Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Prestyn Baca
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Cleveland
Cleveland JV
Rio Rancho Jr. Wrestling
Thunder
Thunder Wrestling
Thunder Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
F 4-0 1:41
N. Phillips
Sandia High School Wrestling
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
138
05/18
L
F 8-0 3:29
B. Dodd
Thunder Wrestling Club
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
05/18
W
TF 13-3 4:15
L. Martinez
---
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 9-0 5:32
M. Sanchez
Atrisco Heritage Academy
Cleveland @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
Round 1
127
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:50
T. Johnson
Pojoaque Valley
3rd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R5A
121/127B
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
D. Cristan
Valencia
3rd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R4A
121/127B
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:27
O. Spencer
Miyamura
3rd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R2A
121/127B
01/13
W
DEC 9-4
B. Mendez
Cleveland
3rd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R1A
121/127B
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Tapia
Cleveland JV
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R4 3rd wb Cons
121
01/05
W
F 3-2 2:08
J. Banda
El Paso El Dorado
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R3 Champ & R2 Cons
121
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:05
M. LaCrue
Adams City
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R1 Champ
121
11/05
L
F 6-7 3:49
J. Brooke
El Paso Chapin
Sun City Shootout
Semis & Wrestleback
126-132
11/05
L
TF 22-7 3:09
J. Hernandez
Takedown Elite
Sun City Shootout
Quarters & WB
126-132
11/05
L
F 4-4 2:59
E. Messer
Takedown Elite
Sun City Shootout
Round 1
126-132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
F 13-2 3:53
J. Zamora
Star Platinum Wrestling
4th ANNUAL WRESTLE UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 3 (3 Man)
138
07/16
L
F 10-0 3:00
A. Gurule
War Dogs
4th ANNUAL WRESTLE UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 2 (3 Man)
138
05/06
L
F 11-6 4:57
E. Ponce
Durango wrestling
Four Corners Open
Round 3
120-132
05/06
L
F 13-1 5:24
R. Dugan
Durango wrestling
Four Corners Open
Round 1
120-132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
F 8-0 2:31
J. Romero
---
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85 lbs
11/17
W
F 6-4 1:47
E. Pino
---
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85 lbs
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:12
L. Martinez
Cougar Wrestling Club
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Round 1 (16 Man)
85 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024