May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cullan Schriever
Results
Videos
News
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Iowa
Iowa-Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 11-0
A. Nagao
Penn State
Penn State @ Iowa
Round 1
133
02/03
L
DEC 5-2
D. Ragusin
Michigan
Iowa @ Michigan
Round 1
133
02/02
W
MD 9-1
A. Madrigal
Illinois
Iowa @ Illinois
Round 1
133
01/28
W
TF 24-9 5:09
P. Adams
Northwestern
Iowa @ Northwestern
Round 1
133
01/20
W
MD 20-7
D. Norris
Purdue
Purdue @ Iowa
Round 1
133
01/03
W
DEC 2-1
K. Petersen
Iowa
Soldier Salute - Men
3rd Place
133
01/03
W
DEC 8-1
J. Gliva
Minnesota
Soldier Salute - Men
Consolation Semis
133
01/03
L
DEC 5-1
J. dee
Nebraska
Soldier Salute - Men
Semis
133
01/03
W
DEC 8-6
E. Lovelace
Missouri
Soldier Salute - Men
Quarters
133
01/03
W
DEC 8-5 SV
C. Birdwell
Wyoming
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 2 Champ
133
12/21
W
DEC 9-6 SV
A. Rini
Columbia
Columbia @ Iowa
Round 1
133
12/09
W
DEC 9-6 SV
A. Rini
Columbia
Columbia @ Iowa
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 4-1
C. Cannon
Northwestern
Northwestern @ Iowa
Round 1
133
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
P. Filius
Purdue
Iowa @ Purdue
Round 1
141
01/07
L
F 2-0 2:59
L. Byrd
Illinois
Illinois @ Iowa
Round 1
133
12/31
W
DEC 4-2
A. Rini
Columbia
Soldier Salute (College Men)
1st Place
133
12/30
W
DEC 8-2
R. Franco
Army West Point
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Semis
133
12/29
W
DEC 8-4
R. Treanor
Army West Point
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 3
133
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
D. Cardinal
South Dakota State
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 2
133
12/11
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Palmer
---
Iowa @ Chattanooga
Round 1
133
12/04
L
DEC 3-1
R. Attasauov
---
Iowa State @ Iowa
Round 1
133
11/29
W
DEC 20-13
A. Fallon
Sacred Heart
Iowa vs. Sacred Heart
Round 1
133
11/29
W
TF 23-8
M. Bush
Buffalo
Buffalo vs. Iowa
Round 1
133
11/26
L
DEC 6-0
M. Colaiocco
---
Pennsylvania @ Iowa
Round 1
133
11/18
W
DEC 2-0
R. Treanor
Army West Point
Iowa @ Army West Point
Round 1
133
11/12
W
Replay
MD 13-5
K. Anderlik
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
C. Willis
Augsburg
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
Replay
TF 19-2 5:00
Y. Zigan
Luther
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
Replay
TF 21-4 6:29
D. Murphy
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
K. Biscoglia
Northern Iowa
UNI Open 2021
Round 8
133
12/11
W
Replay
MD 22-10
J. Wagner
Northern Iowa
UNI Open 2021
Round 6
133
12/11
W
Replay
MD 12-3
V. Vombar
Minnesota
UNI Open 2021
Round 4
133
11/28
L
FOR 0-0
M. Montgomery
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
11/28
L
FOR 0-0
R. Treanor
Army West Point
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Farber
Northern Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/28
W
MD 10-2
C. Gross
South Dakota state
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/28
W
DEC 8-5
J. Wagner
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
A. DeSanto
Iowa
Luther Open 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
11/13
W
Replay
MD 12-3
J. Pins
Wartburg
Luther Open 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/13
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:31
J. Martinez
Luther
Luther Open 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020