Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Buchanan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Rockford (East)
Rockford East
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
L. Weaver
Washington
Rockford (East) @ Washington
Round 1
126
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
P. Garcia
---
Rockford (East) @ Peoria Central
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:52
M. Triplett
Normal (Community West)
Rockford (East) @ Normal (Community West)
Round 1
126
12/30
W
F 4-1 4:00
R. Michalowicz
Plainfield (East)
Rockford (East) @ Plainfield (East)
Round 1
126
12/30
L
DEC 4-2
B. Meyer
---
Rockford (East) @ Huntley
Round 1
126
12/11
L
FOR 0-0
C. Beard
East Moline (United)
Rockford (East) @ East Moline (United)
Round 1
126
12/10
W
F 4-5 3:41
B. Pechter
Niles West
Rockford East Sophomore Invitational
Finals
126
12/10
W
DEC 5-0
J. Perez
---
Rockford East Sophomore Invitational
Semi-Final & Semi Consi
126
12/10
W
F 14-1 5:29
J. Cain
Geneseo
Rockford East Sophomore Invitational
Quarter Finals
126
12/10
W
F 9-1 3:08
C. Tsurusaki
Metea Valley
Rockford East Sophomore Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
DEC 3-0
N. Arendt
Freeport (h.s.)
Freeport (h.s.) @ Rockford (East)
Round 1
126
12/03
W
MD 9-1
M. Doerr
Metamora
Rockford (East) @ Metamora
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:52
E. Nord
---
Rockford (East) @ Belvidere (North)
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 6-1 5:05
D. Muhammand
Rockford (Guilford)
Rockford (East) @ Rockford (Guilford)
Round 1
126
11/24
L
F 8-0 1:16
T. Hunt
---
Rockton (Hononegah) @ Rockford (East)
Round 1
126
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:12
M. Carrate
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
Rockford (East) @ Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
Round 1
126
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
MD 16-5
C. Harris
Proviso West
Rockford East @ Proviso West
Round 1
112
01/23
L
F 9-0 4:00
F. Wenmouth
Downers Grove South
Rockford East @ Downers Grove South
Round 1
112
01/23
L
F 2-0 4:13
P. Eaton
Hinsdale Central
Rockford East @ Hinsdale Central
Round 1
112
01/21
W
DEC 7-5
J. McGady
Belvidere
Belvidere @ Rockford East
Round 1
112
01/14
L
F 10-2 3:59
Z. Denny
---
Harlem @ Rockford East
Round 1
112
01/08
L
DEC 8-2
T. Rice
Washington
Morton Invitational
Champ. Round 1
112
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:49
L. Taylor
Alton
Morton Invitational
Champ. Round 1
112
01/08
W
DEC 6-3
C. RIchardson
Belleville East
Morton Invitational
Champ. Round 1
112
01/08
W
TF 17-2 4:00
M. Buesking
Normal West
Rockford East @ Normal West
Round 1
112
01/08
L
DEC 7-0
T. Rice
---
Rockford East @ Washington
Round 1
112
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:34
n. rehfeldt
Boylan Catholic
Boylan Catholic @ Rockford East
Round 1
112
01/07
L
F 5-0 3:00
.. Williams
Rkfd Auburn
Rkfd Auburn @ Rockford East
Round 1
112
12/31
W
DEC 9-3
K. Butthajit
Plainfield East
Rockford East @ Plainfield East
Round 1
112
12/11
W
MD 12-0
G. Sprow
Harvard
E-Rab Sophomore Invitational
Finals
112
12/11
L
DEC 3-2
P. Fambro
Belvidere North
E-Rab Sophomore Invitational
Semi-Final & Semi Consi
112
12/10
W
MD 13-0
R. Angell
Freeport
Rockford East @ Freeport
Round 1
112
12/04
L
F 10-2 4:24
K. White
Metamora
Rockford East @ Metamora
Round 1
112
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
P. Fambro
Belvidere North
Rockford East @ Belvidere North
Round 1
112
11/27
W
F 11-2 3:13
C. Korous
McHenry
E-Rab Freshmen Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
119 lbs
11/27
L
MD 12-4
M. Drew
Warren Township
E-Rab Freshmen Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119 lbs
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:55
R. Guerrero
Hononegah
E-Rab Freshmen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119 lbs
11/27
W
F 7-2 2:58
O. Perez
Hampshire
E-Rab Freshmen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
119 lbs
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Hunt
---
Rockford East @ Hononegah (rockton)
Round 1
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024