1.1 Mini - PREP - Medium

Click Here To View All L1.1 Mini - PREP - Medium Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1CheerVille HVEvil Queens39.7333093.270793.2707


2CheerVille MJReptar38.81.589.579889.5798


L1.1 Mini - PREP - Small

Click Here To View All L1.1 Mini - PREP - Small Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Premier Athletics - MurfreesboroShowstoppers40.0667094.053294.0532


2CheerVille NVSlimers39.7333093.270793.2707


3CheerVille HVFreeze39.7093.192593.1925


4CheerVille ATOogie Boogies38.80.7590.329890.3298


5CheerVille HVSwipers38.4667090.297390.2973


L1.1 Tiny - PREP - Medium

Click Here To View All L1.1 Tiny - PREP - Medium Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1CheerVille HVGrinches39.30.2592.003592.0035


2CheerVille HVCookie Monsters39.10.1591.63491.634


L1.1 Tiny - PREP - Small

Click Here To View All L1.1 Tiny - PREP - Small Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1CheerVille MJAngelicas39.2092.018892.0188


2CheerVille NVGremlins39.0333190.627590.6275


3ACE of HuntsvilleLittle Birds38.76670.990.101690.1016


4ACE of HuntsvillePeeps37.20.1587.173987.1739


5Premier Athletics - NashvilleCODE BLUE33.83330.2579.17179.171


L1.1 Youth - PREP - Medium

Click Here To View All L1.1 Youth - PREP - Medium Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1CheerVille HVRiddlers38.7333288.923388.9233


L1.1 Youth - PREP - Small

Click Here To View All L1.1 Youth - PREP - Small Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1CheerVille MJShredders39.5333092.801392.8013


2ACE of HuntsvilleRedbirds38.1667089.593189.5931


3ACE of HuntsvilleTalons38.21.388.371488.3714



Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 Universal Spirit Nashville Challenge Results

Level 1 Results



L1 Junior

Click Here To View All L1 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Premier Athletics - MurfreesboroLeading Ladies43.06670.2593.373293.3732


2Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestSavage Sharks42.80.6592.393592.3935


L1 Junior - D2

Click Here To View All L1 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1ETEAShow Stoppers38.13330.382.598682.5986


L1 Mini

Click Here To View All L1 Mini Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Premier Athletics - NashvilleGIRL SCOUTS33071.739171.7391


L1 Mini - D2

Click Here To View All L1 Mini - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Knoxville TwistersFrost41.43330.189.972589.9725


2ETEAShow Time38.56670.383.540683.5406


L1 Tiny

Click Here To View All L1 Tiny Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Jackson Cheer CompanySassy Sparkles39.60.485.68785.687


L1 Tiny - D2

Click Here To View All L1 Tiny - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Universal AthleticsQueen of Hearts40.20.4586.941386.9413


L1 Youth

Click Here To View All L1 Youth Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Jackson Cheer CompanyStarstruck40.86670.2588.590688.5906


2Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestCoral Sharks40.21.2586.141386.1413


L1 Youth - D2

Click Here To View All L1 Youth -- D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Knoxville TwistersTornadoes41.2089.565289.5652


2Clarksville Cheer ExtremeRespect41.13330.2589.170389.1703


3Universal AthleticsRoyal Crush40.63330.8587.483387.4833


4Memphis EliteHustle40.43330.986.998686.9986


5Champion Cheer AthleticsYouth White38.36670.2583.155883.1558



Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 Universal Spirit Nashville Challenge Results

Level 2 Results



L2 Junior - D2

Click Here To View All L2 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Knoxville TwistersTyphoons46.9667093.933393.9333


2Clarksville Cheer ExtremePride46.50.192.992.9


3Memphis EliteGrit46.10.2591.9591.95


4Liberty All StarsCherry Bombs411.280.880.8


L2 Mini

Click Here To View All L2 Mini Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Jackson Cheer CompanyMini Ops40.80.1588.545788.5457


L2 Senior

Click Here To View All L2 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Jackson Cheer CompanyLady Bullets46.3333092.666792.6667


2Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestLady Sharks46.23331.590.966790.9667


L2 Senior - D2

Click Here To View All L2 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Universal AthleticsBankroll46.20.8591.5591.55


2Memphis EliteGrind45.73330.590.966790.9667


3ETEABig Time39.7079.479.4


L2 Youth - D2

Click Here To View All L2 Youth - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Knoxville TwistersH2O45.4667189.933389.9333


2Universal AthleticsHigh Rollers45.46672.2588.683388.6833


3Jaguar AthleticsSassy Cats43.86670.2587.483387.4833


4Legacy CheerDazzle43.53330.386.766786.7667


5Liberty All StarsYouth Fireworks40.92.6579.1579.15


L2 Youth - Medium

Click Here To View All L2 Youth - Medium Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Jackson Cheer CompanyKnockout44.86670.489.333389.3333


L2 Youth - Small

Click Here To View All L2 Youth - Small Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestReef Sharks45.86670.191.633391.6333


2Jackson Cheer CompanyMidnight44.42.8585.9585.95



Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 Universal Spirit Nashville Challenge Results

Level 3 Results



L3 Junior

Click Here To View All L3 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestJunior Jaws46.8333093.666793.6667


2Premier Athletics - MurfreesboroV.I.P43.92.3585.4585.45


L3 Junior - D2

Click Here To View All L3 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Jaguar AthleticsLeopard47.73330.1595.316795.3167


2Knoxville TwistersBrellas47.1333094.266794.2667


3Universal AthleticsJackpot47.41.193.793.7


L3 Senior - D2

Click Here To View All L3 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Jaguar AthleticsJunglecats48.3096.696.6


2Liberty All StarsBombshells44.03335.5582.516782.5167


L3 Youth

Click Here To View All L3 Youth Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestMako Sharks46.43330.1592.716792.7167


2Jackson Cheer CompanyStealth46.0333092.066792.0667



Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 Universal Spirit Nashville Challenge Results

Level 4 Results



L4 Junior

Click Here To View All L4 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Jackson Cheer CompanyObsession45.76670.1591.383391.3833


2Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestHammerhead Sharks45.4333090.866790.8667


L4 Senior

Click Here To View All L4 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Jackson Cheer CompanyBlack Ops42.1333183.266783.2667


L4 Senior Coed

Click Here To View All L4 Senior Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestTiger Sharks46.26670.991.633391.6333


L4 Senior Coed - D2

Click Here To View All L4 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Universal Athletics4 of a Kind44.93330.2589.616789.6167


2Clarksville Cheer ExtremeValor44.03332.885.266785.2667


L4 Senior - D2

Click Here To View All L4 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Knoxville TwistersVortex45.90.1591.6591.65



Level 5

-

Back to Top

2022 Universal Spirit Nashville Challenge Results

Level 5 Results



L5 Junior - D2

Click Here To View All L5 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Universal AthleticsOceans 1143.36670.8585.883385.8833


L5 Senior Coed - D2

Click Here To View All L5 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Knoxville TwistersIce Queens and King45.53331.689.466789.4667


L5 Senior Open Coed

Click Here To View All L5 Senior Open Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestGreat White Sharks47.7095.495.4



Level 6

-

Back to Top

2022 Universal Spirit Nashville Challenge Results

Level 6 Results



L6 Senior Coed - XSmall

Click Here To View All L6  Senior Coed - XSmall Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score




1Premier Athletics KnoxvilleJAWS42.53333.581.566781.5667