Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Alexander
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
SPRING HILL
Spring Hill
Spring Hill HS
Student Wrestling Development Program
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
M. Gonzalez
Newton
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
2nd WB
5A-215
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 TB1
J. Tait
De Soto
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
1st WB
5A-215
02/22
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:24
H. Reno
Topeka-Seaman
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-215
02/17
L
F 2-2 2:10
S. Peery
Pittsburg
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
5th Place Matches (16 man)
215
02/17
L
DEC 1-0
J. Capra
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
WB Semis (16 Man)
215
02/17
W
DEC 1-0
J. Tait
De Soto
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
215
02/17
W
DEC 9-2
J. Kramer
Basehor-Linwood
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/16
L
DEC 5-2
S. Peery
Pittsburg
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
215
02/16
W
F 4-4 2:28
L. Kincaid
Leavenworth
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/08
L
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Harrigan-Hernandez
Bonner Springs
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Finals
215
02/07
W
MD 12-2
R. Neis
Eudora
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 3
215
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:57
C. Martin
Paola
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 2
215
02/07
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Yoder
Louisburg
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 1
215
01/27
W
DEC 2-1
F. Arzate
Emporia HS
SEK Invitational 2024
Placement
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:00
S. Peery
Pittsburg HS
SEK Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEF 4-4 4:13
J. Harrell
Lawrence HS
SEK Invitational 2024
3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:21
H. Reno
Topeka-Seaman HS
SEK Invitational 2024
Champ Quarters
215
01/27
W
MD 9-1
F. Arzate
Emporia HS
SEK Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 5-4 4:52
C. Kirksey
ROCK CREEK
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:35
C. Buster
OLATHE WEST
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:33
J. Meyer
WAMEGO
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 10-0 4:52
B. Bestwick
SABETHA
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
01/12
W
F 4-1 3:09
N. Perchellet
Blue Valley West
2024 BVW Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Johnson
SM West
2024 BVW Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:30
M. Hopper
Derby High School
71st Douglass Goodwill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/09
L
F 0-0 5:38
R. Eastman
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
71st Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:17
N. Perchellet
Blue Valley West
Spring Hill Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Avena
Olathe Northwest
Spring Hill Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
12/01
W
DEC 1-0
T. Skocny
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Spring Hill Duals
Finals (2 Team)
215
12/01
W
F 11-1 2:27
J. Coen
Shawnee Mission East
Spring Hill Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Carreno-Lopez
Blue Valley Northwest
Spring Hill Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
12/01
L
DEC 5-2
D. Roush
Holton
Spring Hill Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 3-0 4:22
T. Kern
Great Bend
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A-190
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
L. Buchanan
Newton
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-190
02/18
W
DQ 0-0
Forfeit
Topeka-Seaman
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
5th Place Matches (16 man)
190
02/18
L
DEC 9-6
J. Sides
OP-BV Southwest
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
WB Semis (16 Man)
190
02/18
W
DEC 7-1
S. Wright
Basehor-Linwood
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
190
02/18
W
F 4-1 3:55
B. Brooks
KC-Piper
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/17
L
F 3-8 2:37
undefined. Forfeit
Topeka-Seaman
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
190
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:47
K. Lands
Leavenworth
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/09
L
F 2-7 3:56
S. Shore
Paola
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 4
190
02/09
L
F 10-0 4:20
S. Ferguson
Ottawa
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 3
190
02/08
L
MD 10-0
B. Yoder
Louisburg
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 1
190
01/28
L
DEC 7-4
S. Shore
Paola
Spring Hill @ Paola
Round 1
190
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
C. Harding
ROYAL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
190
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
C. Harding
ROYAL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
190
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
C. Harding
ROYAL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
190
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
C. Harding
ROYAL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
190
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
C. Harding
ROYAL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
190
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
C. Harding
ROYAL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
190
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
C. Harding
ROYAL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Kinney
BURLINGAME
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
190
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:44
J. Meyer
WAMEGO
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 3
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:11
J. Allensworth
PERRY-LECOMPTON
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 2
190
01/19
W
MD 10-2
S. Wright
Basehor-Linwood
Spring Hill @ Basehor-Linwood
Round 1
190
01/13
L
F 8-1 3:14
N. White
Lee`s Summit North
2023 BVW Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
01/13
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Tait
DeSoto
2023 BVW Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
01/13
L
DEC 2-1
J. Williams
SM West
2023 BVW Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
01/13
W
F 8-5 5:32
N. Perchellet
Blue Valley West
2023 BVW Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
01/13
L
F 10-2 5:05
C. Small
Chanute
Spring Hill @ Chanute
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 8-0 3:06
M. Ryder
West Valley Wolfpack
ASAA Mid Alaska
Placement Matches (8 Man)
189
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:21
D. Conley
North Pole Patriots
ASAA Mid Alaska
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
189
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 6-3 2:51
J. Bracho
Eudora
Louisburg JV Mixer
Round 3 (4 Man)
195A
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. McClellan
Louisburg
Louisburg JV Mixer
Round 2 (4 Man)
195A
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:26
S. Moffitt
Eudora
Louisburg JV Mixer
Round 1 (4 Man)
195A
01/22
W
DEC 6-4
J. Cisneros
---
Holton High School JV Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
195
01/22
W
DEC 8-4
M. Charvat
HAYDEN
Holton High School JV Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
195
01/22
W
MD 9-1
E. Moss
GARDNER EDGERTON
Holton High School JV Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
195
01/21
W
F 6-0 2:50
D. Blanco
GARDNER EDGERTON
Holton High School JV Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
195
01/21
W
F 5-2 2:41
S. Grey
JEFF WEST
Holton High School JV Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
195
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Thompson
Shawnee Heights
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 4
195 C
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Loza
Bonner Springs
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 2
195 C
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
D. Flick
Baldwin
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 1
195 C
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024