Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chad Kline
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Dove Creek
Dove Creek WC
Dove Creek Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:27
C. Erickson
Cornerstone Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
M. Perez
Gunnison
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 11-7
J. Morfin
New Mexico Bad Boyz
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Round of 16
138 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
S. Jimenez
North Valley RTC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 32 #2
132 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:16
D. Mengual
Horizon
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 64
132 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
F 9-2 3:09
J. Pena
Redskins WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #2
123 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
TF 18-3 3:47
J. Hernandez
Valiant College Prep
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 32 #2
126 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
MD 12-4
M. Hernandez
BlackCat WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
123 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:39
B. LeSueur
Manu WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 32
123 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
L. Adair
East Valley WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 64
126 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
F 11-7 3:31
K. Garcia
Paw
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 32 #2
123 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:42
J. Ruiz
Hawkeye/Speakeasy WC
2022 Freak Show
Round of 64
123 lbs
09/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
G. Baca
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
123 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
A. John
Denver East
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #1
123 lbs
09/24
L
F 4-0 1:21
K. Cruz
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
123 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
F 4-7 2:08
P. Duncan
Cornerstone WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
5th Place
123 lbs
04/23
L
F 2-0 0:41
D. Sirio
Bear Cave
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi-Semis
123 lbs
04/23
L
F 7-1 3:45
E. Hice
Cedaredge
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Semi-Finals
123 lbs
04/23
W
F 5-0 1:23
D. Baumgardner
Monte Vista Takedown Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Quarter-Finals
123 lbs
04/23
W
F 2-0 1:08
K. Solomon
Silver Creek
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Round of 16
123 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024