Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tommy Younker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 8-2
B. Burnside
Edwardsville (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Team Sect @ South Suburb
Semifinals (4 Team)
285
02/07
L
DEC 5-2
R. Ford
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ New Lenox
3rd place
285
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Wojslaw
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ New Lenox
Consi Semis
285
02/06
L
DEC 1-0
S. Diehl
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ New Lenox
Semis and WB2
285
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
Z. Lullo
Tinley Park (Andrew)
IHSA 3A Regional @ New Lenox
Round 2
285
01/16
L
DEC 2-0
K. Caves
Eldridge (North Scott)
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
Championship Bouts
285
01/16
W
F 4-0 3:16
K. Nabors
Granite City
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
Semifinals
285
01/16
W
DEC 7-2
R. Troutman
Dixon (HS)
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals & First Round WB
285
12/23
L
DEC 3-2
E. Stachniak
Plainfield (SOUTH)
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
12/23
L
DEC 4-1
M. Reyes
---
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
12/23
W
DEC 4-0
D. O`Brien
---
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Vergara
---
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
I. Bazan
BOLINGBROOK
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/22
L
F 2-0 3:00
R. Morris
---
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/27
L
DEC 3-0
B. Papiernik
Metea Valley
2015 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
3rd wb four quarters
285
11/27
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
L. Santos
Plainfield North
2015 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 5-2
P. Leaf
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lincoln-Way Central
Round 5 (Consolation Semifinals)
285
02/07
L
DEC 9-3
A. Clark
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lincoln-Way Central
Round 4 (Semi`s & Consolation Quarterfinals)
285
01/24
L
DEC 11-9
J. Britten
LEO
2015 Varsity CCL Wrestling Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 3:02
V. Brown
Mount Carmel
2015 Varsity CCL Wrestling Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/24
L
F 4-0 5:00
F. Tomaskovic
St. Laurence
2015 Varsity CCL Wrestling Championship
Semis and 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:47
M. Kopec
Brother Rice
2015 Varsity CCL Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/23
W
DEF 0-0
D. Mullen
MASON (OH)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Placement (4 Man)
285 Consolation 9-12
12/23
L
F 7-0 5:00
M. Reyes
Chicago (MT. CARMEL)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Semis (4 Man)
285 Consolation 9-12
12/23
L
DEC 5-2
T. Cooke
Arlington Heights (HERSEY)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/23
W
DEC 3-2
K. Neal
Carol Stream (GLENBARD NORTH)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/22
W
F 2-4 4:41
M. Krupiczowicz
Villa Park (WILLOWBROOK)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/22
L
DEC 9-5
F. Pavlik
---
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:53
K. Muldrow
Joliet (Central)
3A-Lockport (Twp.) Individual Regional
Round 3 (Consolation Preliminary)
220
02/08
L
DEC 6-0
C. Murino
Lockport (Twp.)
3A-Lockport (Twp.) Individual Regional
Round 1 (Preliminary)
220
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:43
A. Yanan
Wheaton (NORTH)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Consolation 3rd Round
220
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Vladimirov
Arlington Heights (HERSEY)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Consolation 2nd Round
220
12/27
L
TF 16-0 3:10
M. Kent
---
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Championship 2nd Round and Consolation 1st Round
220
12/27
W
F 0-0 4:59
P. Pennington
Carol Stream (GLENBARD NORTH)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Championship 1st Round
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024