Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert SCHULTZ
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Downtown VB Brawlers
Princess Anne
Town Center Wrestling Club
VB-TCWC
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/19
L
DEC 7-2
C. Hoy
Warhawks Red
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
09/19
W
DEC 3-1
B. Rios
All American
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
220
09/19
W
F 3-0 4:24
D.
PA United
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
220
09/19
L
DEC 4-2
J. Greer
VA Powerhouse
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-1 3:09
C. O`Cain
Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology
VHSL Class 5 State Championships
1st Wrestleback
285
02/21
L
F 6-2 5:59
C. VanBuren
North Stafford
VHSL Class 5 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/15
L
DEC 9-3
J. Griffiths
Bethel
VHSL 2020 Class 5 Region A Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/15
W
F 5-0 2:48
E. Jones
Bayside
VHSL 2020 Class 5 Region A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/15
L
DEC 3-2
W. Barnett
---
VHSL 2020 Class 5 Region A Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/14
W
F 3-1 4:56
O. Gonzalez
Norview
VHSL 2020 Class 5 Region A Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:28
T. Karr
Sussex Central
War on the Shore
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:44
I. Smith
Brooke Pointe
War on the Shore
3rd Wrestleback
285
01/18
L
F 11-4 5:31
T. McCauley
St. Mary`s Ryken
War on the Shore
Round 2 Champ
285
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:31
D. Rodriguez
St. John`s
2020 Virginia Duals American High School
EXH
285
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:54
T. Soldati
Butler
2020 Virginia Duals American High School
SAT 8
285
01/10
W
DEC 2-0
T. Mccauley
St. Mary`s Ryken
2020 Virginia Duals American High School
FRI 7
285
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Pedersen
First Colonial
First Colonial @ Princess Anne
Round 1
285
01/04
L
F 5-0 1:54
B. Mullet
George Washington
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2020
Third Place Matches
285
01/04
L
DEC 5-2
J. Horn
Honaker
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 6
285
01/04
W
F 2-0 5:50
S. Watson
---
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 5
285
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Fayler
Virginia High
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 3
285
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
P. Isom
Grayson County
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 1 (18 Man)
285
12/22
W
F 0-0
S. Niang
Salem (Virginia Beach)
Salem (Virginia Beach) @ Princess Anne
Round 1
285
12/21
L
DEC 3-2
G. Treibley
---
My House X-Caliber @Wilkes University
Cons. Round 5
285
12/21
L
DEC 12-7
K. Ramos
West Morris Central
My House X-Caliber @Wilkes University
Quarterfinals
285
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:22
K. Moore
West Morris Central
My House X-Caliber @Wilkes University
Cons. Quarters
285
12/07
W
F 0-0
C. Pedersen
First Colonial
Cape Henry Collegiate Invitational
Round 3
285
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:08
F. Brooks
Cape Henry Collegiate
Cape Henry Collegiate Invitational
Round 2
285
12/07
W
MD 12-0
B. Exterkate
Cape Henry Collegiate
Cape Henry Collegiate Invitational
Round 1
285
12/05
W
F 0-0
C. McLaren
Kempsville
Princess Anne @ Kempsville
Round 1
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 0-0 2:39
M. McCutchan
Dulles South Wrestling Club
2019 VACW Super States
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
03/17
L
F 10-0 3:55
T. Wilson
Hornet Wrestling Club
2019 VACW Super States
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
03/16
L
F 7-0 4:02
C. Halsey
---
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
03/16
W
F 2-0 1:06
W. Merchant
---
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
03/16
L
F 11-3 3:55
N. Hughes
Tiger Wrestling Club
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
03/16
W
F 0-0 2:50
C. Sprouse
Wilson Memorial High School
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
03/16
W
MD 11-0
J. Pope
Thomas Edison
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024