Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Alvarado
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
IL
Marian Central
Relentless TC
Relentless TC 2
Relentless Training Center
Woodstock (MARIAN)
Woodstock (Marian)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 7-9 6:45
B. Widlowski
Coal City
Woodstock (Marian) vs. Coal City
Round 1
132
01/25
W
MD 12-2
P. Lee
St. Charles (East)
Woodstock (Marian) @ St. Charles (East)
Round 1
132
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:46
J. Frugoli
Niles (Notre Dame)
Woodstock (Marian) @ Niles (Notre Dame)
Round 1
132
12/17
L
Replay
F 13-3 3:49
B. Hart
WAUCONDA
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
WB 4th Round
132
12/16
L
Replay
MD 17-5
O. Moran
LIBERTYVILLE
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
12/16
W
Replay
F 11-1 4:25
D. Recchia
YORKVILLE (HS)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Second Round, WB 1st Round
132
12/14
W
F 0-0
G. Marks
Sand Creek HS
Romeo Duals
Round 1
132
12/13
W
F 12-2 1:58
J. Rios
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
Woodstock (Marian) @ Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 0-0
C. Couchman
Holly HS
Romeo Duals
Round 1
132
11/23
L
TF 15-0 2:59
L. Zimmerman
Lockport (Twp.)
Woodstock (Marian) vs. Lockport (Twp.)
Round 1
132
10/14
L
F 9-2 1:24
J. Yauck
AWA Blizzard
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
10/14
L
F 7-6 3:23
B. Scoles
AWA Avalanche
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
10/14
L
F 9-7 3:53
M. Chambers
LAW
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Finals (8 Team)
145
10/05
L
Replay
F 18-4 3:44
W. Denny
Victory Elite
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ rd1
152
09/30
L
Replay
MD 11-2
K. Jr
Tampa Bay Tigers
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb b
152
09/30
W
Replay
F 7-4 3:55
C. Baert
Flagler Palm Coast
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
W
DEC 8-3
A. Massaro
West Aurora
Ted DeRousse Team Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
120
10/28
L
Replay
F 5-4 3:54
D. Kizer
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
126
10/28
W
Replay
F 6-5 1:42
M. Iverson
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
126
10/28
L
Replay
MD 11-0
A. Buskirk
MI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
TF 10-0 1:18
B. Whipple
Askren Wrestling Academy-Green Bay
2022 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
04/10
W
TF 11-0 2:31
T. Curtin
Askren Wrestling Academy-Madison
2022 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
04/10
L
TF 10-0 0:47
D. Ducato
SPAR
2022 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024