Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peter Joseph
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
North Fort Myers
North Ft Myers
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 9-3
D. Nunziato
Gulf Coast
FHSAA 2A-R3
Round 5 (consi semis)
120
02/25
W
DEC 1-0
E. Phillips
Venice
FHSAA 2A-R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
02/25
W
F 0-0 5:07
C. Lamadine
Sebring
FHSAA 2A-R3
Round 3 (16 man)
120
02/24
L
DEC 6-3
C. Surrin
Palmetto Ridge
FHSAA 2A-R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
02/24
W
DEC 9-8
H. Herring
Dixie Hollins
FHSAA 2A-R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/18
W
F 0-0 2:26
B. Weaver
Mariner
FHSAA 2A-D11
Placement Matches
120
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:18
O. Franco
Lehigh
FHSAA 2A-D11
Round 5 (consi semis)
120
02/17
L
F 0-0 2:45
C. Cavanaugh
Riverdale
FHSAA 2A-D11
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
02/17
W
TF 17-2
E. Castellnos
Ida Baker
FHSAA 2A-D11
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
01/28
L
F 0-0 5:28
C. Rivera
---
LCAC Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 0-0 4:15
C. Cavanaugh
Riverdale
LCAC Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:39
N. Morell
Cape Coral
LCAC Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 8-6
C. Poche
Naples
FHSAA 2A-R3
Round 5 (consi semis)
113
02/27
W
DEC 7-3
E. Fucillo
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
FHSAA 2A-R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
02/27
W
F 0-0 2:45
T. Murway
Palmetto
FHSAA 2A-R3
Round 3 (16 man)
113
02/26
L
DEC 7-4
B. Rubenacker
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
FHSAA 2A-R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
113
02/26
W
TF 16-1
J. Krebs
Dunedin
FHSAA 2A-R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/20
L
F 0-0 2:54
J. Santiago
Riverdale (Fort Myers)
FHSAA 2A-D11
Placement Matches
113
02/19
W
F 0-0 0:28
M. Baeza
Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
FHSAA 2A-D11
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
12/13
W
F 0-0 4:35
T. Brady
Lemon Bay
Caption Archer (IBT) Inv.
Cons. Round 1
113
12/07
W
DEC 8-6
F. Diaz
Golden Gate
Battle at the Gate
Champ. Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024