Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Chavez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
AZ
Arizona
Eloy
Santa Cruz Valley Union Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:59
J. McQuiller
Phoenix Christian
AIA State Championships
Championship Matches (16 man)
D4-144
02/17
W
Replay
F 18-5 5:03
V. Tullie
St. Johns
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D4-144
02/16
W
Replay
F 14-5 3:53
N. Mitch
Northwest Christian HS
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D4-144
02/16
W
Replay
F 12-1 3:12
T. Larson
Holbrook
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-144
02/10
W
F 6-2 1:22
M. Miller
Benjamin Franklin
AIA Div IV Sect III
1st
144
02/10
W
TF 21-4 3:38
O. Larson
Blue Ridge
AIA Div IV Sect III
Semis and WB 3
144
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:06
G. Jacobs
Arizona Lutheran HS
AIA Div IV Sect III
Quarters and WB 1
144
01/20
W
DEC 10-7
N. Higgins
Salpointe Catholic
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Championship
144
01/20
W
TF 18-3 4:12
S. Macias
Sahuarita Hs
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Semis (32 man)
144
01/19
W
F 6-1 1:51
F. Gonzales
Vista Grande
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/19
W
TF 18-2 3:10
D. Hernandez
Sahuaro
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/14
W
TF 23-8 5:06
K. Kemper
Desert Vista
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Championship
144
01/13
W
DEC 10-9
S. Vega
Sunnyside H.S.
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Semis
144
01/12
W
F 19-7 5:46
A. Angulo
Brophy College Preparatory
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Quarters
144
01/12
W
TF 18-2 1:32
e. pichardo
Marcos De Niza
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
01/12
W
F 7-0 1:19
K. Cooke
Willcox
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
01/10
W
F 0-0
H. Mohamed
American Leadership Academy Gilbert
American Leadership Academy Gilbert @ Santa Cruz Valley Union Hs
Round 1
144
01/09
W
F 15-4 3:38
S. Juvera
Williams Field
Coolidge Individuals
Round 1
144
01/08
L
F 0-0
N. Higgins
Salpointe Catholic
Coolidge Individuals
1st Place Match
144
01/05
W
F 12-2 1:52
J. Dyer
Parker
27th Annual Coolidge Invitational
Round 4 (8 Team)
146
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:07
F. Gonzales
Vista Grande
27th Annual Coolidge Invitational
Round 5 (8 Team)
146
01/05
W
F 4-0 0:49
D. Anaya
San Manuel Jr. Sr.
27th Annual Coolidge Invitational
Round 3 (8 Team)
146
12/14
W
F 0-0
T. Williams
Round Valley
Mogollon Multi
Round 1
144
10/28
L
Replay
F 12-4 4:12
N. Johnson
Greater Heights Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
144
10/27
W
Replay
MD 23-9
J. Minder-Broeckaert
Victory School of Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
144
10/27
L
Replay
MD 18-6
J. Fincher
BullTrained Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
144
10/27
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:02
G. Hoerr
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
144
10/27
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:58
W. Deutschlander
3F Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
TF 23-6 3:45
M. Chavez
San Manuel
Central JH League Championship
Finals
142
01/12
W
F 2-0
B. Armenta
Miami
Central JH League Championship
round 2
142
01/12
W
F 8-0 2:42
C. Cruz
Miami
Central JH League Championship
Round 1
142
12/31
W
F 11-0 1:58
J. Williams
Eloy Blue Devils
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
142
12/31
W
F 16-2 2:32
B. Paxton
Yuma Grit
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
142
12/31
W
F 14-3 1:44
B. Steigler
Sinagua
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
142
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:35
I. Huber
Dominate
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Round 1 (16 Man)
142
10/30
W
Replay
F 4-9 3:42
E. Blewitt
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
1st Place Matches
130
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 12-7
A. Vargo
IN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
130
10/30
W
Replay
TF 20-4 3:05
J. Perrino
PA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
130
10/30
W
Replay
F 6-2 0:34
L. Chvala
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024