Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Schutte
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 9-8
N. Gugleman
Gothenburg
NSAA - Class B - District 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/13
W
F 2-1 2:15
A. Hernandez
Lexington
NSAA - Class B - District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/13
W
MD 12-4
Q. Onstott
---
NSAA - Class B - District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/13
L
DEF 9-5 5:22
K. Paez
Scottsbluff
NSAA - Class B - District 4
Quarterfinals
182
02/06
L
DEC 4-2 SV
I. Svoboda
Minden
Southwest Conference Tournament (SWC)
Consi Semis
182
02/05
L
F 9-11 5:08
N. Gugleman
Gothenburg
Southwest Conference Tournament (SWC)
Round 2
182
01/30
W
DEC 7-4
J. Dunn
Auburn
Mustang Invite
Medal Round
182
01/30
W
DEC 8-3
J. Adams
Beatrice
Mustang Invite
Consolation Semis
182
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Palensky
Raymond Central
Mustang Invite
Semis
182
01/30
W
DEC 6-4
R. Albertson
---
Mustang Invite
Quarters
182
01/23
L
F 3-0 4:05
T. Stewart
---
John Higgins
Round 4
182
01/23
W
MD 11-2
A. Hernandez
Lexington
John Higgins
Round 3
182
01/23
L
MD 9-1
W. McConnell
Hershey
John Higgins
Round 2
182
01/20
L
F 1-2 2:34
N. Gugleman
Gothenburg
Cozad @ Gothenburg
Round 1
182
01/15
W
DEC 10-4
I. Svoboda
Minden
Minden Invite
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/15
W
DEC 5-3
T. Brooks
---
Minden Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/15
W
DEC 9-5
C. Cast
---
Minden Invite
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/15
W
F 10-6 4:39
T. Doyle
---
Minden Invite
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/15
W
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Hernandez
Lexington
Lexington @ Cozad
Round 1
182
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:58
A. Merida
Atwood-Rawlins County High School
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
182
01/09
L
DEC 6-2
E. Langan
McCook
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
182
12/19
L
MD 12-4
K. Eggleston
Valentine
Valentine Invite
2nd and 4th WB
182
12/19
L
F 1-0 3:58
R. Worm
David City
Valentine Invite
Round 1 16 Round 2 &WB 32man
182
12/11
W
F 3-2 1:37
C. Morris
Blue Valley West
Nebraska Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
182
12/11
L
DEC 5-4
T. Meyo
Elkhorn South
Nebraska Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
182
12/11
L
TF 17-1 6:00
B. Thompson
O`Neill
Nebraska Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
12/11
W
DEC 8-2
J. Gassman
---
Nebraska Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
182
12/11
L
DEC 3-2
C. Hammons
Columbus
Nebraska Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
182
12/11
L
F 7-1 3:21
B. Lopez
Millard South
Nebraska Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
182
12/11
L
DEC 5-2
T. Knievel
---
Nebraska Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
S. Gutzmer
Columbus Scotus
Nebraska Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
182
12/11
L
F 6-1 3:00
A. Thompson
Norfolk
Nebraska Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
12/11
W
F 6-2 4:27
E. Langan
McCook
McCook @ Cozad
Round 1
182
12/06
L
F 5-0 1:45
E. Langan
McCook
COZAD Invititational
Varsity Finals
182
12/05
W
DEC 7-2
K. Sanchez
Seward
COZAD Invititational
Varsity Consolation Semis
182
12/05
L
F 5-0 1:08
T. Zigler
---
COZAD Invititational
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
182
12/05
W
F 7-1 5:32
A. Hernandez
Lexington
COZAD Invititational
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
182
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 9-0 3:33
K. Fogerty
Waverly
Raymond Central Invite
Medal Round
182
01/31
L
DEC 7-3
T. Bassinger
Beatrice
Raymond Central Invite
Consolation Semis
182
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Sornson
---
Raymond Central Invite
Semis
182
01/31
W
F 8-2 4:49
B. Banks
Falls City
Raymond Central Invite
Quarters
182
01/31
W
DEC 3-0
T. Bassinger
Beatrice
Raymond Central Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/24
L
F 5-1 4:43
B. Hengen
North Platte
John Higgins Invite
Round 3
182
01/24
L
F 8-3 3:27
C. Schlender
---
John Higgins Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 8-3 4:49
P. Hudson
Gothenburg
Gothenburg @ Cozad
Round 1
182
01/16
W
F 2-2 2:56
M. Becker
Minden
Minden Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/16
L
F 2-4 1:28
C. Christensen
Holdrege
Minden Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/16
W
DEC 3-1
N. Prewitt
Phillipsburg, KS
Minden Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/16
L
DEC 4-3
D. Kahrs
Franklin
Minden Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/16
L
MD 12-1
T. McCormick
Broken Bow
Minden Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/16
L
DEC 7-4
A. Pinedo
Lexington
Cozad @ Lexington
Round 1
182
01/10
L
MD 8-0
T. Stewart
Scott City
J.R. Durham Invitational
Cons Semi
182
01/10
W
DEC 12-5
W. Ginther
Atwood-Rawlins County
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 5
182
01/10
W
DEC 4-2
A. Hawkins
Smith Center
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
182
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:44
A. Janzen
Marion, KS
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
182
12/12
W
F 5-4 3:30
R. Tracy
Field Kinley
Nebraska Duals
Finals (2 Team)
182
12/12
W
DEC 12-6
W. Sonderman
Columbus Scotus
Nebraska Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
12/12
L
F 1-0 2:54
Z. Gates
Omaha Bryan
Nebraska Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
12/12
W
F 8-9 4:00
B. Anderson
Papillion LaVista
Nebraska Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:26
W. Paul
Neligh Oakdale
Nebraska Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
182
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:38
W. Knudsen
Elkhorn South
Nebraska Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
182
12/06
L
DEC 10-9
T. Miller
Gothenburg
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
182
12/06
L
DEC 5-4
C. Brown
Adams Central
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
182
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Droddy
Mitchell
Mitchell @ Cozad
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024