Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Figueroa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Lugo
Leto
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/23
W
DEC 12-7
J. Barker
---
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 3 (16 man)
132
02/23
L
F 0-0 0:32
T. Pawlowski
South Lake
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
Y. Rosario
Winter Haven
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
G. Perez
Pine Ridge
FHSAA 2A-D6
Championship Finals
132
02/17
W
F 7-0 3:47
T. Sturgeon
Seabreeze
FHSAA 2A-D6
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Alexander
Jones
FHSAA 2A-D6
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:47
B. Flanagan
Lake Highland #2
2018 Tony Ippolito Memorial
5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:26
M. Sarron
Coral Springs Charter School
2018 Tony Ippolito Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/03
L
MD 14-2
A. Rosario
Brandon
2018 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Quarters
132
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:52
H. Davis
Harmony
2018 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Round 2 Champ
132
02/02
W
MD 15-2
D. Yearby
Port St Lucie
2018 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
E. Sokolowski
Admiral Farragut Academy
GJHS IBT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:50
T. Pawlowski
South Lake High School
GJHS IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/26
W
DEC 3-2
G. Brown
Newsome
GJHS IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:16
O. Pino
Freedom (Tampa)
GJHS IBT
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/21
W
MD 18-4
D. Speaker
Countryside
Southside Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024