Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Freddie Barajas
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Saint Mary
University of Saint Mary (KS)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 5-1
B. Robinson
Ottawa University
University of Saint Mary (KS) @ Ottawa University
Round 1
133
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:54
I. Smith
Friends University
Friends University @ University of Saint Mary (KS)
Round 1
133
02/02
W
MD 11-2
Z. Wheeler
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Oklahoma Wesleyan @ University of Saint Mary (KS)
Round 1
133
11/20
W
F 3-1 5:00
P. Corona
Jamestown (N.D.)
Spire Duals
Round 1
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 7-3
J. Barnes
Baker (Kan.)
Baker (Kan.) @ University of Saint Mary (KS)
Round 1
133
01/26
L
F 3-2 0:52
E. Ortega
Friends University
University of Saint Mary (KS) @ Friends University
Round 1
141
01/25
W
DEC 4-2
K. Encinas
Oklahoma Wesleyan
University of Saint Mary (KS) @ Oklahoma Wesleyan
Round 1
133
01/15
W
DEC 9-3
J. Marrufo
York (Neb.)
York (Neb.) @ University of Saint Mary (KS)
Round 1
141
01/10
W
F 5-4 4:59
A. Medina
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
University of Saint Mary (KS) vs. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
141
01/10
W
MD 16-7
K. Lairson
Texas Wesleyan
Green County Showdown
Round 1
141
12/17
L
DEC 2-1
I. Vizcarrondo
Williams Baptist
Eagle Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
141
12/17
W
MD 12-3
T. Kennedy
---
Eagle Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
133
12/09
W
F 0-0 7:42
T. Johnson
Avila
Avila @ University of Saint Mary (KS)
Round 1
141
12/03
L
MD 12-2
A. Meza
Valiant College Prep
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Semis/Consi 8#2
133
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:29
C. Mizzell
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Consi 8#1
133
12/03
L
MD 8-0
K. Mendoza
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024