Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alyssa Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
ARLINGTON MARTIN
Arlington Martin
Arlington Martin Hs
Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
Martin
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 5-4
J. Jones
---
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
165 - 6A
02/24
L
F 6-0 2:56
M. Lloyd
Katy Seven Lakes
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
165 - 6A
02/18
L
DEC 5-3
S. Camps
El Paso Franklin
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
6A 165
02/18
W
F 3-3 4:48
b. aparicio
---
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 165
02/18
L
F 5-1 5:48
A. Rocha
Arlington
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 165
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
D. Ornelas
El Paso Americas
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 165
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:19
K. Pena
Keller Fossil Ridge
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 165
02/17
W
NC 0-0
b. aparicio
---
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
4th Place Match (16 Man)
6A 165
02/09
L
DEF 0-0
T. Bradford
Arlington Houston Hs
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
3rd Place Matches
165
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
A. Rocha
Arlington Hs
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
Round 4 - Semi-finals and Cons 3
165
02/09
W
DEC 6-5
M. Strong
Arlington Lamar Hs
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
Round 2 - Quarter-Finals and Cons 1
165
02/09
W
NC 0-0
M. Strong
Arlington Lamar Hs
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
Challenge Matches - True 4th
165
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
D. Chapman
NRH-BIRDVILLE
Bowie Memorial Girls Invitational
Round 7 Conso Semis
165
01/27
L
F 8-0 3:05
M. Eregie
ARLINGTON BOWIE
Bowie Memorial Girls Invitational
Round 6 Semis & Conso quarters
165
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Strong
Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
Be Heard Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
165
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Rodriguez
---
Be Heard Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
165
01/14
W
F 6-1 1:47
T. Lewis
Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
Be Heard Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
165
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:14
J. Delgado
Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)
Be Heard Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
165
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:19
M. Galicia
Richardson (Girls)
Grapevine Invitational
Round 7
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. GILBERT
Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
Grapevine Invitational
Round 5
165
01/07
W
F 9-6 3:50
L. Rangel
Frisco Hs (Girls)
Grapevine Invitational
Round 3
165
01/07
W
F 9-3 5:21
M. Chandler
Norman
Grapevine Invitational
Round 2
165
01/03
W
F 0-0
B. Martinez
Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
EMS Varsity Girls
Quarterfinals
165
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
MD 15-5
P. Hollins
Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
Trinity Christmas Round Robin
Round 2
165
12/16
L
F 4-4 2:27
R. Pin
Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
Haltom Tri
Champ. Round 1
185
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Leal
Richardson
Richardson Girls Roundup 2015
Medals
185
11/20
L
DEC 5-4
D. Turner
Martin
Richardson Girls Roundup 2015
Round 2
185
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024