Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jeremy kaye
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GOLD RUSH
Gold Rush Wrestling
Palo Verde
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 3-2 0:34
G. Rodriguez
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)
SNWA FREESTYLE DAY AND CLINIC
Finals (2 Man)
146-164A
03/02
L
F 4-0 1:47
S. Matheson
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
last rr round
146-164
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:16
D. Miller
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 (5 Man)
146-164
03/02
L
F 4-1 2:20
R. Silveyra
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (5 Man)
146-164
02/10
L
MD 10-1
A. Hayes
Liberty
NIAA Class 5A Southern Region
quarters
150
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:38
L. Salzano
Centennial
NIAA Class 5A Southern Region
round of 16
150
02/06
L
DEC 8-2
R. Lum
Green Valley
Palo Verde @ Green Valley
Round 1
150
01/31
L
F 7-0 2:30
D. Pickett
Centennial
Centennial @ Palo Verde
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 1-0 4:18
D. Green
Foothill
Clark Classic JV ZONES
Placement Matches
150
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
A. Avakyants
Foothill
Clark Classic JV ZONES
SAT R5
150
01/27
L
DEC 14-8
M. Kotoch
SLAM! NEVADA
Clark Classic JV ZONES
SAT R3
150
01/27
W
MD 17-3
L. Melton
Palo Verde
Clark Classic JV ZONES
SAT R1
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:48
A. Lucero
Centennial
Clark Classic JV ZONES
Friday R8
150
01/26
W
DEC 10-8
J. High
Foothill
Clark Classic JV ZONES
Friday R5
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:55
L. Newman
Coronado
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters
150
01/20
W
DEC 8-5
J. Guevara
Arbor View
Chaparral Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
V. Jr.
Clark
Chaparral Invitational
rd 4 and wrestleback
150
01/19
L
MD 11-2
E. Hernandez
Durango
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/11
W
F 0-0
R. Mancini
Arbor View
Palo Verde @ Arbor View
Round 1
150
12/02
L
DEC 6-0
G. Ripley
SLAM! NEVADA
Palo Verde JV Scramble and ALL GIRLS
Round 5 (5 Man)
144-153
12/02
L
F 2-5 2:48
L. Stankoski
Moapa Valley
Palo Verde JV Scramble and ALL GIRLS
Round 4 (5 Man)
144-153
12/02
W
DEF 0-0
K. Zimmermann
Liberty
Palo Verde JV Scramble and ALL GIRLS
Round 3 (5 Man)
144-153
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:54
C. Gavieres
Sierra Vista
Palo Verde JV Scramble and ALL GIRLS
Round 1 (5 Man)
144-153
11/29
L
DEC 4-2
R. Katich
Moapa Valley
Quad @ Gorman
Round 1
157
11/28
L
F 0-0
T. Partch
Arbor View
Western Duals
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
F 9-8 4:05
M. Fraire
Fox wrestling
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145/152
05/14
L
F 3-0 4:18
E. Pham
Forddynasty Wrestling club
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145/152
05/14
W
FOR 0-0
E. Stamey
Norco High School Wrestling
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145/152
03/11
L
F 7-1 1:00
D. Ciarciaglini
Aniciete Training Club
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
MID WRESTLEBACK
138
03/11
L
TF 15-0 3:20
C. Sharron
NEVADA ELITE
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
QUARTERFINAL ROUND
138
01/28
L
DEC 9-4
L. Wever
Palo Verde
Clark Classic JV ZONES
Sat R2
144
01/28
L
F 6-4 1:44
V. Peterson
Green Valley
Clark Classic JV ZONES
SAT R1
144
01/28
W
DEC 4-1
P. Magana
Liberty
Clark Classic JV ZONES
Friday R8
144
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
J. Ferris
Pahrump Valley
Clark Classic JV ZONES
Friday R5
144
01/21
L
MD 13-3
M. Demichelle
Silverado
Western JV Rumble 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
MD 11-0
D. Arceo
Sierra Vista
Western JV Rumble 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 8-5 1:33
B. Tomita
Desert Oasis
Western JV Rumble 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:40
M. Nelson
Moapa Valley
Western JV Rumble 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
DEC 7-3
M. Demichelle
Silverado
Western JV Rumble 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
138C
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
D. Haney
Desert Oasis
Western JV Rumble 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
138C
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:05
T. Benion
Moapa Valley
Western JV Rumble 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
138C
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024