Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cylus Hetzel-Sawyer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Horicon
Wisconsin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
D. White
PSF Wrestling Academy
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
144
02/17
L
DEC 5-2
D. Kastein
Laconia
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:44
H. Frazer
Deerfield
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/17
L
F 7-4 3:24
C. Birdyshaw
Weyauwega-Fremont
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
Semis (8 Man)
132
02/17
W
DEC 8-2
W. Frieden
Poynette
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:56
T. Cobb
Marshall
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
Placement (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 10-8 3:54
Z. Sprager
Palmyra-Eagle
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:19
A. Devito
Ken. St. Joseph Cath. Ac.
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
NC 0-0
Z. Sprager
Palmyra-Eagle
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
TF 15-0 2:57
M. Carpenter
Lourdes Ac./Valley Chr. (Osh.)
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Helm
Pardeeville
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 8-1 2:44
C. Purvis
Rio/Camb-Fries/Fall River/Randolph
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 0-0 4:58
A. Raymond
Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand.
Crazy Clash Puma Invite
Round 1
144
01/20
W
TF 17-1
E. Reekie
Verona Area
Crazy Clash Puma Invite
Round 1
138
01/20
W
TF 15-0
J. Toerpe
Living Word Luth.
Crazy Clash Puma Invite
Round 1
138
01/19
W
F 4-1 2:28
A. Oberg
Winnebago Luth. Ac.
Crazy Clash Puma Invite
Round 1
138
01/19
W
TF 17-1
E. Reekie
Verona Area
Crazy Clash Puma Invite
Round 1
138
01/17
L
F 0-0 4:54
C. Bufford
Madison Memorial
Horicon @ Madison Memorial
Round 1
138
01/12
L
TF 17-1
M. Carpenter
Lourdes Ac./Valley Chr. (Osh.)
Johnson Creek Quad
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:33
O. Casteel
Pardeeville
Johnson Creek Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 8-3 3:38
O. Race
Cedar Grove Belgium
Rocket Scramble
Round 5
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Weber
Lomira
Rocket Scramble
Round 4
138
01/06
L
DEC 12-7
J. Duwell
Sheboygan South
Rocket Scramble
Round 3
138
01/06
W
TF 16-1 4:47
O. Wiesner
Cedar Grove Belgium
Rocket Scramble
Round 2
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:11
B. Lacy
Parkview/Albany
Palmyra-Eagle Quad Dual
Round 1
138
12/30
W
F 2-4 2:11
C. Gosda
Brookwood
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/30
W
F 4-5 3:40
J. Christin-Holley
Downers Grove South
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/30
L
F 2-1 2:34
R. Darling
Hononegah
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:22
S. Sobczak
Janesville Parker
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/29
W
DEC 8-6
J. Christin-Holley
Downers Grove South
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/29
W
F 12-0 2:55
K. Cardoso
Monona Gr./McFarland
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:40
B. Tran
Saint Lawrence Seminary
H-Town Throwdown
Round 1
138
12/11
W
DEC 17-12
D. Kastein
Laconia
H-Town Throwdown
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:05
A. Gustin
New Holstein
H-Town Throwdown
Round 1
138
12/03
W
DEC 11-6
T. Modjewski
DC Everest
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2023
Placement
132
12/02
W
DEC 12-5
C. Pelli
Westosha Central
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2023
Round 6
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:33
A. Dehnavi
Middleton
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2023
Round 5
132
12/02
W
MD 14-0
B. Ott
Verona Area
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2023
Round 3
132
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:57
A. Bell
Madison La Follette
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2023
Round 2
132
12/01
W
F 11-0 3:18
C. Gonzalez
North Fond du Lac/St. Mary`s Sp.
North Fond du Lac/St. Mary`s Sp. @ Horicon
Round 1
138
10/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
S. Soto
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
138
10/27
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:56
O. Vaught
KT 3 Style Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
138
10/21
L
F 8-1 3:38
T. Ray
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
10/21
L
F 9-0 5:42
N. Kazmierczak
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
10/21
W
MD 14-6
P. Skrumbellos
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
10/21
L
MD 13-3
E. Fahey
RT Elite
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
10/21
L
F 4-0 1:55
D. Blanke
Barrington Broncos WC
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
X. Burke
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
PLACING
133
09/23
L
Replay
TF 25-10 4:32
E. Nelson
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
SEMIS & Consi 1/4`S
133
09/23
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:30
B. Montgomery
Ironclad Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
1/4`S
133
09/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:43
C. Lalonde
Bear Cave Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD4
133
09/22
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Hernandez
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD3
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024