May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Orlando Rubio
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:53
J. Martinez
Bettendorf
JV MAC Tournament
Round 2
145
02/03
L
F 10-13 4:43
B. Gasky
Davenport North
JV MAC Tournament
Round 1
145
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Davis
Louisa-Muscatine
Wilton JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
041
12/16
L
F 7-2 0:54
D. Lovell
Anamosa
Wilton JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
041
12/16
L
DEC 10-4
J. Lincoln
Maquoketa
Wilton JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
041
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Anderson
Muscatine
Muskies JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-155
12/09
L
TF 16-1 2:00
J. Carrell
Iowa City High
Muskies JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-155
12/09
L
DEC 13-10
L. Peterson
Central DeWitt
Muskies JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
145-155
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:24
L. Schimanski
Davenport Assumption
Bob Murphy JV Invitational
Round 3
18
12/02
L
MD 18-5
B. Gulrud
Decorah
Bob Murphy JV Invitational
Round 2
18
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:35
A. Underwood
West Delaware
Bob Murphy JV Invitational
Round 1
18
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
VPO1 9-2
B. Holmes
Colorado
2017 USMC/USAW Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
07/21
W
VPO1 12-6
G. Model
Wisconsin
2017 USMC/USAW Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
07/21
W
VPO1 8-6
R. Briggs
California
2017 USMC/USAW Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
07/20
L
VPO 9-0
E. Williamson
Idaho
2017 USMC/USAW Junior GR Nationals
Round of 16
145 lbs
07/20
W
VSU1 12-1 3:21
B. Ortman
Minnesota
2017 USMC/USAW Junior GR Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
07/20
W
VSU 13-0 1:10
S. Fillers
Maryland
2017 USMC/USAW Junior GR Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 4-0
J. Carey
---
AIA State Championships
3rd Place Matches (16 Man)
D1-160
02/11
W
DEC 9-6
P. Medina
Horizon
AIA State Championships
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
D1-160
02/11
W
DEC 10-5
C. Lewis
---
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 3
D1-160
02/11
W
F 6-2 0:40
D. Pacheco
---
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D1-160
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
J. Carey
---
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D1-160
02/10
W
F 8-3 1:50
M. Obregon
Valley Vista
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-160
02/04
W
DEC 12-6
J. Shadle
Trevoe G Browne
AIA Div 1 Section 3
1st
160
02/04
W
F 6-5 4:15
S. Orozco
Cesar Chavez
AIA Div 1 Section 3
Semis and WB 3
160
02/04
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Pacheco
---
AIA Div 1 Section 3
Quarters and WB 1
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
DEC 4-0
S. HAWKINS
Poston Butte
2016 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
3rd/4th Place
140
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:54
Z. McKissick
---
2016 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Consolation Semifinals
140
01/23
W
DEC 6-4
J. Riley
Gila Ridge
2016 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Consolation Round 5
140
01/23
W
DEC 9-6
J. Cedillos
Campo Verde
2016 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Consolation Round 4
140
01/23
W
DEC 8-2
T. Volpe
Salpointe Catholic
2016 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Consolation Round 3
140
01/23
W
MD 13-1
L. CULP
Empire
2016 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Consolation Round 2
140
01/22
L
DEC 12-9
S. HAWKINS
Poston Butte
2016 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Championship Round 2
140
01/22
W
MD 16-7
A. Jenkins
Sabino
2016 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
01/06
L
DEC 13-7
G. Campos
Mesquite
Perry Puma Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020