Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chad Baradell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Bonnabel
Bonnabel High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 9-8
D. Cuccia
Fontainebleau
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 1 106
02/17
L
DEC 9-8
D. Cuccia
Fontainebleau
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 1 106
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Krass
East Ascension
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 1 106
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Krass
East Ascension
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 1 106
02/16
L
DEC 8-3
C. Duet
St. Pauls
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 106
02/16
L
DEC 8-3
C. Duet
St. Pauls
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 106
02/16
W
F 7-3 2:30
J. Fuller
C.E. Byrd
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 106
02/16
W
F 7-3 2:30
J. Fuller
C.E. Byrd
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 106
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Delhommer
Hahnville
District 7-8
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 18-16 SV
D. Cuccia
Fontainebleau
Bruin Invitational
FIRST PLACE MATCHES
106
01/27
W
F 3-2 2:00
G. Price
Archbishop Shaw
Bruin Invitational
CHAMP SEMIS
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. McKinney
Fontainebleau
Bruin Invitational
QUARTERS
106
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:29
J. Wichers
Belle Chasse
Bruin Invitational
CHAMP rd1 16man rd2 32man and CONS rd1 32man
106
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:38
T. Laneri
Chalmette
Division I Dual Meet Championship
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/19
L
DEC 7-6
H. Goodson
Catholic Br
Division I Dual Meet Championship
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Duplechain
Acadiana
Division I Dual Meet Championship
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/19
W
F 8-0 1:48
C. Prejeon
Mandeville
Division I Dual Meet Championship
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/13
L
DEC 9-3
J. Keeler
---
45th Louisiana Classic
2nd WB (200)
106
01/12
L
F 4-7 5:02
S. Dreuil
---
45th Louisiana Classic
Round 2 (2000) Champ & 1st WB (100)
106
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Green
Hahnville
Bonnabel @ Hahnville
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:19
A. Krass
East Ascension
St. Amant Duals
Placement
106
01/06
W
F 11-0 3:34
T. Didier
St. Amant
St. Amant Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
01/06
W
F 18-5 4:23
T. Seiler
St. Michael the Archangel
St. Amant Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
12/16
W
DEC 11-5
G. Price
Archbishop Shaw
2017 Jefferson Parish Championship
FIRST PLACE MATCHES
106
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:42
D. Woodward
Archbishop Shaw
2017 Jefferson Parish Championship
CHAMP SEMIS
106
12/14
W
F 0-0 5:10
D. Cuccia
Fontainebleau
Bonnabel/Pearl River @ Fontainebleau Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
106
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
A. Surrency
Archbishop Shaw
18th Annual Jefferson Invitational
168 3rd Place
106
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
A. Surrency
Archbishop Shaw
18th Annual Jefferson Invitational
3rd Place Match
106
12/09
W
F 6-1 1:17
D. Persinger
---
18th Annual Jefferson Invitational
Cons. Semis
106
12/09
W
F 6-1 1:17
D. Persinger
---
18th Annual Jefferson Invitational
168 Cons Semis
106
12/09
L
DEC 8-5
S. IV
Holy Cross
18th Annual Jefferson Invitational
168 Semis
106
12/09
L
DEC 8-5
S. IV
Holy Cross
18th Annual Jefferson Invitational
Semifinals
106
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:52
C. Prejeon
Mandeville
Lakeshore Bonnabel Mandeville Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
106
12/02
L
DEC 5-4 SV
A. Damario
Brother Martin
George Trygg Memorial
FIRST PLACE MATCHES
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Schlumbrecht
John Curtis Christian School
George Trygg Memorial
SEMIS
106
12/02
W
F 9-0 5:19
C. Couret
Brother Martin
George Trygg Memorial
QUARTERFINALS
106
11/21
W
MD 14-5
A. Menier
Basile High School
2017 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Placement (8 Man)
106
11/21
W
MD 13-1
D. Cuccia
Fontainebleau High School
2017 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Semis (8 Man)
106
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Krass
East Ascension
2017 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Kim
St Michael
2017 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
11/18
W
MD 14-3
D. Cuccia
Fontainebleau
2017 Bulldog Brawl
Round 6
106
11/18
L
DEC 14-11
S. Iv
Holy Cross
2017 Bulldog Brawl
Round 5 All
106
11/18
W
F 12-4 2:35
T. Laneri
Chalmette
2017 Bulldog Brawl
Round 4 All
106
11/18
W
F 10-5 0:23
C. Prejean
Mandeville
2017 Bulldog Brawl
Round 3 All
106
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:27
B. Nelson
Holy Cross
2017 Bulldog Brawl
Round 1 All
106
11/11
L
MD 19-6
C. Hoffman
Brother Martin
2017 Mandeville Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
11/11
W
F 0-0 1:59
D. Cuccia
Fontainebleau
2017 Mandeville Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
11/11
W
F 0-0 5:13
M. Rader
St. Paul`s
2017 Mandeville Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024