Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leonor Sarabia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Half Moon Bay
Half Moon Bay High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 2-1
T. Urbas
Albany
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:55
K. Daniels
Los Banos
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/22
L
DEC 7-0
M. Gaucher
Wilcox
2020 Girls Central Coast Section CCS
Placement 3rd and 5th
126
02/22
W
DEC 4-3
A. Hirsch
Santa Clara
2020 Girls Central Coast Section CCS
Cons Semis
126
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:39
A. Nwachukwu
Silver Creek
2020 Girls Central Coast Section CCS
Semis (3rd WB & 5th WB)
126
02/22
W
F 4-0 1:50
N. Bhat
Palo Alto
2020 Girls Central Coast Section CCS
Rd 4 con 5 (64) Rd 3 con 4
126
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
P. Engovatov
Carlmont
2020 Girls Central Coast Section CCS
Rd 3 con 2 (64) Rd 2 con 1 (32)
126
02/21
W
F 4-0 0:50
V. Ngai
Valley Christian
2020 Girls Central Coast Section CCS
Rd 2 Champ & Con 1 (64) Rd 1 Champ (32)
126
02/15
W
DEC 10-6
M. Callahan
Menlo-Atherton
Peninsula Athletic League Girls Finals
Placement Matches
128
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
S. Madrigal
Menlo-Atherton
Peninsula Athletic League Girls Finals
Round 4 - Ch Semis & Con Quarters
128
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
M. Callahan
Menlo Atherton high
2020 Lady Baler Bash
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
129
01/25
L
F 6-3 4:40
L. Rio
Pacheco high
2020 Lady Baler Bash
Round 1 (32 Man)
129
01/11
L
F 8-0 4:27
C. Hibbard
Dougherty Valley High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
01/10
L
F 6-1 1:52
A. Narvaez
James Logan High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Crain
River City
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
01/10
W
F 4-0 1:31
A. Galvan
Hillcrest High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
12/14
W
DEC 13-8
C. Hanna
Monterey
3rd Annual Rose Garden Rumble
Championships
131
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:44
M. Escudero
Del Mar
3rd Annual Rose Garden Rumble
Rd 5 Semi 3 WB, & 2 WB (32, 16, 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 man
131
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:07
A. Smith
Menlo-Atherton
HMB Girls Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (12 Man)
131
12/06
W
F 7-2 1:33
A. Choy
Sacred Heart Cathedral
HMB Girls Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
131
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:18
M. Hayes
Fremont
HMB Girls Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
131
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024