Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Casey Bush
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Castlewood
Central
Central - Wise
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-6 3:28
A. Wilmore
Lancaster
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
1 - 195
02/16
W
F 8-0 3:20
E. Fourtner
Rural Retreat
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
1 - 195
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:57
E. Elswick
Patrick Henry (Glade Spring)
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
1 - 195
02/09
W
DEC 4-2
C. Nash-cleek
---
West Super Regional Wrestling Tournament
1st place (16 Man)
195
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Marshall
---
West Super Regional Wrestling Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
195
02/01
W
DEC 3-0
C. Nash-cleek
---
Region 1D Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
01/31
W
TF 16-0 3:05
J. Marshall
---
Region 1D Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/12
W
MD 8-0
M. Polier
---
8th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Championship Finals
195
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:03
E. Elswick
Patrick Henry
8th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 6: Championship Semifinals
195
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
P. Kiser
Graham
8th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 4: Championship Quarterfinals
195
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Cherry
Grayson County
8th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 2: Championship 2nd Round
195
01/06
W
TF 15-0 5:27
M. Polier
---
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2019
Championship Matches
195
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Morton
Elizabethton
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2019
Round 6
195
01/05
W
F 8-0 1:56
L. Arms
Northern Lebanon
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2019
Round 5
195
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Cherry
Grayson County
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2019
Round 4
195
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Greer
Dobyns Bennett
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2019
Round 2
195
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
A. Brown
---
Bobby Bates Wrestling Classic
Round 2 WB
195
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
j. moles
---
Bobby Bates Wrestling Classic
Round 1 Championships
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:09
A. Diehl
Riverheads High School
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
1st Place Match
1A 195
02/17
W
TF 15-0 3:26
C. Mohr
George Wythe (Wytheville)
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
Semi-Finals
1A 195
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Fowler
Washington & Lee
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
Quarter-Finals
1A 195
02/10
W
TF 17-0 3:48
C. Nash-cleek
---
West Super Regional Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:12
D. Wyatt
Patrick Henry (Glade Spring)
West Super Regional Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:07
R. Shanks
Parry McCluer
West Super Regional Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Compton
Honaker
West Super Regional Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/06
W
F 0-0
N. Roberts
Pike County Central
Bobby Bates
Champ. Round 1
195
02/02
W
F 7-0 3:47
C. Nash-Cleek
Grundy
Region 1D Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Kern
Chilhowie
Region 1D Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/13
W
MD 13-0
L. Martin
---
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
3rd & 4th Place
195
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Elliott
---
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 7: Consolation Semifinals
195
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
M. Raley
Graham
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 6: Consolation Quarterfinals
195
01/13
W
F 5-1 2:55
H. O`Quinn
Tazewell
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 5: Consolation Round 4
195
01/13
L
DEC 7-6
L. Strickland
Cleveland
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 4: Championship Quarterfinals
195
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:35
T. Kostelni
Rockbridge B
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 2: Championship 2nd Round
195
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Polier
---
Bill Brimer Memorial Brawl in the Hall
Championship Matches
195
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:41
E. Fedesco
Clinton
Bill Brimer Memorial Brawl in the Hall
Round 5
195
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:12
G. McReynolds
John Battle
Bill Brimer Memorial Brawl in the Hall
Round 4
195
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Jenkins
Tennessee High
Bill Brimer Memorial Brawl in the Hall
Round 3
195
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Cherry
Grayson County
Bill Brimer Memorial Brawl in the Hall
Round 2
195
12/30
L
F 4-4 3:38
T. Kwak
Christiansburg
Holiday Hammer 2017
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
M. Polier
---
Holiday Hammer 2017
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
12/30
W
MD 9-0
M. Moore
Greeneville
Holiday Hammer 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Beckett
Shady Spring
Holiday Hammer 2017
Round 2 (16 Man 1st Round, 32 Man Champ + 1st WB)
195
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:42
H. O`Quinn
Tazewell
Bobby Bates
Quarterfinals
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 3-2 5:55
J. Spangler
Tennessee High
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Championship Finals
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Horner
Patrick Henry
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 6: Championship Semifinals
195
01/14
W
MD 12-0
H. O`Quinn
Tazewell
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 4: Championship Quarterfinals
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:40
N. Ovincy
Virginia Episcopal
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 2: Championship 2nd Round
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 6-1
e. pedigo
---
2016 VHSL 4/3/2/1A State Championship
1st Place Matches
2A 170
02/20
W
DEC 7-5
Z. Denton
---
2016 VHSL 4/3/2/1A State Championship
Semis (8 Man)
2A 170
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:39
H. Fiddler
Clarke County
2016 VHSL 4/3/2/1A State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
2A 170
02/13
L
MD 9-0
e. pedigo
---
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
02/13
W
DEC 3-2
K. Hepler
James River
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:44
S. Parrish
Randolph Henry
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/10
W
DEC 6-1
J. Vaughan
Galax
5th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Finals
170
01/09
W
F 3-2 1:57
T. Fix
Robert E. Lee
5th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 4
170
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:09
J. Kostelni
Rockbridge
5th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 3
170
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:47
D. Peoples
Galax B
5th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 2
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024