Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wayne Hitt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Herington
Kansas Red
McPherson
McPherson High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
F 7-5 1:50
J. Taylor
Arkansas
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
06/21
W
TF 12-1 2:42
E. Martinez
---
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
06/21
L
F 15-6 5:50
C. Gripka
---
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
220
06/19
L
TF 10-0 2:58
R. Bonds
Texas
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
06/19
W
TF 12-2 3:30
E. Martinez
---
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
06/19
L
TF 10-0 2:15
A. lane
---
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
02/16
L
DEC 4-0
T. Walford
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Beloit
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
285
02/16
W
F 1-0 4:08
L. Serviss
Langdon-Fairfield
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Beloit
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
285
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Schwerdtfeger
Lyons
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Beloit
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
285
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:39
E. Zimmerman
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Beloit
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
285
02/09
L
DEC 2-1
N. Parker
---
Chase County Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:59
R. Chatham
Chase County
Chase County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:45
K. Smith
Mulvane
Chase County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/09
W
DEC 7-0
N. Miller
Doniphan West
Chase County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:02
S. Muoio
Chase County
Chase County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 1-4 1:45
D. Watts
Humboldt
25th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 7
285
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:49
B. Hebb
Fredonia
25th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 4
285
01/19
W
DEC 4-1
J. Turner
---
25th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 2
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Serviss
Stafford
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 6
285
01/05
W
F 12-0 3:26
S. Muoio
Chase County
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 5
285
01/05
W
DEC 4-3
A. Henely
Abilene
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 3
285
01/05
L
DEC 12-7
L. McDonald
Clay Center
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 2
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 9-1 5:36
J. Eslinger
---
2018 Remington Bronco Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 3-1 4:17
J. Moore
---
2018 Remington Bronco Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 3:52
C. Snell
Clearwater
2018 Remington Bronco Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-2 4:47
B. Demel
---
2018 Remington Bronco Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
285
02/08
W
DEC 2-1
I. Lolar
---
McPherson @ Winfield
Round 1
285
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:55
K. Parsons
Wellington
Wellington @ McPherson
Round 1
285
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:09
E. Zimmerman
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
285
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:10
K. Smith
Mulvane
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
285
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
o. open
El Dorado
McPherson @ El Dorado
Round 1
285
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
o. open
El Dorado
McPherson @ El Dorado
Round 1
285
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:14
K. Davis
---
McPherson @ Augusta
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 3-0 2:35
J. Slattery
Larned
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
3rd Round Wrestleback
285
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
J. Cisneros
Garden City
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 6-1 2:28
D. Duncan
Riley County
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
1st Round Wrestleback
285
01/19
L
F 5-0 3:00
P. Reeves
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:39
T. Caldwell
Valley Center High School
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 7
285
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:43
L. Schulte
Hays
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/08
W
DEC 3-2
J. Miller
Tonganoxie
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:15
K. Kug
Lexington
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
12/07
L
F 1-2 2:51
E. Wampler
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
McPherson, Smoky Valley, Chapman Dual
Round 3 (3 Team)
285
12/07
W
F 3-2 2:43
J. Doolittle
Chapman
McPherson, Smoky Valley, Chapman Dual
Round 1 (3 Team)
285
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
A. Kendall
Newton
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 2-5 2:48
D. Bailey
McPherson High School
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Harder
Newton
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 9-0 3:30
R. Stewart
Buhler
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
285
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
O. -
Rose Hill
McPherson @ Rose Hill
Round 1
285
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021