May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cobe Siebrecht
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020
2016
Team Name
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
VFO 0-0
V. Voinovich
Seasons Freestyle Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
7th Place
65 kg
11/15
L
VFO
A. Ferrari
Cowboy Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
65 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 10-6
J. Zargo
Wisconsin RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
65 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VFA 3:33 6-4
S. Alvarez
Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
65 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 18-12
C. Robinson
Cyclone RTC C-RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
65 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VPO1 7-3
J. Saunders
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
65 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VFA 0:07 5-0
A. Acosta
Rise Wrestling
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
65 kg
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
DEC 9-5
C. Anderson
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
100
05/07
W
F 4-0 0:17
J. Sullivan
Osage
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
100
05/07
L
TF 10-0 1:08
E. Faught
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
100
05/07
W
TF 10-0 2:23
E. Yant
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
100
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020