Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Osee Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 4-0 1:52
B. Simpson
C.E. Byrd
LHSAA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D 1 285
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:13
C. Harris
Sulphur
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 285
02/27
W
F 4-1 2:04
D. Kimble
Destrehan
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 1 285
02/27
W
DEC 3-1
D. Holder
Airline
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 1 285
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Mannino
Catholic, BR
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 285
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Culotta
Mandeville
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 285
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:36
X. Savage
Hahnville
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 285
01/09
W
F 6-2 1:57
D. Vuong
Baton Rouge High
St. Amant Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Malarcher
---
St. Amant Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
12/21
W
F 0-0
X. Savage
Hahnville
Zachary @ Hahnville
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 3-0 1:33
A. Sanchez
St. Amant
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 285
02/14
W
F 0-2 1:31
E. Gustafson
Southside
LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 285
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Fincuane
Catholic, BR
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 285
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
A. Maka
Baton Rouge
51st GBR City Championships
Placement 3 & 5
285
02/01
L
F 7-2 2:48
J. Strebeck
---
51st GBR City Championships
Round 5
285
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Fincuane
Catholic
51st GBR City Championships
Round 4 Semis
285
02/01
W
DEC 4-2
A. Sanchez
St. Amant
51st GBR City Championships
Round 2
285
02/01
W
F 3-4 1:30
T. Bynum
Live Oak
51st GBR City Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:39
A. Broussard
Catholic Br
Zachary @ Catholic Br
Round 1
285
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Eloph
Parkway
47th Louisiana Classic
Conso Quarters
285
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Sanchez
St. Amant
47th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 4
285
01/18
W
F 4-0 4:52
M. Mouton
Lafayette
47th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 3
285
01/18
W
F 7-5 1:00
J. Thomas
---
47th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 2
285
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:17
D. Paul
Comeaux
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2
285
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. Tullier
Central Br
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
285
01/11
W
F 4-1 0:58
W. Doaga
North Vermillion
2020 Snowman 9th/JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Lewis
Dutchtown
2020 Snowman 9th/JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/11
L
F 0-2 1:21
B. Davenport
East Ascension
2020 Snowman 9th/JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:49
T. Bynum
Live Oak
Live Oak @ Zachary
Round 1
285
01/04
L
F 2-2 0:42
A. Maka
Baton Rouge High
St. Amant Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Ben
Chalmette
St. Amant Duals
Finals (8 Team)
285
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:46
G. Soniat
---
St. Amant Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Sanchez
St. Amant
St. Amant Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:07
D. Paul
Comeaux
2019 Tiger Clash
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Scott
---
2019 Tiger Clash
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
12/21
L
DEC 9-4
A. Guillory
Basile
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement (20 Man)
285
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Bernard
Lakeshore
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB (20 Man)
285
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
G. Soniat
East Ascension
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
285
12/21
W
F 4-1 1:04
A. Thompson
South Walton
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
285
12/20
L
F 8-0 1:23
A. Guillory
Basile
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
285
12/20
W
F 12-9 5:27
A. Bourgeois
Brother Martin
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
285
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:22
T. White
Holy Innocents
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
285
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:22
Z. Chambers
Zachary
2019 Stallion Open (JV)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
12/14
W
F 2-4 1:51
B. Davenport
East Ascension
2019 Stallion Open (JV)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Roussel
Dutchtown
2019 Stallion Open (JV)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/14
W
F 9-4 0:34
C. Bouvay
Plaquemines
2019 Stallion Open (JV)
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024