Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Hulse
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
TF 18-1 4:04
N. Lahens
Immokalee
2018 FHSAA State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
1A 132
03/03
W
DEC 3-2
R. Bruce
Crystal River
2018 FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 132
03/02
L
DEC 4-2
M. Sarron
Coral Springs Charter
2018 FHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 132
03/02
W
DEC 8-5
J. Smith
Zephyrhills Christian Academy
2018 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 132
02/24
L
MD 15-3
B. Flanagan
Lake Highland Prep
FHSAA 1A R2
Placement Matches
132
02/24
W
DEC 5-2
K. Rochon
The Villages High School
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/23
W
MD 9-1
R. Bruce
Crystal River
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
02/23
W
MD 14-2
M. Ortez
Bishop Moore
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
DEC 5-2 SV
O. Lott
Anclote
FHSAA 1A-D6
Placement Matches
132
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:52
Z. Alexander
Gulf
FHSAA 1A-D6
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:08
A. Mayberry
Weeki Wachee
FHSAA 1A-D6
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
c. burch
---
Clay Rotary 2018
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
L. Russo
Matanzas
Clay Rotary 2018
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 2-1
N. Timmons
Florida
Clay Rotary 2018
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 5-4
K. Rochon
The Villages
Clay Rotary 2018
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
c. burch
---
Clay Rotary 2018
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/02
W
TF 16-0
K. Creager
Niceville
Clay Rotary 2018
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/28
W
DEC 3-0
D. Fletcher
Bucholz
Wolfpack Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
DEC 7-0
C. Cristancho
Olympia
Wolfpack Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
DEC 5-2 SV
J. Givens
Lake Mary
Wolfpack Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
DEC 11-5
I. Epperson
Seminole
Wolfpack Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:15
W. Keeton
University
Wolfpack Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
DEC 4-2
V. Menozzi
Lake Highland Prep School
FHSAA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/14
L
TF 20-1 5:42
J. Dinh
---
Citrus-Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
MD 11-2
J. Rosario
Citrus
Citrus-Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 10-0 2:22
E. Dagg
Lemon Bay
Citrus-Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
TF 17-0 5:47
N. Carapreso
Wiregrass Ranch
Citrus-Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/09
L
DEC 6-4
J. Conrad
Carrollwood Day School (Tampa)
36th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
DEC 8-2
J. Morris
Natures Coast Tech
36th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 0-0 4:47
E. Smith
River Ridge
36th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/09
L
TF 17-0
T. Pawlowski
South Lake High School
36th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 5:02
T. Eastes
North Port H.S.
36th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:12
A. SAUCEDA
Robinson
36th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/03
W
TF 17-1
J. Wiseman
---
Weeki Wachee Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 0-0
T. Spurway
Strawberry Crest
Weeki Wachee Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024